Italy - Serie C - Group A (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Carpi, away team is from Lumezzane.
Distance between them is 107.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Sandro Cabassi,
which has capacity
4 164 persons and seats capacity 1 919.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 66 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Sandro Cabassi.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Carpi - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Pergolettese |
2 - 1 |
Carpi |
2.17 |
2.97 |
3.14 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Pro Vercelli |
2 - 0 |
Carpi |
2.12 |
3.42 |
3.03 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Carpi |
0 - 3 |
Arzignano Val. |
2.58 |
3.04 |
2.48 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Novara |
2 - 2 |
Carpi |
1.95 |
3.08 |
3.65 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Carpi |
2 - 2 |
Ospitaletto |
2.80 |
3.02 |
2.34 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Carpi |
1 - 2 |
Cittadella |
3.47 |
3.19 |
1.95 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Albinoleffe |
0 - 1 |
Carpi |
2.11 |
3.02 |
3.33 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Carpi |
1 - 1 |
Pro Vercelli |
2.21 |
3.03 |
2.85 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Carpi |
3 - 3 |
Juventus NG |
2.59 |
3.02 |
2.51 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Union Brescia |
3 - 1 |
Carpi |
1.29 |
4.63 |
8.54 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Lumezzane - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Juventus NG |
0 - 0 |
Lumezzane |
2.00 |
3.28 |
3.23 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Lumezzane |
3 - 2 |
Albinoleffe |
2.25 |
3.01 |
2.96 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Inter |
2 - 0 |
Lumezzane |
- |
- |
- |
| 26.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Lumezzane |
1 - 2 |
Folgore Carat. |
2.27 |
3.16 |
2.81 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Dolomiti Bell. |
1 - 2 |
Lumezzane |
2.12 |
3.02 |
3.22 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Lumezzane |
0 - 0 |
Novara |
2.56 |
3.01 |
2.54 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Lumezzane |
2 - 2 |
Renate |
2.53 |
3.03 |
2.58 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Cittadella |
2 - 1 |
Lumezzane |
1.72 |
3.36 |
4.32 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Lumezzane |
1 - 0 |
Giana Erminio |
2.41 |
2.95 |
2.76 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Ospitaletto |
2 - 0 |
Lumezzane |
2.24 |
2.97 |
3.05 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.03.2013 |
Lega Pro C1 A |
Lumezzane |
1 - 1 |
Carpi |
2.23 |
2.90 |
3.05 |
| 21.10.2012 |
Lega Pro C1 A |
Carpi |
1 - 0 |
Lumezzane |
- |
- |
- |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has no wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Carpi there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Serie C - Group A Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Cittadella |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
4 |
+12 |
24 |
| 2 |
Union Brescia |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
16 |
6 |
+10 |
19 |
| 3 |
Ospitaletto |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
6 |
+9 |
18 |
| 4 |
Trento 1921 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
12 |
5 |
+7 |
17 |
| 5 |
Arzignano Valchiampo |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
17 |
| 6 |
Desenzano |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
13 |
| 6 |
Treviso |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
13 |
| 8 |
Albinoleffe |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Alcione Milano |
9 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Lumezzane |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
12 |
| 11 |
Pergolettese |
9 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
11 |
| 12 |
Dolomiti Bellunesi |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
10 |
| 12 |
Lecco |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
10 |
| 14 |
Novara |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
9 |
| 15 |
Pro Vercelli |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
9 |
| 16 |
Juventus Next Gen |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
7 |
| 17 |
Folgore Caratese |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
6 |
| 18 |
Carpi |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
11 |
19 |
-8 |
6 |
| 19 |
Giana Erminio |
9 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
5 |
| 20 |
Renate |
9 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Carpi |
|
| Lumezzane |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Carpi |
Carpi |
|
Lumezzane |
Lumezzane |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Cittadella |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Union Brescia |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Ospitaletto |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Trento 1921 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Arzignano Valchiampo |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Desenzano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Treviso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Albinoleffe |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Alcione Milano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Lumezzane |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Pergolettese |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Dolomiti Bellunesi |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 12 |
Lecco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Novara |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Pro Vercelli |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Juventus Next Gen |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 17 |
Folgore Caratese |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 18 |
Carpi |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Giana Erminio |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 20 |
Renate |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Carpi |
Lumezzane |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
3 |
| Goals For |
11 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.22 |
1.11 |
| Average Conceded |
2.11 |
1.22 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
89% |
67% |
| BTS |
67% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
78% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
2.50 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
75% |
| BTS |
75% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign