Angola - Girabola (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:00
14:00
Bravos do Maquis
GD Interclube
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Bravos do Maquis
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for GD Interclube
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Luena, away team is from Luanda. Distance between them is 800.3 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Bravos do Maquis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Girabola | Acad. do Lobito | 0 - 1 | Bravos do Maquis | 2.95 | 2.81 | 2.37 |
| 27.10.2026 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 1 - 1 | Petro de Luanda | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2026 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 0 - 0 | Desp. Lunda Sul | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2026 | Girabola | Prim. de Maio | 2 - 2 | Bravos do Maquis | 2.26 | 2.89 | 3.11 |
| 20.09.2026 | Girabola | Recr. da Caala | 1 - 2 | Bravos do Maquis | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2026 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 1 - 0 | Kabuscorp SCP | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2026 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 0 - 1 | Sao Salvador | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2026 | Girabola | Recr. do Libolo | 0 - 1 | Bravos do Maquis | - | - | - |
| 22.08.2026 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 3 - 0 | Sagrada Esperanca | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2026 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 0 - 2 | RSD Guelson | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
GD Interclube - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Girabola | GD Interclube | 0 - 0 | Desp. da Huila | 2.54 | 2.82 | 2.70 |
| 25.10.2026 | Girabola | Desp. Lunda Sul | 3 - 1 | GD Interclube | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2026 | Girabola | Recr. do Libolo | 0 - 1 | GD Interclube | - | - | - |
| 10.10.2026 | Girabola | GD Interclube | 1 - 1 | Sagrada Esperanca | 1.72 | 3.15 | 4.79 |
| 20.09.2026 | Girabola | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 0 | GD Interclube | 2.54 | 2.84 | 2.69 |
| 10.09.2026 | Girabola | GD Interclube | 2 - 0 | Acad. do Lobito | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2026 | Girabola | Primeiro Agosto | 2 - 1 | GD Interclube | - | - | - |
| 28.08.2026 | Girabola | GD Interclube | 2 - 1 | FC Luanda | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 |
| 23.08.2026 | Girabola | Sao Salvador | 0 - 1 | GD Interclube | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2026 | Girabola | Acad. do Lobito | 0 - 0 | GD Interclube | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Girabola | GD Interclube | 3 - 1 | Bravos do Maquis | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2025 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 2 - 1 | GD Interclube | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2025 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 1 - 1 | GD Interclube | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Girabola | GD Interclube | 3 - 1 | Bravos do Maquis | 2.06 | 3.00 | 3.41 |
| 06.04.2024 | Girabola | GD Interclube | 1 - 1 | Bravos do Maquis | 2.34 | 2.89 | 2.99 |
| 11.11.2023 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 0 - 0 | GD Interclube | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2023 | Girabola | GD Interclube | 1 - 0 | Bravos do Maquis | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2022 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 1 - 1 | GD Interclube | 2.62 | 2.67 | 2.67 |
| 19.03.2022 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 0 - 0 | GD Interclube | 1.86 | 2.95 | 4.38 |
| 20.11.2021 | Girabola | GD Interclube | 2 - 0 | Bravos do Maquis | 2.11 | 2.81 | 3.60 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Bravos do Maquis there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 4 times draw.
Girabola Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete Benguela | 9 | +15 | 23 |
| 2 | Petro de Luanda | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Bravos do Maquis | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Desportivo da Huila | 10 | 0 | 17 |
| 5 | Primeiro de Agosto | 9 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | GD Interclube | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 9 | -4 | 12 |
| 8 | Sagrada Esperanca | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Primeiro de Maio | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Sao Salvador do Kongo | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Desportivo da Lunda Sul | 9 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Recreativo da Caala | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Kabuscorp SCP | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | FC Luanda | 9 | -7 | 5 |
| 15 | FC Cabinda | 8 | -8 | 4 |
| 16 | Academica do Lobito | 9 | -10 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bravos do Maquis | |
| GD Interclube | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Bravos do Maquis | Bravos do Maquis | GD Interclube | GD Interclube | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Wiliete Benguela | |||||||
| 2 | Petro de Luanda | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Bravos do Maquis | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Desportivo da Huila | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Primeiro de Agosto | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | GD Interclube | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Sagrada Esperanca | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Primeiro de Maio | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | Sao Salvador do Kongo | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 11 | Desportivo da Lunda Sul | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Recreativo da Caala | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 13 | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 14 | FC Luanda | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | FC Cabinda | |||||||
| 16 | Academica do Lobito | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Bravos do Maquis | GD Interclube | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 56% |
| BTS | 33% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Bravos do Maquis
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for GD Interclube
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign