Brazil - Serie B (2026)
22:15
Ceara CE
America MG
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.64 | 5.03 |
|
|
1.63 | 3.55 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.75 | 4.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.24 | 2.12 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.20 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.55 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Fortaleza, away team is from Belo Horizonte. Distance between them is 1 894.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Castelao, which has capacity 64 846 seats. Dimension of the field is 110 x 75 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Castelao. Match will start in 19:15 local time.
Ceara CE - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 2 - 1 | Ceara CE | 2.30 | 3.02 | 3.11 |
| 27.10.2026 | Serie B | Ceara CE | 0 - 2 | Goias GO | 2.02 | 3.29 | 3.47 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie B | Ceara CE | 2 - 2 | Juventude RS | 2.78 | 2.98 | 2.55 |
| 13.10.2026 | Serie B | Botafogo SP | 1 - 0 | Ceara CE | 2.07 | 3.15 | 3.45 |
| 08.10.2026 | Serie B | Ceara CE | 1 - 0 | Criciuma SC | 2.42 | 3.08 | 2.80 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie B | Avai SC | 0 - 1 | Ceara CE | 2.52 | 3.03 | 2.83 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie B | Operario PR | 2 - 2 | Ceara CE | 2.09 | 3.14 | 3.46 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie B | Ceara CE | 2 - 1 | Gremio N. SP | 2.71 | 3.13 | 2.48 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie B | Fortaleza CE | 1 - 1 | Ceara CE | 1.86 | 3.15 | 4.24 |
| 10.09.2026 | Serie B | Atletico GO | 2 - 1 | Ceara CE | 1.83 | 3.29 | 4.20 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
America MG - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie B | Londrina PR | 1 - 3 | America MG | 1.88 | 3.47 | 3.75 |
| 26.10.2026 | Serie B | America MG | 1 - 0 | Cuiaba MT | 3.56 | 3.31 | 1.98 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie B | America MG | 1 - 0 | Operario PR | 3.03 | 3.38 | 2.14 |
| 12.10.2026 | Serie B | Criciuma SC | 1 - 0 | America MG | 1.32 | 4.59 | 8.98 |
| 08.10.2026 | Serie B | America MG | 0 - 1 | Fortaleza CE | 3.85 | 3.37 | 1.88 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie B | Atletico GO | 2 - 0 | America MG | 1.28 | 5.21 | 9.75 |
| 28.09.2026 | Serie B | America MG | 0 - 1 | Juventude RS | 4.00 | 3.24 | 1.87 |
| 18.09.2026 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 1 - 0 | America MG | 1.44 | 4.00 | 7.29 |
| 14.09.2026 | Serie B | America MG | 0 - 2 | Sao Bernardo SP | 2.41 | 3.13 | 2.80 |
| 10.09.2026 | Serie B | America MG | 2 - 1 | Nautico PE | 2.56 | 3.17 | 2.61 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.07.2026 | Serie B | America MG | 1 - 1 | Ceara CE | 2.46 | 2.95 | 2.93 |
| 19.11.2024 | Serie B | Ceara CE | 1 - 0 | America MG | 1.43 | 4.17 | 6.60 |
| 28.07.2024 | Serie B | America MG | 2 - 2 | Ceara CE | 1.96 | 3.10 | 3.91 |
| 01.10.2022 | Serie A | Ceara CE | 1 - 2 | America MG | 2.11 | 3.10 | 3.65 |
| 08.06.2022 | Serie A | America MG | 0 - 2 | Ceara CE | 2.42 | 3.01 | 3.07 |
| 05.12.2021 | Serie A | Ceara CE | 0 - 0 | America MG | 2.03 | 3.29 | 3.71 |
| 29.08.2021 | Serie A | America MG | 2 - 0 | Ceara CE | 2.41 | 2.98 | 3.05 |
| 09.09.2018 | Serie A | America MG | 0 - 0 | Ceara CE | 1.94 | 3.23 | 3.93 |
| 15.05.2018 | Serie A | Ceara CE | 2 - 2 | America MG | 2.17 | 3.04 | 3.38 |
| 16.09.2017 | Serie B | Ceara CE | 1 - 1 | America MG | 2.41 | 2.90 | 2.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 6 times draw. On stadium of home team Ceara CE there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw.
Serie B Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gremio Novorizontino SP | 36 | +33 | 67 |
| 2 | Juventude RS | 36 | +22 | 65 |
| 3 | Vila Nova GO | 36 | +14 | 63 |
| 4 | Fortaleza CE | 36 | +12 | 62 |
| 5 | Criciuma SC | 36 | +8 | 62 |
| 6 | Atletico GO | 36 | +9 | 55 |
| 7 | Sport Recife PE | 37 | +8 | 55 |
| 8 | CRB AL | 36 | +3 | 55 |
| 9 | Goias GO | 36 | -3 | 55 |
| 10 | Operario PR | 37 | -1 | 54 |
| 11 | Sao Bernardo SP | 36 | +11 | 52 |
| 12 | Botafogo SP | 37 | +6 | 51 |
| 13 | Cuiaba MT | 36 | +3 | 47 |
| 14 | Athletic Club MG | 36 | +1 | 47 |
| 15 | Nautico PE | 36 | -6 | 46 |
| 16 | Ceara CE | 36 | -8 | 43 |
| 17 | Avai SC | 36 | -13 | 37 |
| 18 | Londrina PR | 37 | -13 | 32 |
| 19 | America MG | 36 | -29 | 26 |
| 20 | Ponte Preta SP | 36 | -57 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ceara CE | |
| America MG | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Ceara CE | Ceara CE | America MG | America MG | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gremio Novorizontino SP | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Juventude RS | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Vila Nova GO | 3 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Fortaleza CE | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 5 | Criciuma SC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Atletico GO | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 8 | CRB AL | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 9 | Goias GO | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Operario PR | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Sao Bernardo SP | 1 - 1 | 3 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Botafogo SP | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Cuiaba MT | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Athletic Club MG | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Nautico PE | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 16 | Ceara CE | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 17 | Avai SC | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 18 | Londrina PR | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 19 | America MG | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 20 | Ponte Preta SP | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Ceara CE | America MG | |
| Wins | 11 | 7 |
| Draws | 10 | 5 |
| Losses | 15 | 24 |
| Goals For | 38 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 55 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 0.72 |
| Average Conceded | 1.28 | 1.53 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 83% |
| BTS | 53% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 14 |
| Goals For | 22 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 94% |
| BTS | 56% | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 22% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.64 | 5.03 |
|
|
1.63 | 3.55 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.75 | 4.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.24 | 2.12 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.20 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.55 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.