Andorra - Primera Divisio (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
16:00
16:00
CE Carroi
Atletic Club d'Escaldes
Our User's Votes
1 0% for CE Carroi
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Atletic Club d'Escaldes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Andorra la Vella, away team is from Escaldes-Engordany. Distance between them is 1.6 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
CE Carroi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 0 - 3 | Casa de Portugal | 14.00 | 6.47 | 1.12 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera Divisio | FC Ordino | 3 - 2 | CE Carroi | 1.57 | 3.71 | 4.81 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 0 - 1 | Sporting Esc. | 2.64 | 3.24 | 2.24 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Divisio | FC Ranger's | 3 - 0 | CE Carroi | 1.15 | 6.33 | 11.58 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 2 - 2 | Penya Encarnada | 9.66 | 4.75 | 1.24 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Divisio | Inter Escaldes | 3 - 0 | CE Carroi | 1.08 | 7.52 | 19.38 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 0 - 3 | FC Santa Coloma | 11.90 | 5.88 | 1.17 |
| 16.05.2026 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 2 - 1 | Inter Escaldes | 15.54 | 7.96 | 1.06 |
| 26.04.2026 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 3 - 0 | CE Carroi | 1.07 | 6.91 | 15.25 |
| 19.04.2026 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 1 - 2 | FC Ranger's | 19.18 | 7.45 | 1.07 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Atletic Club d'Escaldes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Divisio | FC Ordino | 0 - 2 | Atletic Escaldes | 6.57 | 4.23 | 1.38 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 1 - 1 | FC Ranger's | 2.14 | 3.39 | 2.74 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Divisio | Inter Escaldes | 4 - 2 | Atletic Escaldes | 1.55 | 3.88 | 4.67 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 1 - 1 | Esperanca And. | 1.30 | 4.70 | 7.18 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Divisio | Casa de Portugal | 0 - 3 | Atletic Escaldes | 3.14 | 3.43 | 1.97 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 4 - 1 | Sporting Esc. | 1.21 | 5.60 | 9.90 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Divisio | Penya Encarnada | 1 - 1 | Atletic Escaldes | 4.89 | 3.68 | 1.59 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Atletic Escaldes | 0 - 2 | Vaduz | 5.15 | 4.02 | 1.55 |
| 23.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Vaduz | 4 - 0 | Atletic Escaldes | 1.30 | 4.94 | 8.69 |
| 16.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Mornar Bar | 1 - 2 | Atletic Escaldes | 1.59 | 3.71 | 5.52 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2026 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 3 - 0 | CE Carroi | 1.07 | 6.91 | 15.25 |
| 31.01.2026 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 1 - 4 | Atletic Escaldes | 13.17 | 6.40 | 1.13 |
| 29.10.2025 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 3 - 0 | CE Carroi | 1.02 | 13.29 | 33.50 |
| 10.03.2024 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 2 - 1 | CE Carroi | 1.04 | 13.00 | 22.00 |
| 25.02.2024 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 0 - 4 | Atletic Escaldes | 30.00 | 12.70 | 1.02 |
| 29.10.2023 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 8 - 1 | CE Carroi | 1.16 | 6.55 | 12.50 |
| 20.03.2022 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 2 - 1 | CE Carroi | 1.08 | 7.29 | 19.52 |
| 30.01.2022 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 1 - 2 | Atletic Escaldes | 16.00 | 7.43 | 1.11 |
| 31.10.2021 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 3 - 1 | CE Carroi | 1.22 | 5.61 | 9.17 |
| 21.02.2021 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 0 - 2 | Atletic Escaldes | 11.01 | 5.51 | 1.20 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 10 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team CE Carroi there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 4 wins and no draws.
Primera Divisio Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Santa Coloma | 7 | +19 | 19 |
| 2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 7 | +12 | 15 |
| 3 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 7 | +6 | 12 |
| 4 | FC Ordino | 7 | -6 | 12 |
| 5 | Esperanca d'Andorra | 7 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | FC Ranger's | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 7 | Casa de Portugal | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 8 | Penya Encarnada | 7 | -6 | 6 |
| 9 | Sporting Club d'Escaldes | 7 | -13 | 4 |
| 10 | CE Carroi | 7 | -14 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| CE Carroi | |
| Atletic Club d'Escaldes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | CE Carroi | CE Carroi | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Santa Coloma | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 3 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | FC Ordino | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Esperanca d'Andorra | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | FC Ranger's | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Casa de Portugal | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 8 | Penya Encarnada | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Sporting Club d'Escaldes | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | CE Carroi | - | - | - | ||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 4 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 20 matches
Teams League Statistic
| CE Carroi | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.57 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.57 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 29% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 29% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 25% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for CE Carroi
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Atletic Club d'Escaldes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign