France - Ligue 3 (2026 - 2027)
13:45
Caen
Versailles 78
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.29 | 3.34 | 2.62 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.40 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.50 | 2.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.22 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.76 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.34 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.48 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Caen, away team is from Versailles. Distance between them is 186.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Stade Michel-d'Ornano, which has capacity 21 215 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stade Michel-d'Ornano. Match will start in 14:45 local time.
Caen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Le Puy Foot | 2 - 2 | Caen | 2.06 | 3.37 | 2.97 |
| 15.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Caen | 2 - 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 2.06 | 3.35 | 3.04 |
| 03.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Fleury 91 | 3 - 2 | Caen | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.54 |
| 24.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Caen | 3 - 2 | Rouen | 2.50 | 3.09 | 2.50 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | Caen | 2.32 | 3.02 | 2.78 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Caen | 2 - 0 | Paris 13 Atl. | 1.57 | 3.65 | 4.87 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | Caen | 3.32 | 3.33 | 1.95 |
| 27.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Caen | 0 - 1 | Bastia | 2.18 | 3.20 | 2.86 |
| 20.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Caen | 1 - 0 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1.68 | 3.68 | 4.02 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Th. Lusitanos | 4 - 3 | Caen | 2.01 | 3.29 | 3.25 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Versailles 78 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 4 - 0 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1.48 | 3.84 | 5.44 |
| 17.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Th. Lusitanos | 1 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 3.40 | 3.31 | 1.92 |
| 03.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes | 1.86 | 3.55 | 3.56 |
| 26.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 1 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 3.24 | 3.26 | 1.99 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.80 | 3.31 | 3.88 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Orleans | 0 - 4 | Versailles 78 | 2.49 | 3.19 | 2.47 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 3 | Cannes | 2.21 | 3.18 | 2.88 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | Versailles 78 | 2.75 | 3.11 | 2.29 |
| 20.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Bastia | 2 - 3 | Versailles 78 | 2.21 | 3.13 | 2.89 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Le Puy Foot | 2.07 | 3.23 | 3.09 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 2 - 1 | Caen | 2.57 | 2.92 | 2.62 |
| 22.08.2025 | Ligue 3 | Caen | 0 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 1.95 | 3.18 | 3.47 |
| 10.08.2024 | Club Friendly | Caen | 3 - 1 | Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Caen there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Ligue 3 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 11 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Rouen | 11 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Caen | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Cannes | 11 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | +9 | 17 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Paris 13 Atletico | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Bastia | 11 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Thionville Lusitanos | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Orleans | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 11 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Caen | |
| Versailles 78 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Caen | Caen | Versailles 78 | Versailles 78 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Rouen | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Versailles 78 | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Caen | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Cannes | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | Paris 13 Atletico | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Bastia | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 12 | Thionville Lusitanos | 4 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | Orleans | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 15 | Valenciennes | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||||
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Caen | Versailles 78 | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.91 | 1.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 1.18 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 55% |
| BTS | 45% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.29 | 3.34 | 2.62 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.40 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.50 | 2.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.22 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.76 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.34 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.48 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.