Venezuela - Primera Division (2026)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
23:30
Caracas FC
Academia Puerto Cabello
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Academia Puerto Cabello
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.98 |
2.90 |
2.33 |
|
2.85 |
2.95 |
2.30 |
|
3.00 |
3.30 |
2.30 |
|
2.70 |
3.00 |
2.33 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.46 |
1.29 |
1.29 |
|
1.48 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.62 |
1.30 |
1.36 |
|
1.43 |
1.26 |
1.32 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
1.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.89 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Caracas, away team is from Puerto Cabello.
Distance between them is 124.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Olimpico,
which has capacity
24 900 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Olimpico.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Caracas FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Monagas SC |
0 - 2 |
Caracas FC |
2.14 |
3.24 |
2.89 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Caracas FC |
2 - 3 |
Monagas SC |
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.01 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
0 - 1 |
Caracas FC |
1.66 |
3.38 |
4.53 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Caracas FC |
1 - 2 |
Deportivo Tachira |
2.69 |
3.34 |
2.30 |
| 21.10.2026 |
Copa de Venezuela |
Estudiantes de Merida |
1 - 1 |
Caracas FC |
1.85 |
3.26 |
3.73 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Zuliano |
1 - 2 |
Caracas FC |
5.45 |
3.90 |
1.48 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Copa de Venezuela |
Aragua FC |
3 - 1 |
Caracas FC |
1.63 |
3.37 |
4.46 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Caracas FC |
4 - 1 |
Zamora Barinas |
1.54 |
3.94 |
4.97 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Copa de Venezuela |
Caracas FC |
1 - 0 |
Yaracuyanos FC |
1.34 |
4.49 |
6.09 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Anzoategui FC |
1 - 1 |
Caracas FC |
3.31 |
3.25 |
2.02 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Academia Puerto Cabello - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Tachira |
3 - 2 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.15 |
3.07 |
3.16 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
0 - 1 |
Deportivo Tachira |
2.26 |
3.13 |
2.88 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
0 - 1 |
Caracas FC |
1.66 |
3.38 |
4.53 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Monagas SC |
1 - 2 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.93 |
3.31 |
2.16 |
| 22.10.2026 |
Copa de Venezuela |
Academia P. Cabello |
3 - 1 |
Rayo Zuliano |
1.18 |
5.42 |
10.50 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
3 - 3 |
Monagas SC |
1.70 |
3.41 |
4.23 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Trujillanos FC |
0 - 1 |
Academia P. Cabello |
4.57 |
3.47 |
1.67 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
2 - 1 |
Portuguesa Acarigua |
1.56 |
3.59 |
5.49 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Tachira |
1 - 1 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.15 |
3.08 |
3.17 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
0 - 2 |
Carabobo FC |
2.07 |
3.06 |
3.41 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
0 - 1 |
Caracas FC |
1.66 |
3.38 |
4.53 |
| 06.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
3 - 1 |
Caracas FC |
1.66 |
3.28 |
4.90 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Primera Division |
Caracas FC |
1 - 1 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.90 |
2.87 |
2.41 |
| 25.08.2025 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
0 - 0 |
Caracas FC |
2.02 |
3.03 |
3.52 |
| 15.03.2025 |
Primera Division |
Caracas FC |
0 - 0 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.40 |
2.85 |
2.90 |
| 04.09.2024 |
Primera Division |
Caracas FC |
0 - 0 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.32 |
2.82 |
3.06 |
| 17.03.2024 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
2 - 0 |
Caracas FC |
2.05 |
3.04 |
3.44 |
| 26.01.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Academia P. Cabello |
1 - 1 |
Caracas FC |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.11.2023 |
Primera Division |
Caracas FC |
1 - 0 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.36 |
3.02 |
2.87 |
| 25.10.2023 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
0 - 0 |
Caracas FC |
1.82 |
3.21 |
4.10 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team Caracas FC there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Carabobo FC |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
+6 |
10 |
| 2 |
Deportivo La Guaira |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
5 |
| 3 |
Metropolitanos FC |
4 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
3 |
| 4 |
Portuguesa Acarigua |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
2 |
|
| 1 |
Deportivo Tachira |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
+5 |
12 |
| 2 |
Caracas FC |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
6 |
| 3 |
Academia Puerto Cabello |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
3 |
| 4 |
Monagas SC |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Caracas FC |
|
| Academia Puerto Cabello |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Caracas FC |
Caracas FC |
|
Academia Puerto Cabello |
Academia Puerto Cabello |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Carabobo FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Deportivo La Guaira |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Metropolitanos FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Portuguesa Acarigua |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 |
Deportivo Tachira |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 2 |
Caracas FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Academia Puerto Cabello |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Monagas SC |
2 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Caracas FC |
Academia Puerto Cabello |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
6 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.50 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.98 |
2.90 |
2.33 |
|
2.85 |
2.95 |
2.30 |
|
3.00 |
3.30 |
2.30 |
|
2.70 |
3.00 |
2.33 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.46 |
1.29 |
1.29 |
|
1.48 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.62 |
1.30 |
1.36 |
|
1.43 |
1.26 |
1.32 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
1.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.89 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Academia Puerto Cabello
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign