Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 2 (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
18:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.72 |
3.35 |
4.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.14 |
1.21 |
1.85 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.27 |
3.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cartagena, away team is from Barcelona.
Distance between them is 499.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio Cartagonova,
which has capacity
15 105 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio Cartagonova.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Cartagena - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Antequera |
1 - 1 |
Cartagena |
2.37 |
3.00 |
2.70 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Cartagena |
1 - 0 |
Real Murcia |
2.45 |
2.90 |
2.68 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Cartagena |
4 - 1 |
Aguilas |
2.00 |
3.00 |
3.78 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
1 - 0 |
Cartagena |
1.61 |
3.46 |
4.99 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
1 - 1 |
Cartagena |
2.99 |
2.92 |
2.28 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Cartagena |
0 - 0 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
2.05 |
2.83 |
3.61 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Algeciras CF |
1 - 3 |
Cartagena |
2.10 |
2.88 |
3.36 |
| 12.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Cartagena |
3 - 0 |
Orihuela |
- |
- |
- |
| 11.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Eldense |
3 - 0 |
Cartagena |
1.62 |
3.90 |
4.33 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Johor Darul Takzim |
2 - 0 |
Cartagena |
2.24 |
3.32 |
2.73 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
CE Europa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
CE Europa |
2 - 1 |
Algeciras CF |
2.44 |
2.95 |
2.68 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Huesca |
3 - 1 |
CE Europa |
1.56 |
3.73 |
5.30 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
CE Europa |
1 - 0 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
2.18 |
3.01 |
3.08 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Murcia |
2 - 1 |
CE Europa |
1.63 |
3.42 |
4.85 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
CE Europa |
1 - 2 |
Hercules |
2.99 |
3.01 |
2.20 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Alcorcon |
0 - 0 |
CE Europa |
1.51 |
3.75 |
5.41 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
CE Europa |
0 - 3 |
Real Jaen |
2.40 |
3.00 |
2.68 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Barcelona Atletic |
1 - 0 |
CE Europa |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Espanyol B |
0 - 0 |
CE Europa |
2.67 |
3.27 |
2.39 |
| 30.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
FC Andorra |
0 - 0 |
CE Europa |
2.04 |
3.32 |
3.18 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.01.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Cartagena |
2 - 2 |
CE Europa |
2.33 |
2.93 |
2.91 |
| 16.11.2025 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
CE Europa |
2 - 0 |
Cartagena |
2.20 |
3.02 |
3.07 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Cartagena there was only 1 match played,
and result was draw.
Primera Division RFEF Group 2 Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
16 |
| 2 |
Real Murcia |
7 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
15 |
| 3 |
Villarreal B |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
14 |
| 4 |
Hercules |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
13 |
| 5 |
Alcorcon |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
+8 |
12 |
| 6 |
Cartagena |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
5 |
+5 |
12 |
| 7 |
Real Jaen |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
12 |
| 8 |
Antequera |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
10 |
| 9 |
Huesca |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
10 |
| 10 |
Ibiza |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
10 |
| 11 |
Atletico Madrid B |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
9 |
| 12 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
9 |
| 13 |
Sant Andreu |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
8 |
| 14 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
8 |
| 15 |
Algeciras CF |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
7 |
| 16 |
CE Europa |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
7 |
| 17 |
Aguilas |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
6 |
| 18 |
Teruel |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
5 |
| 19 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
4 |
| 20 |
Juventud Torremolinos |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
18 |
-10 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cartagena |
|
| CE Europa |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Cartagena |
Cartagena |
|
CE Europa |
CE Europa |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Real Murcia |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Villarreal B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Hercules |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Alcorcon |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
Cartagena |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Real Jaen |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 8 |
Antequera |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Huesca |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 10 |
Ibiza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Atletico Madrid B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Sant Andreu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Algeciras CF |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
CE Europa |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17 |
Aguilas |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Teruel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 20 |
Juventud Torremolinos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Cartagena |
CE Europa |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.43 |
0.86 |
| Average Conceded |
0.71 |
1.57 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
71% |
| BTS |
57% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
14% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
5 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.67 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.33 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
67% |
| BTS |
33% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.72 |
3.35 |
4.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.14 |
1.21 |
1.85 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.27 |
3.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign