Brazil - Serie B (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
20:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.63 |
2.94 |
2.74 |
|
2.70 |
3.00 |
2.63 |
|
2.65 |
2.95 |
2.60 |
|
2.60 |
3.05 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.39 |
1.35 |
1.42 |
|
1.44 |
1.33 |
1.44 |
|
1.44 |
1.36 |
1.43 |
|
1.41 |
1.36 |
1.47 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.43 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
1.49 |
2.48 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.49 |
2.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.52 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
4.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.03 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.71 |
|
|
1.97 |
1.72 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Fortaleza, away team is from Caxias do Sul.
Distance between them is 3 128.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Castelao,
which has capacity
64 846 seats.
Dimension of the field is 110 x 75 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Castelao.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Ceara CE - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Botafogo SP |
1 - 0 |
Ceara CE |
2.07 |
3.15 |
3.45 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Ceara CE |
1 - 0 |
Criciuma SC |
2.42 |
3.08 |
2.80 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Avai SC |
0 - 1 |
Ceara CE |
2.52 |
3.03 |
2.83 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Operario PR |
2 - 2 |
Ceara CE |
2.09 |
3.14 |
3.46 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Ceara CE |
2 - 1 |
Gremio N. SP |
2.71 |
3.13 |
2.48 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Fortaleza CE |
1 - 1 |
Ceara CE |
1.86 |
3.15 |
4.24 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Atletico GO |
2 - 1 |
Ceara CE |
1.83 |
3.29 |
4.20 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Ceara CE |
2 - 1 |
Sport Recife PE |
2.25 |
3.03 |
3.13 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Vila Nova GO |
2 - 0 |
Ceara CE |
1.91 |
3.15 |
4.01 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Ceara CE |
2 - 1 |
Londrina PR |
1.81 |
3.41 |
4.19 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Juventude RS - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
2 - 2 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
1.52 |
3.77 |
5.94 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Ponte Preta SP |
0 - 2 |
Juventude RS |
8.86 |
4.76 |
1.31 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
3 - 0 |
Operario PR |
1.85 |
3.33 |
4.23 |
| 28.09.2026 |
Serie B |
America MG |
0 - 1 |
Juventude RS |
4.00 |
3.24 |
1.87 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Sport Recife PE |
2 - 1 |
Juventude RS |
2.41 |
3.00 |
2.93 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
0 - 2 |
Athletic Club MG |
1.66 |
3.33 |
5.49 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Criciuma SC |
0 - 2 |
Juventude RS |
2.17 |
2.69 |
3.88 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
2 - 2 |
Atletico GO |
2.06 |
2.90 |
3.83 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Londrina PR |
0 - 0 |
Juventude RS |
3.08 |
2.98 |
2.34 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
2 - 1 |
CRB AL |
2.16 |
2.98 |
3.48 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.06.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
2 - 0 |
Ceara CE |
2.03 |
3.03 |
3.81 |
| 30.08.2025 |
Serie A |
Ceara CE |
0 - 1 |
Juventude RS |
1.64 |
3.63 |
5.48 |
| 12.04.2025 |
Serie A |
Juventude RS |
2 - 1 |
Ceara CE |
2.29 |
3.05 |
3.26 |
| 25.11.2023 |
Serie B |
Ceara CE |
1 - 3 |
Juventude RS |
3.36 |
3.06 |
2.16 |
| 23.07.2023 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
1 - 0 |
Ceara CE |
1.95 |
3.11 |
3.79 |
| 13.11.2022 |
Serie A |
Ceara CE |
4 - 1 |
Juventude RS |
1.53 |
4.02 |
6.14 |
| 24.07.2022 |
Serie A |
Juventude RS |
1 - 0 |
Ceara CE |
2.95 |
3.01 |
2.53 |
| 23.10.2021 |
Serie A |
Juventude RS |
0 - 0 |
Ceara CE |
2.37 |
3.00 |
3.11 |
| 04.07.2021 |
Serie A |
Ceara CE |
2 - 0 |
Juventude RS |
1.74 |
3.48 |
4.79 |
| 03.11.2017 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
1 - 0 |
Ceara CE |
2.61 |
2.92 |
2.69 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 7 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Ceara CE there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Serie B Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Vila Nova GO |
33 |
18 |
7 |
8 |
46 |
31 |
+15 |
61 |
| 2 |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
33 |
17 |
9 |
7 |
59 |
28 |
+31 |
60 |
| 3 |
Juventude RS |
33 |
17 |
9 |
7 |
39 |
21 |
+18 |
60 |
| 4 |
Fortaleza CE |
33 |
15 |
12 |
6 |
39 |
29 |
+10 |
57 |
| 5 |
Criciuma SC |
33 |
16 |
8 |
9 |
34 |
28 |
+6 |
56 |
| 6 |
Atletico GO |
33 |
14 |
11 |
8 |
41 |
31 |
+10 |
53 |
| 7 |
CRB AL |
33 |
15 |
7 |
11 |
51 |
47 |
+4 |
52 |
| 8 |
Sport Recife PE |
33 |
13 |
12 |
8 |
45 |
35 |
+10 |
51 |
| 9 |
Operario PR |
33 |
13 |
9 |
11 |
44 |
45 |
-1 |
48 |
| 10 |
Goias GO |
33 |
14 |
6 |
13 |
34 |
40 |
-6 |
48 |
| 11 |
Cuiaba MT |
33 |
11 |
14 |
8 |
32 |
26 |
+6 |
47 |
| 12 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
33 |
12 |
10 |
11 |
46 |
36 |
+10 |
46 |
| 13 |
Athletic Club MG |
33 |
10 |
13 |
10 |
40 |
39 |
+1 |
43 |
| 14 |
Nautico PE |
33 |
11 |
9 |
13 |
39 |
42 |
-3 |
42 |
| 15 |
Ceara CE |
33 |
11 |
9 |
13 |
35 |
40 |
-5 |
42 |
| 16 |
Botafogo SP |
33 |
11 |
8 |
14 |
37 |
38 |
-1 |
41 |
| 17 |
Avai SC |
33 |
10 |
6 |
17 |
33 |
43 |
-10 |
36 |
| 18 |
Londrina PR |
33 |
7 |
8 |
18 |
42 |
49 |
-7 |
29 |
| 19 |
America MG |
33 |
4 |
5 |
24 |
21 |
54 |
-33 |
17 |
| 20 |
Ponte Preta SP |
33 |
3 |
4 |
26 |
18 |
73 |
-55 |
13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ceara CE |
|
| Juventude RS |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ceara CE |
Ceara CE |
|
Juventude RS |
Juventude RS |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Vila Nova GO |
3 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
3 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 3 |
Juventude RS |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Fortaleza CE |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Criciuma SC |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 6 |
Atletico GO |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
CRB AL |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Sport Recife PE |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Operario PR |
1 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
Goias GO |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Cuiaba MT |
1 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
1 - 1 |
3 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 13 |
Athletic Club MG |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Nautico PE |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 15 |
Ceara CE |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Botafogo SP |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 17 |
Avai SC |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 18 |
Londrina PR |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 19 |
America MG |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 20 |
Ponte Preta SP |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ceara CE |
Juventude RS |
| Wins |
11 |
17 |
| Draws |
9 |
9 |
| Losses |
13 |
7 |
| Goals For |
35 |
39 |
| Goals Against |
40 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.06 |
1.18 |
| Average Conceded |
1.21 |
0.64 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
79% |
33% |
| BTS |
52% |
24% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
55% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
9% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
7 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
20 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
0.94 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
0.81 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
38% |
| BTS |
56% |
31% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
6% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.63 |
2.94 |
2.74 |
|
2.70 |
3.00 |
2.63 |
|
2.65 |
2.95 |
2.60 |
|
2.60 |
3.05 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.39 |
1.35 |
1.42 |
|
1.44 |
1.33 |
1.44 |
|
1.44 |
1.36 |
1.43 |
|
1.41 |
1.36 |
1.47 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.43 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
1.49 |
2.48 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.49 |
2.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.52 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
4.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.03 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.71 |
|
|
1.97 |
1.72 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign