Bosnia and Herzegovina - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
16:00
Celik Zenica
Zrinjski Mostar
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zenica, away team is from Mostar.
Distance between them is 95.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bilino Polje,
which has capacity
13 632 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bilino Polje.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Celik Zenica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
0 - 0 |
FK Sarajevo |
3.47 |
3.08 |
2.00 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
1 - 1 |
Celik Zenica |
1.92 |
3.17 |
3.63 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
3 - 2 |
Radnik Bijeljina |
2.10 |
3.02 |
3.28 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
BSK Banja Luka |
3 - 2 |
Celik Zenica |
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.63 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Sloga Doboj |
0 - 0 |
Celik Zenica |
1.84 |
3.19 |
3.94 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
3 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
2.42 |
3.03 |
2.68 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
2 - 0 |
Celik Zenica |
1.16 |
6.18 |
12.25 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
1 - 2 |
Siroki Brijeg |
1.95 |
3.23 |
3.56 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Zrinjski Mostar |
2 - 1 |
Celik Zenica |
1.26 |
4.64 |
10.71 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Celik Zenica |
3 - 1 |
BSK Banja Luka |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Zrinjski Mostar - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Sloga Doboj |
2 - 6 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
5.30 |
3.44 |
1.58 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Radnik Bijeljina |
0 - 1 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
- |
- |
- |
| 26.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Zrinjski Mostar |
0 - 0 |
Vojvodina |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zrinjski Mostar |
2 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
1.26 |
4.81 |
9.34 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
1 - 0 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
1.93 |
3.11 |
3.72 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zrinjski Mostar |
2 - 1 |
Siroki Brijeg |
1.26 |
4.69 |
9.84 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zrinjski Mostar |
3 - 1 |
BSK Banja Luka |
1.24 |
4.98 |
10.78 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FK Sarajevo |
0 - 1 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
2.70 |
2.97 |
2.46 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Zrinjski Mostar |
2 - 0 |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
1.27 |
4.76 |
9.15 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Radnik Bijeljina |
1 - 5 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
4.43 |
3.10 |
1.78 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Zrinjski Mostar |
2 - 1 |
Celik Zenica |
1.26 |
4.64 |
10.71 |
| 02.11.2023 |
Bosnian Cup |
Celik Zenica |
0 - 6 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
10.01 |
4.84 |
1.25 |
| 23.02.2020 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
0 - 2 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
3.87 |
3.10 |
1.89 |
| 22.09.2019 |
Premier League |
Zrinjski Mostar |
3 - 0 |
Celik Zenica |
1.30 |
4.41 |
8.80 |
| 11.05.2019 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
0 - 1 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
3.10 |
3.13 |
2.12 |
| 27.10.2018 |
Premier League |
Zrinjski Mostar |
3 - 0 |
Celik Zenica |
1.20 |
5.46 |
10.08 |
| 12.08.2018 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
1 - 0 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
3.58 |
3.33 |
1.87 |
| 09.12.2017 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
1 - 3 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
10.68 |
5.77 |
1.18 |
| 09.09.2017 |
Premier League |
Zrinjski Mostar |
5 - 2 |
Celik Zenica |
1.20 |
4.99 |
12.14 |
| 25.02.2017 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
1 - 1 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
6.69 |
3.73 |
1.43 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 8 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Celik Zenica there were 6 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
23 |
7 |
+16 |
24 |
| 2 |
Borac Banja Luka |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
7 |
+10 |
22 |
| 3 |
FK Sarajevo |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
14 |
| 4 |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
12 |
| 5 |
Siroki Brijeg |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
10 |
| 6 |
Celik Zenica |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
9 |
| 7 |
Sloga Doboj |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
9 |
| 8 |
BSK Banja Luka |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
8 |
| 9 |
Velez Mostar |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
8 |
| 10 |
Radnik Bijeljina |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
20 |
-5 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Celik Zenica |
|
| Zrinjski Mostar |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Celik Zenica |
Celik Zenica |
|
Zrinjski Mostar |
Zrinjski Mostar |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Borac Banja Luka |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
FK Sarajevo |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 4 |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Siroki Brijeg |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Celik Zenica |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Sloga Doboj |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 6 |
2 - 6 |
| 8 |
BSK Banja Luka |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Velez Mostar |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Radnik Bijeljina |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 5 |
1 - 5 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Celik Zenica |
Zrinjski Mostar |
| Wins |
2 |
8 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
11 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.22 |
2.56 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
0.78 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
89% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
67% |
| BTS |
56% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
3.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
50% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign