Wales - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:45
19:45
Cambrian United
Barry Town United
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Cambrian United
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Barry Town United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.86 | 3.56 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.85 | 3.45 | 2.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 1.20 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.54 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.57 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.56 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.48 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Clydach Vale, away team is from Barry. Distance between them is 28.3 km. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Cambrian United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 0 | Cambrian Utd | 1.40 | 4.40 | 5.98 |
| 23.10.2026 | Premier League | Cambrian Utd | 2 - 3 | Airbus UK Broughton | 2.71 | 3.61 | 2.20 |
| 09.10.2026 | Premier League | Cambrian Utd | 0 - 1 | Ammanford AFC | 1.36 | 4.61 | 6.55 |
| 03.10.2026 | Premier League | The New Saints | 9 - 0 | Cambrian Utd | 1.07 | 9.55 | 17.00 |
| 26.09.2026 | Premier League | Cambrian Utd | 4 - 3 | Llandudno FC | 2.46 | 3.47 | 2.42 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 9 - 1 | Cambrian Utd | 1.43 | 4.44 | 5.59 |
| 15.09.2026 | Premier League | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 4 | Cambrian Utd | 3.60 | 3.64 | 1.81 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Cambrian Utd | 2 - 1 | Holywell Town | 1.46 | 4.65 | 4.99 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Cardiff Metropolitan | 2 - 2 | Cambrian Utd | 1.80 | 3.63 | 3.70 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Cambrian Utd | 2 - 2 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 3.72 | 3.41 | 1.85 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Barry Town United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier League | Barry Town | 3 - 0 | Trefelin BGC | 1.38 | 4.56 | 6.40 |
| 24.10.2026 | Premier League | Barry Town | 1 - 3 | Haverfordwest County | 1.96 | 3.38 | 3.37 |
| 09.10.2026 | Premier League | Pen-y-Bont FC | 3 - 1 | Barry Town | 1.79 | 3.50 | 3.80 |
| 03.10.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 0 - 1 | Barry Town | 1.51 | 4.44 | 4.97 |
| 26.09.2026 | Premier League | Barry Town | 1 - 4 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.36 | 3.33 | 1.97 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 5 - 2 | Barry Town | 2.18 | 3.18 | 3.04 |
| 15.09.2026 | Premier League | Barry Town | 2 - 2 | Ammanford AFC | 1.14 | 6.69 | 12.36 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Barry Town | 4 - 1 | Llandudno FC | 1.97 | 3.44 | 3.33 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | The New Saints | 1 - 0 | Barry Town | 1.22 | 5.53 | 10.00 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1 - 4 | Barry Town | 3.23 | 3.42 | 1.99 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.2026 | Premier League | Barry Town | 2 - 1 | Cambrian Utd | 1.40 | 4.31 | 6.52 |
Premier League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The New Saints | 15 | +47 | 41 |
| 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 15 | +23 | 35 |
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 14 | +19 | 33 |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 15 | +23 | 29 |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 15 | +9 | 29 |
| 6 | Barry Town United | 15 | +6 | 28 |
| 7 | Airbus UK Broughton | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 8 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 15 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Cambrian United | 15 | -15 | 18 |
| 10 | Llandudno FC | 15 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Haverfordwest County | 15 | -8 | 16 |
| 12 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 15 | -9 | 15 |
| 13 | Flint Town United | 15 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 15 | -32 | 9 |
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 15 | -28 | 6 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 14 | -35 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cambrian United | |
| Barry Town United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cambrian United | Cambrian United | Barry Town United | Barry Town United | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | The New Saints | 9 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 9 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 0 | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | ||||
| 6 | Barry Town United | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 7 | Airbus UK Broughton | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Cambrian United | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Llandudno FC | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Haverfordwest County | 0 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 12 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||
| 13 | Flint Town United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 4 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| Cambrian United | Barry Town United | |
| Wins | 5 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 23 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.53 | 2.13 |
| Average Conceded | 2.53 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 53% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 86% |
| BTS | 71% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 71% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.86 | 3.56 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.85 | 3.45 | 2.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 1.20 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.54 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.57 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.56 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.48 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Cambrian United
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Barry Town United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign