Ukraine - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
11:00
Bukovyna Chernivtsi
Kolos Kovalivka
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Bukovyna Chernivtsi
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.23 |
3.52 |
3.16 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.10 |
|
2.20 |
3.20 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.34 |
1.28 |
1.64 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.60 |
|
1.36 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Chernivtsi, away team is from Kovalivka.
Distance between them is 351.0 km.
Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Bukovyna Chernivtsi - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
0 - 0 |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
1.67 |
4.11 |
4.37 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Kudrivka |
4 - 1 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
3.89 |
4.09 |
1.75 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
2 - 2 |
Polissya Zhyt. |
4.16 |
3.78 |
1.76 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Kharkiv |
2 - 0 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
1.76 |
3.66 |
4.37 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
0 - 0 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
3.07 |
2.92 |
2.24 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
1 - 1 |
Zarya Lugansk |
2.36 |
3.38 |
2.81 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Epitsentr |
0 - 0 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
2.59 |
3.32 |
2.59 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
3 - 0 |
Dinamo Kiev |
6.28 |
4.05 |
1.50 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Nyva Ternopil |
0 - 4 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
5.33 |
3.76 |
1.51 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Karpaty Lviv |
3 - 0 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
1.76 |
3.43 |
4.68 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Kolos Kovalivka - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Veres Rivne |
0 - 2 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
3.15 |
3.36 |
2.16 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
2 - 1 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
1.27 |
5.54 |
9.94 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Kolos Kovalivka |
3 - 1 |
Epitsentr |
2.11 |
3.17 |
3.40 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Kolos Kovalivka |
1 - 2 |
Zarya Lugansk |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
FC Kudrivka |
2 - 3 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
3.95 |
3.01 |
2.00 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Kolos Kovalivka |
2 - 3 |
Karpaty Lviv |
3.43 |
3.05 |
2.01 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Kolos Kovalivka |
0 - 2 |
Karpaty Lviv |
3.25 |
3.32 |
2.11 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
2 - 2 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
3.03 |
3.17 |
2.31 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Kolos Kovalivka |
0 - 0 |
Obolon Kiev |
1.66 |
3.46 |
5.24 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
UCSA Tarasivka |
0 - 3 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
4.89 |
3.56 |
1.59 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.11.2016 |
First League |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
2 - 3 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
2.80 |
3.10 |
2.30 |
| 06.08.2016 |
First League |
Kolos Kovalivka |
3 - 1 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
1.45 |
4.00 |
6.00 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Bukovyna Chernivtsi there was only 1 match played,
and winner was away team.
Premier League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
5 |
+17 |
28 |
| 2 |
Polissya Zhytomyr |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
23 |
8 |
+15 |
25 |
| 3 |
Dinamo Kiev |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
16 |
9 |
+7 |
22 |
| 4 |
Kharkiv |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
18 |
7 |
+11 |
21 |
| 5 |
Karpaty Lviv |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
19 |
| 6 |
Zarya Lugansk |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
18 |
| 7 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
15 |
| 8 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
9 |
| 10 |
Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
9 |
| 11 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
10 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
9 |
| 12 |
Veres Rivne |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
16 |
-9 |
9 |
| 13 |
Livyi Bereh Kyiv |
9 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
8 |
| 14 |
Obolon Kiev |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
17 |
-13 |
7 |
| 15 |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
6 |
| 16 |
FC Kudrivka |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
11 |
29 |
-18 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
|
| Kolos Kovalivka |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
|
Kolos Kovalivka |
Kolos Kovalivka |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Polissya Zhytomyr |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Dinamo Kiev |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Kharkiv |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Karpaty Lviv |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Zarya Lugansk |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 7 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Veres Rivne |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 13 |
Livyi Bereh Kyiv |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Obolon Kiev |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 16 |
FC Kudrivka |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
Kolos Kovalivka |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
6 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
7 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
0.70 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.44 |
| Matches Scored |
40% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
78% |
| BTS |
30% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
5 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
6 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
83% |
| BTS |
33% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.23 |
3.52 |
3.16 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.10 |
|
2.20 |
3.20 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.34 |
1.28 |
1.64 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.60 |
|
1.36 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Bukovyna Chernivtsi
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign