Italy - Serie C - Group C (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
13:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.92 |
3.25 |
3.58 |
|
1.91 |
3.40 |
3.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.23 |
1.68 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.07 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Caserta, away team is from Casarano.
Distance between them is 344.7 km.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Casertana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Giugliano |
1 - 0 |
Casertana |
3.45 |
3.41 |
1.87 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casertana |
1 - 1 |
Bari |
2.36 |
3.09 |
2.67 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Sorrento |
0 - 0 |
Casertana |
2.63 |
3.05 |
2.40 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casertana |
3 - 1 |
Monopoli 1966 |
1.98 |
3.09 |
3.45 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Cavese 1919 |
2 - 0 |
Casertana |
2.89 |
3.30 |
2.21 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casertana |
1 - 2 |
Catania |
2.74 |
3.05 |
2.36 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Audace Cerign. |
0 - 0 |
Casertana |
2.39 |
3.12 |
2.62 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casertana |
1 - 0 |
Team Altamura |
1.72 |
3.26 |
4.42 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Inter U23 |
2 - 3 |
Casertana |
2.53 |
3.12 |
2.50 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casertana |
2 - 2 |
Scafatese |
1.87 |
3.14 |
3.82 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Casarano - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casarano |
2 - 2 |
Foggia |
2.18 |
3.21 |
2.87 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Crotone |
0 - 1 |
Casarano |
2.05 |
3.28 |
3.08 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Cavese 1919 |
5 - 2 |
Casarano |
2.11 |
3.21 |
3.02 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casarano |
0 - 0 |
Salernitana |
2.68 |
3.24 |
2.26 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Sorrento |
2 - 0 |
Casarano |
2.32 |
3.39 |
2.64 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casarano |
0 - 1 |
Monopoli 1966 |
2.25 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Savoia |
1 - 1 |
Casarano |
2.74 |
3.23 |
2.25 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casarano |
1 - 0 |
Audace Cerign. |
2.20 |
3.16 |
2.86 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casarano |
3 - 1 |
Barletta |
2.05 |
3.25 |
3.12 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Bari |
1 - 0 |
Casarano |
1.88 |
3.17 |
3.73 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casarano |
3 - 2 |
Casertana |
2.73 |
3.01 |
2.47 |
| 05.10.2025 |
Serie C - C |
Casertana |
0 - 3 |
Casarano |
2.24 |
3.14 |
2.93 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Casertana there was only 1 match played,
and winner was away team.
Serie C - Group C Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Potenza |
12 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
32 |
17 |
+15 |
29 |
| 2 |
Bari |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
22 |
| 3 |
Audace Cerignola |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
19 |
11 |
+8 |
20 |
| 4 |
Sorrento |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
20 |
| 5 |
Catania |
12 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
24 |
13 |
+11 |
19 |
| 6 |
Monopoli 1966 |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
9 |
+4 |
19 |
| 7 |
Picerno |
12 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
18 |
| 8 |
Scafatese |
12 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
18 |
| 9 |
Inter U23 |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
21 |
20 |
+1 |
17 |
| 10 |
Casertana |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
16 |
15 |
+1 |
17 |
| 11 |
Cavese 1919 |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
21 |
20 |
+1 |
15 |
| 12 |
Salernitana |
12 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
15 |
| 13 |
Foggia |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
15 |
| 14 |
Casarano |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
15 |
20 |
-5 |
15 |
| 15 |
Team Altamura |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
15 |
| 16 |
Giugliano |
12 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
16 |
29 |
-13 |
13 |
| 17 |
Barletta |
12 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
12 |
| 18 |
Savoia |
12 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
13 |
18 |
-5 |
12 |
| 19 |
Cosenza |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
23 |
-13 |
9 |
| 20 |
Crotone |
12 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Casertana |
|
| Casarano |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Casertana |
Casertana |
|
Casarano |
Casarano |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Potenza |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
Bari |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Audace Cerignola |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Sorrento |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Catania |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Monopoli 1966 |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Picerno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Scafatese |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Inter U23 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Casertana |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Cavese 1919 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
5 - 2 |
5 - 2 |
| 12 |
Salernitana |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Foggia |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
Casarano |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Team Altamura |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Giugliano |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
| 17 |
Barletta |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
Savoia |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 19 |
Cosenza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Crotone |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Casertana |
Casarano |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
16 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
75% |
| BTS |
58% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
58% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
42% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
11 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.83 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
2.17 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
83% |
| BTS |
83% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.92 |
3.25 |
3.58 |
|
1.91 |
3.40 |
3.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.23 |
1.68 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.07 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign