Canada - Premier League (2026)
21:00
Cavalry FC
Pacific FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 5.95 | 11.70 |
|
|
1.15 | 6.50 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.28 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.05 | 3.98 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.09 | 3.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 5.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.05 | 1.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.88 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Calgary, away team is from Langford. Distance between them is 728.4 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Cavalry FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 2 - 2 | Cavalry FC | 3.86 | 3.71 | 1.72 |
| 03.10.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 3 - 1 | Cavalry FC | 4.50 | 4.29 | 1.57 |
| 01.10.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 3 - 2 | Cavalry FC | 4.48 | 4.21 | 1.59 |
| 26.09.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 6 - 0 | Supra du Quebec | 1.49 | 4.20 | 4.93 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 1 - 1 | Forge FC | 1.92 | 3.20 | 3.59 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 0 - 1 | Cavalry FC | 5.14 | 4.01 | 1.50 |
| 07.09.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 3 | Cavalry FC | 4.04 | 3.63 | 1.71 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC | 1.45 | 4.15 | 5.58 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 3 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa | 1.47 | 4.06 | 5.41 |
| 15.08.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 2 - 1 | Forge FC | 2.37 | 2.98 | 2.83 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Pacific FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 0 - 2 | Atletico Ottawa | 3.10 | 3.92 | 1.87 |
| 08.10.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 3 - 0 | Pacific FC | 1.28 | 5.06 | 7.78 |
| 04.10.2026 | Premier League | Supra du Quebec | 5 - 0 | Pacific FC | 1.72 | 4.03 | 3.80 |
| 27.09.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 3 - 4 | Pacific FC | 2.00 | 3.57 | 2.99 |
| 20.09.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 1 - 1 | Vancouver FC | 3.30 | 3.52 | 1.88 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 0 - 1 | Cavalry FC | 5.14 | 4.01 | 1.50 |
| 10.09.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 3 - 3 | Pacific FC | 2.24 | 3.62 | 2.57 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 0 - 0 | Pacific FC | 1.65 | 4.06 | 3.87 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 4 - 3 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2.69 | 3.52 | 2.20 |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 2 - 0 | Pacific FC | 1.24 | 5.38 | 9.25 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 0 - 1 | Cavalry FC | 5.14 | 4.01 | 1.50 |
| 24.05.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 3 - 0 | Pacific FC | 1.36 | 4.62 | 6.59 |
| 10.05.2026 | Canadian Champ. | Pacific FC | 1 - 3 | Cavalry FC | 3.91 | 3.43 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 1 - 2 | Cavalry FC | 4.12 | 3.48 | 1.75 |
| 05.10.2025 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 3 - 3 | Cavalry FC | 5.07 | 3.80 | 1.54 |
| 04.08.2025 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 1 - 0 | Cavalry FC | 3.17 | 3.29 | 2.05 |
| 23.06.2025 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 1 - 0 | Pacific FC | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2025 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 4 - 0 | Pacific FC | 1.58 | 3.65 | 5.02 |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 1 - 4 | Cavalry FC | 2.77 | 2.96 | 2.44 |
| 24.08.2024 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 1 - 0 | Pacific FC | 1.56 | 3.69 | 5.01 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 8 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Cavalry FC there were 4 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 26 | +32 | 54 |
| 2 | Forge FC | 26 | +26 | 54 |
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 26 | -1 | 43 |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 26 | +2 | 34 |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 26 | -7 | 32 |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 26 | -4 | 28 |
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 26 | -21 | 27 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 26 | -27 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cavalry FC | |
| Pacific FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cavalry FC | Cavalry FC | Pacific FC | Pacific FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cavalry FC | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Forge FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 6 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 6 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | |
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 5 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | - | - | - | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Cavalry FC | Pacific FC | |
| Wins | 16 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 8 |
| Losses | 4 | 16 |
| Goals For | 53 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 57 |
| Average Scored | 2.04 | 1.15 |
| Average Conceded | 0.81 | 2.19 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 96% |
| BTS | 54% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 0 | 7 |
| Goals For | 30 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.23 |
| Average Conceded | 0.58 | 2.54 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 92% |
| BTS | 58% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 46% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 5.95 | 11.70 |
|
|
1.15 | 6.50 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.28 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.05 | 3.98 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.09 | 3.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 5.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.05 | 1.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.88 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.