South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
08:30
Busan I'Park
Jeonnam Dragons
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.76 |
3.58 |
3.87 |
|
1.75 |
3.55 |
3.80 |
|
1.75 |
3.70 |
4.00 |
|
1.77 |
3.60 |
3.70 |
|
1.80 |
3.50 |
3.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.19 |
1.85 |
|
1.18 |
1.20 |
1.90 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.24 |
1.25 |
1.93 |
|
1.18 |
1.19 |
1.78 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.68 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
2.12 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.07 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Busan, away team is from Gwangyang.
Distance between them is 125.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Busan Asiad,
which has capacity
53 864 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Busan Asiad.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Busan I'Park - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
K League 2 |
Paju Frontier |
1 - 1 |
Busan I'Park |
3.36 |
3.33 |
1.94 |
| 19.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
1 - 0 |
Busan I'Park |
2.29 |
3.16 |
2.69 |
| 13.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Busan I'Park |
2 - 0 |
Gimhae FC 2008 |
1.58 |
3.84 |
4.81 |
| 05.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Busan I'Park |
0 - 1 |
Ansan Greeners |
1.42 |
4.32 |
5.81 |
| 30.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Suwon FC |
2 - 1 |
Busan I'Park |
2.02 |
3.51 |
3.00 |
| 22.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Daegu FC |
1 - 1 |
Busan I'Park |
1.92 |
3.54 |
3.24 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Korean FA Cup |
Busan I'Park |
0 - 0 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
2.69 |
3.07 |
2.35 |
| 15.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Busan I'Park |
0 - 0 |
Hwaseong FC |
2.21 |
3.28 |
2.81 |
| 07.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Yongin FC |
2 - 0 |
Busan I'Park |
3.63 |
3.37 |
1.84 |
| 02.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Busan I'Park |
1 - 2 |
Seoul E-Land |
2.63 |
3.42 |
2.32 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Jeonnam Dragons - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
2 - 1 |
Yongin FC |
2.50 |
3.27 |
2.42 |
| 19.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
0 - 3 |
Suwon FC |
3.56 |
3.61 |
1.79 |
| 13.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
2 - 2 |
Gimpo FC |
3.37 |
3.23 |
1.96 |
| 05.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Gimhae FC 2008 |
2 - 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
2.71 |
3.29 |
2.32 |
| 28.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
1 - 0 |
Cheonan City |
2.24 |
3.35 |
2.67 |
| 23.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
1 - 0 |
Hwaseong FC |
3.36 |
3.35 |
1.93 |
| 15.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Chungbuk Ch. |
2 - 1 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
2.41 |
3.19 |
2.58 |
| 02.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
1 - 2 |
Paju Frontier |
2.02 |
3.29 |
3.15 |
| 25.07.2026 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
1 - 1 |
Gyeongnam FC |
2.39 |
3.24 |
2.55 |
| 18.07.2026 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
1 - 0 |
Chungnam Asan |
2.60 |
3.29 |
2.42 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 2 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.07.2026 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
3 - 3 |
Busan I'Park |
3.14 |
3.37 |
2.05 |
| 21.09.2025 |
K League 2 |
Busan I'Park |
1 - 1 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
2.16 |
3.23 |
3.01 |
| 15.06.2025 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
0 - 1 |
Busan I'Park |
2.61 |
3.22 |
2.42 |
| 05.04.2025 |
K League 2 |
Busan I'Park |
0 - 1 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
2.19 |
3.18 |
2.96 |
| 21.11.2024 |
K-League Playoff |
Jeonnam Dragons |
0 - 0 |
Busan I'Park |
2.89 |
3.28 |
2.25 |
| 15.09.2024 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
1 - 2 |
Busan I'Park |
2.53 |
3.43 |
2.38 |
| 20.07.2024 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
2 - 3 |
Busan I'Park |
2.61 |
3.24 |
2.47 |
| 07.04.2024 |
K League 2 |
Busan I'Park |
0 - 1 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
1.99 |
3.18 |
3.56 |
| 12.11.2023 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
3 - 0 |
Busan I'Park |
3.44 |
3.57 |
1.95 |
| 15.08.2023 |
K League 2 |
Busan I'Park |
1 - 0 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
1.89 |
3.51 |
3.69 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Busan I'Park there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
K League 2 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
26 |
17 |
5 |
4 |
43 |
21 |
+22 |
56 |
| 2 |
Suwon FC |
26 |
14 |
9 |
3 |
51 |
29 |
+22 |
51 |
| 3 |
Seoul E-Land |
27 |
15 |
6 |
6 |
46 |
30 |
+16 |
51 |
| 4 |
Daegu FC |
26 |
13 |
7 |
6 |
48 |
35 |
+13 |
46 |
| 5 |
Hwaseong FC |
27 |
12 |
8 |
7 |
41 |
28 |
+13 |
44 |
| 6 |
Busan I'Park |
27 |
12 |
6 |
9 |
42 |
35 |
+7 |
42 |
| 7 |
Chungnam Asan |
26 |
9 |
8 |
9 |
35 |
32 |
+3 |
35 |
| 8 |
Gimpo FC |
26 |
8 |
11 |
7 |
31 |
31 |
0 |
35 |
| 9 |
Gyeongnam FC |
26 |
8 |
10 |
8 |
31 |
31 |
0 |
34 |
| 10 |
Chungbuk Cheongju |
27 |
6 |
14 |
7 |
34 |
42 |
-8 |
32 |
| 11 |
Seongnam FC |
26 |
7 |
10 |
9 |
29 |
33 |
-4 |
31 |
| 12 |
Paju Frontier |
26 |
8 |
6 |
12 |
25 |
29 |
-4 |
30 |
| 13 |
Yongin FC |
26 |
5 |
12 |
9 |
32 |
37 |
-5 |
27 |
| 14 |
Cheonan City |
27 |
5 |
11 |
11 |
31 |
37 |
-6 |
26 |
| 15 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
26 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
30 |
44 |
-14 |
24 |
| 16 |
Ansan Greeners |
27 |
6 |
4 |
17 |
28 |
53 |
-25 |
22 |
| 17 |
Gimhae FC 2008 |
26 |
2 |
8 |
16 |
20 |
50 |
-30 |
14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Busan I'Park |
|
| Jeonnam Dragons |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Busan I'Park |
Busan I'Park |
|
Jeonnam Dragons |
Jeonnam Dragons |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
1 - 4 |
3 - 2 |
1 - 4 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Suwon FC |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 3 |
Seoul E-Land |
1 - 2 |
2 - 3 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Daegu FC |
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 5 |
Hwaseong FC |
0 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Busan I'Park |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Chungnam Asan |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 8 |
Gimpo FC |
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 9 |
Gyeongnam FC |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 10 |
Chungbuk Cheongju |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 11 |
Seongnam FC |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 12 |
Paju Frontier |
4 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 13 |
Yongin FC |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 14 |
Cheonan City |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 15 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Ansan Greeners |
0 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 17 |
Gimhae FC 2008 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Busan I'Park |
Jeonnam Dragons |
| Wins |
12 |
5 |
| Draws |
6 |
9 |
| Losses |
9 |
12 |
| Goals For |
42 |
30 |
| Goals Against |
35 |
44 |
| Average Scored |
1.56 |
1.15 |
| Average Conceded |
1.30 |
1.69 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
65% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
85% |
| BTS |
63% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
52% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
3 |
8 |
| Goals For |
21 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.62 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
93% |
| BTS |
54% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.76 |
3.58 |
3.87 |
|
1.75 |
3.55 |
3.80 |
|
1.75 |
3.70 |
4.00 |
|
1.77 |
3.60 |
3.70 |
|
1.80 |
3.50 |
3.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.19 |
1.85 |
|
1.18 |
1.20 |
1.90 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.24 |
1.25 |
1.93 |
|
1.18 |
1.19 |
1.78 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.68 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
2.12 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.07 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign