Spain - Segunda Division (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.78 |
3.28 |
2.65 |
|
2.63 |
3.10 |
2.50 |
|
2.60 |
3.10 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.35 |
1.46 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.40 |
|
1.42 |
1.29 |
1.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.86 |
1.81 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.07 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.13 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.72 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cadiz, away team is from Oviedo.
Distance between them is 760.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio Ramon de Carranza,
which has capacity
25 033 seats.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio Ramon de Carranza.
Match will start in 16:15 local time.
Cadiz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Mallorca |
2 - 1 |
Cadiz |
1.46 |
4.17 |
6.51 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Copa del Rey |
Xerez |
1 - 3 |
Cadiz |
3.83 |
3.56 |
1.86 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Cadiz |
3 - 1 |
Ceuta |
2.00 |
3.31 |
3.54 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Granada CF |
2 - 0 |
Cadiz |
1.87 |
3.35 |
3.98 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Cadiz |
0 - 1 |
Sporting Gijon |
2.09 |
3.14 |
3.44 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Cadiz |
4 - 0 |
Leganes |
2.83 |
3.05 |
2.49 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Tenerife |
1 - 1 |
Cadiz |
1.81 |
3.30 |
4.41 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Cadiz |
1 - 2 |
Girona |
3.55 |
3.32 |
2.00 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Cadiz |
0 - 1 |
Las Palmas |
2.43 |
3.21 |
2.77 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Almeria |
3 - 2 |
Cadiz |
1.47 |
4.20 |
6.32 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Real Oviedo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Real Oviedo |
2 - 3 |
Las Palmas |
1.70 |
3.65 |
4.53 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Copa del Rey |
Numancia |
3 - 3 |
Real Oviedo |
3.84 |
3.42 |
1.90 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Almeria |
2 - 2 |
Real Oviedo |
1.63 |
3.72 |
4.89 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Ceuta |
1 - 2 |
Real Oviedo |
3.11 |
3.22 |
2.23 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Real Oviedo |
3 - 1 |
Eibar |
2.24 |
3.08 |
3.20 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Eldense |
4 - 1 |
Real Oviedo |
2.45 |
2.98 |
2.92 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Real Oviedo |
2 - 0 |
Sporting Gijon |
2.02 |
3.08 |
3.81 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Sabadell |
3 - 1 |
Real Oviedo |
2.34 |
2.89 |
3.24 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Valladolid |
0 - 3 |
Real Oviedo |
2.46 |
2.95 |
2.99 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Real Oviedo |
0 - 0 |
Burgos CF |
1.88 |
3.13 |
4.37 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.06.2025 |
Segunda Division |
Real Oviedo |
2 - 1 |
Cadiz |
1.37 |
4.28 |
8.56 |
| 26.10.2024 |
Segunda Division |
Cadiz |
2 - 0 |
Real Oviedo |
2.29 |
3.03 |
3.10 |
| 04.07.2020 |
Segunda Division |
Cadiz |
2 - 0 |
Real Oviedo |
2.10 |
2.93 |
3.95 |
| 15.12.2019 |
Segunda Division |
Real Oviedo |
0 - 2 |
Cadiz |
2.53 |
2.87 |
3.10 |
| 03.02.2019 |
Segunda Division |
Real Oviedo |
2 - 1 |
Cadiz |
2.26 |
2.85 |
3.63 |
| 01.09.2018 |
Segunda Division |
Cadiz |
1 - 1 |
Real Oviedo |
2.32 |
2.80 |
3.55 |
| 10.02.2018 |
Segunda Division |
Cadiz |
2 - 1 |
Real Oviedo |
2.33 |
2.85 |
3.28 |
| 17.09.2017 |
Segunda Division |
Real Oviedo |
1 - 0 |
Cadiz |
1.82 |
3.20 |
4.54 |
| 04.03.2017 |
Segunda Division |
Real Oviedo |
2 - 1 |
Cadiz |
2.16 |
2.95 |
3.55 |
| 25.09.2016 |
Segunda Division |
Cadiz |
0 - 2 |
Real Oviedo |
2.14 |
3.10 |
3.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Cadiz there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Segunda Division Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Castellon |
12 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
23 |
5 |
+18 |
27 |
| 2 |
Almeria |
12 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
23 |
10 |
+13 |
26 |
| 3 |
Eibar |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
21 |
14 |
+7 |
23 |
| 4 |
Granada CF |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
23 |
| 5 |
Mallorca |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
7 |
+8 |
22 |
| 6 |
Sporting Gijon |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
22 |
| 7 |
Girona |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
22 |
11 |
+11 |
21 |
| 8 |
Burgos CF |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
21 |
| 9 |
Real Oviedo |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
17 |
15 |
+2 |
18 |
| 10 |
Sabadell |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
17 |
| 11 |
Las Palmas |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
17 |
| 12 |
Cordoba |
12 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
19 |
22 |
-3 |
16 |
| 13 |
Valladolid |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
15 |
| 14 |
Tenerife |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
14 |
| 15 |
Eldense |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
14 |
| 16 |
Celta Fortuna |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
18 |
23 |
-5 |
13 |
| 17 |
Leganes |
12 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
20 |
-10 |
12 |
| 18 |
Real Sociedad B |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
15 |
22 |
-7 |
11 |
| 19 |
Cadiz |
12 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
10 |
| 20 |
FC Andorra |
11 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
15 |
20 |
-5 |
10 |
| 21 |
Albacete |
12 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
10 |
23 |
-13 |
7 |
| 22 |
Ceuta |
12 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
27 |
-17 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cadiz |
|
| Real Oviedo |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Cadiz |
Cadiz |
|
Real Oviedo |
Real Oviedo |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Castellon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Almeria |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 3 |
Eibar |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Granada CF |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Mallorca |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Sporting Gijon |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Girona |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Burgos CF |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Real Oviedo |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Sabadell |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 11 |
Las Palmas |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 12 |
Cordoba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Valladolid |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 14 |
Tenerife |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Eldense |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 16 |
Celta Fortuna |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Leganes |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
Real Sociedad B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Cadiz |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
FC Andorra |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 21 |
Albacete |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 22 |
Ceuta |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Cadiz |
Real Oviedo |
| Wins |
2 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
6 |
4 |
| Goals For |
15 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.42 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
58% |
| BTS |
58% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.29 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.86 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
57% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
67% |
| BTS |
43% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.78 |
3.28 |
2.65 |
|
2.63 |
3.10 |
2.50 |
|
2.60 |
3.10 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.35 |
1.46 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.40 |
|
1.42 |
1.29 |
1.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.86 |
1.81 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.07 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.13 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.72 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign