France - Ligue 3 (2026 - 2027)
19:45
Caen
La Roche-sur-Yon
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 3.30 | 3.18 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.25 | 3.15 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.18 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.23 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.22 | 1.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.02 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Caen, away team is from La Roche-sur-Yon. Distance between them is 290.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Stade Michel-d'Ornano, which has capacity 21 215 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stade Michel-d'Ornano. Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Caen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Fleury 91 | 3 - 2 | Caen | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.54 |
| 24.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Caen | 3 - 2 | Rouen | 2.50 | 3.09 | 2.50 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | Caen | 2.32 | 3.02 | 2.78 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Caen | 2 - 0 | Paris 13 Atl. | 1.57 | 3.65 | 4.87 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | Caen | 3.32 | 3.33 | 1.95 |
| 27.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Caen | 0 - 1 | Bastia | 2.18 | 3.20 | 2.86 |
| 20.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Caen | 1 - 0 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1.68 | 3.68 | 4.02 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Th. Lusitanos | 4 - 3 | Caen | 2.01 | 3.29 | 3.25 |
| 07.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Caen | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes | 2.05 | 3.18 | 3.17 |
| 15.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Caen | 3 - 4 | Paris 13 Atl. | 1.94 | 3.40 | 3.31 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
La Roche-sur-Yon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 3 - 1 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1.70 | 3.69 | 4.28 |
| 26.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Th. Lusitanos | 1 - 2 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 2.55 | 3.12 | 2.43 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 3 - 2 | Valenciennes | 2.13 | 3.14 | 3.04 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 0 - 0 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 3.25 | 3.22 | 2.03 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 1 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.83 | 3.26 | 3.86 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Orleans | 0 - 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 2.07 | 3.22 | 3.12 |
| 20.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 1 - 1 | Cannes | 2.20 | 3.23 | 2.86 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Amiens | 0 - 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 2.17 | 3.14 | 2.92 |
| 07.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 3 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 2.41 | 3.16 | 2.58 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 3 draws
in last 9 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
Ligue 3 Standing to 15.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 9 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | Rouen | 9 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Concarneau | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Versailles 78 | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 5 | Amiens | 9 | +9 | 15 |
| 6 | Cannes | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Caen | 9 | +5 | 15 |
| 8 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Thionville Lusitanos | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Fleury 91 | 9 | +3 | 12 |
| 11 | Paris 13 Atletico | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Bastia | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Orleans | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Aubagne Air Bel | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | Bourg Peronnas | 9 | -10 | 5 |
| 18 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 9 | -15 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Caen | |
| La Roche-sur-Yon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Caen | Caen | La Roche-sur-Yon | La Roche-sur-Yon | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Rouen | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Versailles 78 | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Amiens | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Cannes | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Caen | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | |||||||
| 9 | Thionville Lusitanos | 4 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 10 | Fleury 91 | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 11 | Paris 13 Atletico | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Bastia | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Orleans | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Valenciennes | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 17 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 18 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Caen | La Roche-sur-Yon | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 17 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 67% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.25 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 25% |
| BTS | 20% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 3.30 | 3.18 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.25 | 3.15 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.18 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.23 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.22 | 1.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.02 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.