Italy - Serie C - Group C (2026 - 2027)
13:30
Cavese 1919
Casarano
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.26 | 3.14 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.20 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 1.25 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.23 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.28 | 1.61 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.23 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.19 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cava de' Tirreni, away team is from Casarano. Distance between them is 303.4 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Cavese 1919 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Barletta | 1 - 1 | Cavese 1919 | 2.11 | 3.17 | 3.06 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Cavese 1919 | 2 - 0 | Casertana | 2.89 | 3.30 | 2.21 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Cavese 1919 | 4 - 2 | Savoia | 1.98 | 3.10 | 3.43 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Potenza | 4 - 2 | Cavese 1919 | 1.93 | 3.23 | 3.45 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Cavese 1919 | 2 - 3 | Sorrento | 2.06 | 2.94 | 3.40 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Cosenza | 0 - 0 | Cavese 1919 | 2.54 | 2.95 | 2.59 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Cavese 1919 | 1.94 | 2.98 | 3.82 |
| 28.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Cavese 1919 | 3 - 1 | Audace Cerign. | 2.52 | 2.87 | 2.68 |
| 21.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Bari | 3 - 0 | Cavese 1919 | 1.33 | 4.37 | 7.84 |
| 15.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Campobasso | 2 - 0 | Cavese 1919 | 2.13 | 2.96 | 3.07 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Casarano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Casarano | 0 - 0 | Salernitana | 2.68 | 3.24 | 2.26 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Sorrento | 2 - 0 | Casarano | 2.32 | 3.39 | 2.64 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Casarano | 0 - 1 | Monopoli 1966 | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.75 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Savoia | 1 - 1 | Casarano | 2.74 | 3.23 | 2.25 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Casarano | 1 - 0 | Audace Cerign. | 2.20 | 3.16 | 2.86 |
| 11.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Casarano | 3 - 1 | Barletta | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.12 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Bari | 1 - 0 | Casarano | 1.88 | 3.17 | 3.73 |
| 28.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Casarano | 4 - 3 | Giugliano | 2.07 | 3.18 | 3.15 |
| 21.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Potenza | 4 - 1 | Casarano | 2.48 | 3.08 | 2.53 |
| 16.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Bari | 1 - 0 | Casarano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2026 | Serie C - C | Cavese 1919 | 1 - 1 | Casarano | 2.39 | 3.04 | 2.82 |
| 21.09.2025 | Serie C - C | Casarano | 3 - 0 | Cavese 1919 | 1.94 | 3.29 | 3.49 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Cavese 1919 there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Serie C - Group C Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Inter U23 | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Scafatese | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Salernitana | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 10 | Picerno | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Monopoli 1966 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Foggia | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Casarano | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 9 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | -5 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cavese 1919 | |
| Casarano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cavese 1919 | Cavese 1919 | Casarano | Casarano | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Potenza | 4 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Bari | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Sorrento | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Catania | |||||||
| 5 | Casertana | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Inter U23 | |||||||
| 8 | Scafatese | |||||||
| 9 | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Picerno | |||||||
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Monopoli 1966 | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Foggia | |||||||
| 14 | Casarano | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Savoia | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 16 | Barletta | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 17 | Team Altamura | |||||||
| 18 | Giugliano | 4 - 3 | ||||||
| 19 | Cosenza | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 20 | Crotone | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Cavese 1919 | Casarano | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 78% |
| BTS | 67% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.75 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.26 | 3.14 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.20 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 1.25 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.23 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.28 | 1.61 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.23 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.19 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.