France - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Tuesday, 27 August, 2013
17:45
0 - 3
(0 - 1, 0 - 2)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.80 |
3.35 |
4.00 |
|
1.85 |
3.20 |
4.50 |
|
1.80 |
3.40 |
4.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.25 |
1.84 |
|
1.18 |
1.28 |
1.90 |
|
1.18 |
1.26 |
1.87 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.08.2013 16:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Caen, away team is from Auxerre.
Distance between them is 327.7 km.
Coach of away team is Christophe Pelissier (Fra).
Match will take place on stadium
Stade Michel-d'Ornano,
which has capacity
21 215 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade Michel-d'Ornano.
Match will start in 18:45 local time.
Caen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Troyes |
2 - 1 |
Caen |
2.62 |
3.01 |
2.67 |
| 16.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Caen |
3 - 0 |
Creteil |
1.54 |
3.69 |
5.93 |
| 09.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Lavallois |
1 - 2 |
Caen |
3.36 |
3.16 |
2.11 |
| 06.08.2013 |
League Cup |
Caen |
2 - 0 |
Metz |
1.86 |
3.26 |
4.15 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Caen |
3 - 1 |
Dijon |
1.89 |
3.23 |
3.99 |
| 14.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Caen |
2 - 2 |
Le Havre |
2.35 |
3.15 |
2.80 |
| 09.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Caen |
0 - 0 |
Rouen |
1.75 |
3.48 |
4.20 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Caen |
2 - 1 |
Gazelec Ajaccio |
1.35 |
4.42 |
8.28 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Chateauroux |
2 - 2 |
Caen |
2.58 |
3.12 |
2.63 |
| 13.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Caen |
0 - 1 |
Nantes |
2.29 |
3.07 |
3.13 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 7 home matches.
Auxerre - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Auxerre |
2 - 0 |
Chateauroux |
1.74 |
3.29 |
4.78 |
| 17.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Lens |
4 - 1 |
Auxerre |
1.93 |
3.19 |
3.90 |
| 09.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Auxerre |
1 - 1 |
Nimes |
2.12 |
3.18 |
3.32 |
| 06.08.2013 |
League Cup |
Brest |
1 - 4 |
Auxerre |
2.08 |
3.12 |
3.53 |
| 03.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Nancy |
0 - 0 |
Auxerre |
1.83 |
3.24 |
4.28 |
| 26.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Auxerre |
2 - 3 |
Chateauroux |
- |
- |
- |
| 17.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Dijon |
1 - 0 |
Auxerre |
2.30 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Nimes |
4 - 2 |
Auxerre |
2.11 |
3.13 |
3.39 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Auxerre |
1 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
2.15 |
3.16 |
3.26 |
| 10.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Auxerre |
2 - 2 |
Angers |
2.71 |
3.19 |
2.46 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.01.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Auxerre |
1 - 2 |
Caen |
2.56 |
2.97 |
2.75 |
| 04.08.2012 |
Ligue 2 |
Caen |
3 - 1 |
Auxerre |
2.27 |
3.06 |
3.12 |
| 22.02.2012 |
Ligue 1 |
Caen |
2 - 1 |
Auxerre |
2.14 |
3.15 |
3.44 |
| 26.10.2011 |
League Cup |
Auxerre |
1 - 1 |
Caen |
1.92 |
3.24 |
3.93 |
| 17.09.2011 |
Ligue 1 |
Auxerre |
1 - 1 |
Caen |
1.88 |
3.27 |
4.17 |
| 29.01.2011 |
Ligue 1 |
Caen |
2 - 0 |
Auxerre |
2.41 |
3.01 |
3.00 |
| 11.09.2010 |
Ligue 1 |
Auxerre |
1 - 1 |
Caen |
1.93 |
3.12 |
4.13 |
| 26.04.2009 |
Ligue 1 |
Auxerre |
2 - 1 |
Caen |
2.04 |
3.01 |
3.80 |
| 22.11.2008 |
Ligue 1 |
Caen |
1 - 0 |
Auxerre |
2.10 |
2.98 |
3.61 |
| 23.01.2008 |
Ligue 1 |
Caen |
0 - 0 |
Auxerre |
1.93 |
3.02 |
3.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Caen there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Caen position in Championnat National
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Luzenac |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
+5 |
9 |
| 2 |
Gazelec Ajaccio |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
+2 |
7 |
| 3 |
Colomiers |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
+5 |
6 |
| 4 |
Orleans |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
+3 |
6 |
| 5 |
Dunkerque |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
5 |
| 6 |
Paris FC |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
5 |
| 7 |
Colmar |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
4 |
| 8 |
Strasbourg |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
4 |
| 9 |
Bourg Peronnas |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
| 10 |
Pont du Gard |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
4 |
| 11 |
Red Star Paris |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| 12 |
Boulogne |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
3 |
| 13 |
Carquefou |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
3 |
| 14 |
Lucon |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
2 |
| 15 |
Frejus Saint Raphael |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
1 |
| 16 |
Amiens |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
1 |
| 16 |
Poire sur Vie |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
1 |
| 18 |
Vannes |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
-1 |
Auxerre position in Ligue 1
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Marseille |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
+5 |
9 |
| 2 |
Monaco |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
+5 |
7 |
| 3 |
Lyonnais |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
+5 |
6 |
| 4 |
Rennais |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
6 |
| 5 |
Reims |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
6 |
| 6 |
Lille |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
6 |
| 7 |
Bastia |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
6 |
| 7 |
Saint Etienne |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
6 |
| 9 |
Paris Saint Germain |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
5 |
| 10 |
Bordeaux |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
4 |
| 11 |
Montpellier |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
4 |
| 12 |
Nice |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
4 |
| 13 |
Valenciennes |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
| 14 |
Guingamp |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
3 |
| 15 |
Lorient |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
3 |
| 16 |
Ajaccio |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
2 |
| 17 |
Toulouse |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
2 |
| 18 |
Sochaux |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
1 |
| 19 |
Evian Thonon |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
1 |
| 20 |
Nantes |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.80 |
3.35 |
4.00 |
|
1.85 |
3.20 |
4.50 |
|
1.80 |
3.40 |
4.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.25 |
1.84 |
|
1.18 |
1.28 |
1.90 |
|
1.18 |
1.26 |
1.87 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.08.2013 16:06.
They may vary at this moment.