Italy - Serie C - Group B (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
11:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.17 |
3.18 |
3.00 |
|
2.25 |
3.20 |
2.80 |
|
2.25 |
3.30 |
2.88 |
|
2.20 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
|
2.30 |
3.00 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.24 |
1.53 |
|
1.35 |
1.28 |
1.53 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.39 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
|
1.30 |
1.26 |
1.44 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.08 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Campobasso, away team is from Perugia.
Distance between them is 254.7 km.
Match will start in 12:30 local time.
Campobasso - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Ravenna |
3 - 1 |
Campobasso |
1.56 |
3.72 |
4.89 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Campobasso |
1 - 1 |
Torres |
2.28 |
3.39 |
2.77 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Sambenedettese |
1 - 2 |
Campobasso |
2.67 |
3.02 |
2.41 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Campobasso |
2 - 2 |
Pineto |
1.94 |
3.18 |
3.56 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Grosseto |
2 - 2 |
Campobasso |
2.61 |
3.06 |
2.45 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Vado |
0 - 1 |
Campobasso |
2.54 |
2.98 |
2.60 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Campobasso |
2 - 4 |
Gubbio |
1.76 |
3.22 |
4.26 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Campobasso |
1 - 1 |
Scafatese |
1.87 |
3.14 |
3.57 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Spezia |
1 - 0 |
Campobasso |
1.78 |
3.22 |
4.16 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Campobasso |
2 - 0 |
Pianese |
1.89 |
3.04 |
3.94 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Perugia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Perugia |
0 - 2 |
Vado |
1.70 |
3.29 |
4.45 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Gubbio |
1 - 3 |
Perugia |
3.07 |
3.24 |
2.17 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Perugia |
1 - 0 |
Reggiana 1919 |
3.22 |
3.13 |
2.07 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Grosseto |
2 - 0 |
Perugia |
2.87 |
3.01 |
2.33 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Perugia |
0 - 3 |
Spezia |
2.80 |
2.96 |
2.37 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Ravenna |
3 - 0 |
Perugia |
1.89 |
3.17 |
3.76 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Perugia |
2 - 1 |
Pineto |
1.73 |
3.16 |
4.51 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Vis Pesaro 1898 |
2 - 2 |
Perugia |
3.26 |
3.09 |
2.09 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Perugia |
1 - 0 |
Ostia Mare Lido |
1.72 |
3.35 |
4.29 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Perugia |
1 - 2 |
Vis Pesaro 1898 |
1.98 |
2.95 |
3.43 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Perugia |
0 - 1 |
Campobasso |
2.12 |
3.13 |
3.19 |
| 13.12.2025 |
Serie C - B |
Campobasso |
1 - 0 |
Perugia |
2.28 |
2.92 |
3.10 |
| 23.04.2025 |
Serie C - B |
Campobasso |
2 - 1 |
Perugia |
2.31 |
2.97 |
2.96 |
| 09.12.2024 |
Serie C - B |
Perugia |
2 - 1 |
Campobasso |
2.33 |
2.89 |
2.96 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Campobasso there were 2 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Serie C - Group B Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Spezia |
9 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
17 |
4 |
+13 |
25 |
| 2 |
Ravenna |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
16 |
5 |
+11 |
20 |
| 3 |
Grosseto |
10 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
21 |
13 |
+8 |
19 |
| 4 |
Livorno |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
16 |
| 5 |
Torres |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
15 |
| 6 |
Reggiana 1919 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
14 |
| 7 |
Guidonia Montecelio |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Perugia |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
13 |
| 9 |
Campobasso |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Pescara |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
12 |
| 11 |
Forli |
9 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
11 |
| 12 |
Vado |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
| 13 |
Latina |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
10 |
| 14 |
Ostia Mare Lido |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
9 |
| 15 |
Atalanta U23 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
9 |
| 16 |
Pianese |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
7 |
| 17 |
Pineto |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
7 |
| 18 |
Gubbio |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
10 |
18 |
-8 |
7 |
| 19 |
Sambenedettese |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
6 |
| 20 |
Vis Pesaro 1898 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
10 |
19 |
-9 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Campobasso |
|
| Perugia |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Campobasso |
Campobasso |
|
Perugia |
Perugia |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Spezia |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Ravenna |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 3 |
Grosseto |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Livorno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Torres |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Reggiana 1919 |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Guidonia Montecelio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Perugia |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Campobasso |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Pescara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Forli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Vado |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Latina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Ostia Mare Lido |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Atalanta U23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Pianese |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Pineto |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
Gubbio |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 19 |
Sambenedettese |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Vis Pesaro 1898 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Campobasso |
Perugia |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
13 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.44 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.56 |
1.56 |
| Matches Scored |
89% |
56% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
78% |
| BTS |
67% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
75% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.17 |
3.18 |
3.00 |
|
2.25 |
3.20 |
2.80 |
|
2.25 |
3.30 |
2.88 |
|
2.20 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
|
2.30 |
3.00 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.24 |
1.53 |
|
1.35 |
1.28 |
1.53 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.39 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
|
1.30 |
1.26 |
1.44 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.08 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign