Spain - Segunda Division (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
20:00
20:00
Burgos CF
Sabadell
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Burgos CF
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sabadell
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.65 | 3.08 | 2.94 |
|
|
2.55 | 2.80 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.60 | 2.87 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.40 | 2.95 | 2.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.41 | 1.39 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.33 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.41 | 1.37 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.32 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.66 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.97 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.68 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.65 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Burgos, away team is from Sabadell. Distance between them is 488.7 km. Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Burgos CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Burgos CF | 0 - 1 | Granada CF | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.87 |
| 03.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Almeria | 2 - 1 | Burgos CF | 1.57 | 3.88 | 5.40 |
| 27.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Burgos CF | 1 - 0 | Eldense | 1.92 | 3.23 | 4.00 |
| 20.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Las Palmas | 1 - 2 | Burgos CF | 1.99 | 3.10 | 3.87 |
| 11.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Burgos CF | 3 - 1 | Ceuta | 1.64 | 3.69 | 4.93 |
| 06.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Real Oviedo | 0 - 0 | Burgos CF | 1.88 | 3.13 | 4.37 |
| 31.08.2026 | Segunda Division | Burgos CF | 2 - 2 | Real Sociedad B | 1.78 | 3.30 | 4.64 |
| 23.08.2026 | Segunda Division | Sporting Gijon | 1 - 0 | Burgos CF | 2.24 | 2.98 | 3.39 |
| 16.08.2026 | Segunda Division | Burgos CF | 3 - 2 | Cordoba | 2.27 | 3.19 | 3.16 |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Burgos CF | 0 - 0 | Cultural Leonesa | 1.64 | 3.56 | 4.63 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Sabadell - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Ceuta | 1 - 2 | Sabadell | 3.04 | 3.16 | 2.27 |
| 04.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Sabadell | 0 - 0 | FC Andorra | 1.92 | 3.18 | 4.04 |
| 26.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | Sabadell | 3.27 | 3.25 | 2.12 |
| 20.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Sabadell | 3 - 1 | Real Oviedo | 2.34 | 2.89 | 3.24 |
| 13.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Mallorca | 2 - 0 | Sabadell | 1.87 | 3.30 | 4.10 |
| 07.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Sabadell | 3 - 2 | Cordoba | 2.06 | 3.26 | 3.47 |
| 29.08.2026 | Segunda Division | Sabadell | 1 - 0 | Almeria | 2.50 | 3.08 | 2.80 |
| 23.08.2026 | Segunda Division | Castellon | 0 - 0 | Sabadell | 1.59 | 3.98 | 5.07 |
| 17.08.2026 | Segunda Division | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 0 | Sabadell | 1.81 | 3.39 | 4.42 |
| 09.08.2026 | Club Friendly | UE Olot | 0 - 3 | Sabadell | 7.65 | 4.52 | 1.33 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Segunda Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 9 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Eibar | 9 | +9 | 21 |
| 3 | Castellon | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 4 | Mallorca | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Sabadell | 9 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Girona | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Granada CF | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Valladolid | 9 | +2 | 12 |
| 12 | Tenerife | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Cordoba | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 14 | Celta Fortuna | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Eldense | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Las Palmas | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 17 | Leganes | 10 | -9 | 11 |
| 18 | FC Andorra | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 20 | Cadiz | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| 21 | Ceuta | 9 | -12 | 5 |
| 22 | Albacete | 9 | -15 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Burgos CF | |
| Sabadell | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Burgos CF | Burgos CF | Sabadell | Sabadell | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Almeria | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Eibar | |||||||
| 3 | Castellon | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Mallorca | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Sabadell | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Girona | |||||||
| 8 | Burgos CF | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Granada CF | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Valladolid | |||||||
| 12 | Tenerife | |||||||
| 13 | Cordoba | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 14 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Eldense | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Las Palmas | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 17 | Leganes | |||||||
| 18 | FC Andorra | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 20 | Cadiz | |||||||
| 21 | Ceuta | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 22 | Albacete | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Burgos CF | Sabadell | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 56% |
| BTS | 56% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.65 | 3.08 | 2.94 |
|
|
2.55 | 2.80 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.60 | 2.87 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.40 | 2.95 | 2.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.41 | 1.39 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.33 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.41 | 1.37 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.32 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.66 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.97 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.68 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.65 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Burgos CF
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sabadell
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign