Andorra - Primera Divisio (2021 - 2022)
Sunday, 7 November, 2021
17:30
17:30
CE Carroi
UE Santa Coloma
1 - 2
(0 - 1, 1 - 1)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for CE Carroi
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for UE Santa Coloma
No Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Andorra la Vella, away team is from Santa Coloma d'Andorra. Distance between them is 2.5 km. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
CE Carroi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2021 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 3 - 1 | CE Carroi | 1.22 | 5.61 | 9.17 |
| 24.10.2021 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 0 - 2 | Inter Escaldes | 31.83 | 10.89 | 1.04 |
| 17.10.2021 | Primera Divisio | Sant Julia | 2 - 0 | CE Carroi | 1.15 | 7.07 | 10.25 |
| 03.10.2021 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 2 - 5 | FC Santa Coloma | 9.40 | 5.77 | 1.21 |
| 26.09.2021 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 1 - 5 | FC Ordino | 2.06 | 3.44 | 3.09 |
| 19.09.2021 | Primera Divisio | UE Engordany | 3 - 1 | CE Carroi | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2021 | Rel. Group | CE Carroi | 3 - 0 | Penya Encarnada | - | - | - |
| 16.05.2021 | Rel. Group | UE Engordany | 1 - 1 | CE Carroi | 1.58 | 3.96 | 4.52 |
| 09.05.2021 | Rel. Group | CE Carroi | 3 - 2 | UE Santa Coloma | - | - | - |
| 02.05.2021 | Rel. Group | Penya Encarnada | 1 - 3 | CE Carroi | 3.34 | 3.68 | 1.91 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
UE Santa Coloma - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2021 | Primera Divisio | UE Santa Coloma | 1 - 0 | UE Engordany | 1.95 | 3.48 | 3.33 |
| 24.10.2021 | Primera Divisio | FC Ordino | 0 - 2 | UE Santa Coloma | 5.42 | 4.08 | 1.49 |
| 17.10.2021 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Escaldes | 0 - 0 | UE Santa Coloma | 2.41 | 3.16 | 2.62 |
| 03.10.2021 | Primera Divisio | UE Santa Coloma | 0 - 1 | Inter Escaldes | 3.86 | 3.50 | 1.77 |
| 26.09.2021 | Primera Divisio | Sant Julia | 1 - 2 | UE Santa Coloma | 2.47 | 3.29 | 2.53 |
| 19.09.2021 | Primera Divisio | UE Santa Coloma | 2 - 1 | FC Santa Coloma | - | - | - |
| 22.05.2021 | Rel. Group | UE Santa Coloma | 4 - 6 | UE Engordany | 2.21 | 3.51 | 2.71 |
| 16.05.2021 | Rel. Group | Penya Encarnada | 0 - 4 | UE Santa Coloma | - | - | - |
| 09.05.2021 | Rel. Group | CE Carroi | 3 - 2 | UE Santa Coloma | - | - | - |
| 02.05.2021 | Rel. Group | UE Engordany | 2 - 5 | UE Santa Coloma | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2021 | Rel. Group | CE Carroi | 3 - 2 | UE Santa Coloma | - | - | - |
| 22.04.2021 | Rel. Group | UE Santa Coloma | 1 - 1 | CE Carroi | 1.34 | 4.89 | 6.19 |
| 14.02.2021 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 1 - 3 | UE Santa Coloma | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2020 | Primera Divisio | UE Santa Coloma | 1 - 0 | CE Carroi | - | - | - |
| 22.07.2020 | Rel. Group | UE Santa Coloma | 2 - 1 | CE Carroi | 1.43 | 4.03 | 6.25 |
| 12.07.2020 | Primera Divisio | UE Santa Coloma | 0 - 1 | CE Carroi | 1.43 | 4.21 | 6.57 |
| 09.02.2020 | Primera Divisio | CE Carroi | 0 - 3 | UE Santa Coloma | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2019 | Primera Divisio | UE Santa Coloma | 1 - 0 | CE Carroi | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 5 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team CE Carroi there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Primera Divisio Standing to 07.11.2021
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 6 | +10 | 14 |
| 2 | UE Santa Coloma | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 3 | Sant Julia | 6 | +4 | 11 |
| 4 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 6 | +4 | 10 |
| 5 | FC Santa Coloma | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 6 | UE Engordany | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 7 | FC Ordino | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 8 | CE Carroi | 6 | -15 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| CE Carroi | |
| UE Santa Coloma | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | CE Carroi | CE Carroi | UE Santa Coloma | UE Santa Coloma | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | UE Santa Coloma | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Sant Julia | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | FC Santa Coloma | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | UE Engordany | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | FC Ordino | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 8 | CE Carroi | - | - | - | ||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 4 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 20 matches
Standing in League
| CE Carroi | UE Santa Coloma | |
| Position | 8 | 2 |
| Points | 0 | 13 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 8 | 3 |
| Points | 0 | 7 |
League Form
| CE Carroi | UE Santa Coloma | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 6 |
4
1 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 3 |
2
1 0 |
Goals in League
| CE Carroi | UE Santa Coloma | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
5
20 |
7
3 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
3
12 |
4
1 |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for CE Carroi
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for UE Santa Coloma
No Votes