Spain - Primera Division (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:15
Celta Vigo
Deportivo Alaves
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Deportivo Alaves
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.16 |
3.48 |
3.78 |
|
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.65 |
|
2.15 |
3.25 |
3.60 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.60 |
|
2.18 |
3.20 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.36 |
1.78 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.62 |
|
1.28 |
1.32 |
1.70 |
|
1.29 |
1.34 |
1.66 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.37 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.23 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
4.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.92 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.81 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vigo, away team is from Vitoria-Gasteiz.
Distance between them is 500.3 km.
Coach of home team is Claudio Giraldez (Esp) and coach of away team is Quique Flores (Esp).
Match will take place on stadium
Balaidos,
which has capacity
31 800 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Balaidos.
Match will start in 16:15 local time.
Celta Vigo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Celta Vigo |
1 - 2 |
Juventus |
3.49 |
3.27 |
2.20 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Elche |
0 - 0 |
Celta Vigo |
2.91 |
3.28 |
2.54 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
5 - 0 |
Racing Santander |
1.81 |
3.93 |
4.28 |
| 16.09.2026 |
EL Group |
Omonia Nicosia |
1 - 0 |
Celta Vigo |
4.22 |
3.45 |
1.93 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
1 - 1 |
Malaga |
1.74 |
3.69 |
5.10 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Getafe |
1 - 1 |
Celta Vigo |
2.53 |
2.86 |
3.37 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Real Sociedad |
0 - 0 |
Celta Vigo |
1.90 |
3.66 |
4.12 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
0 - 2 |
Athletic Bilbao |
2.66 |
3.24 |
2.81 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
1 - 2 |
Osasuna |
1.99 |
3.34 |
4.17 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Valencia |
0 - 0 |
Celta Vigo |
2.47 |
3.24 |
3.03 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Deportivo Alaves - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Alaves |
1 - 2 |
Atletico Madrid |
4.44 |
3.74 |
1.83 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Athletic Bilbao |
0 - 0 |
Deportivo Alaves |
1.64 |
4.01 |
5.44 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Alaves |
0 - 1 |
Valencia |
1.88 |
3.35 |
4.83 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Racing Santander |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Alaves |
2.47 |
3.58 |
2.80 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Alaves |
5 - 2 |
Osasuna |
2.32 |
3.12 |
3.48 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Alaves |
1 - 0 |
Villarreal |
3.19 |
3.53 |
2.25 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Alaves |
2.29 |
3.12 |
3.53 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Alaves |
3 - 0 |
Getafe |
2.39 |
2.88 |
3.66 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Racing Santander |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Alaves |
2.61 |
3.45 |
2.31 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Deportivo Alaves |
3 - 0 |
Castellon |
1.73 |
3.56 |
4.04 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
3 - 4 |
Deportivo Alaves |
1.90 |
3.30 |
4.33 |
| 22.11.2025 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Alaves |
0 - 1 |
Celta Vigo |
2.56 |
3.05 |
2.93 |
| 27.01.2025 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Alaves |
1 - 1 |
Celta Vigo |
2.62 |
3.08 |
2.96 |
| 16.08.2024 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Alaves |
1.99 |
3.28 |
3.98 |
| 27.04.2024 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Alaves |
3 - 0 |
Celta Vigo |
2.63 |
3.09 |
2.88 |
| 28.09.2023 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Alaves |
1.65 |
3.64 |
5.89 |
| 07.05.2022 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
4 - 0 |
Deportivo Alaves |
1.78 |
3.53 |
4.86 |
| 27.11.2021 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Alaves |
1 - 2 |
Celta Vigo |
3.01 |
3.09 |
2.55 |
| 04.04.2021 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Alaves |
1 - 3 |
Celta Vigo |
3.05 |
3.18 |
2.47 |
| 20.12.2020 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
2 - 0 |
Deportivo Alaves |
1.67 |
3.95 |
5.03 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Celta Vigo there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Barcelona |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
7 |
+27 |
24 |
| 2 |
Atletico Madrid |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
8 |
+10 |
19 |
| 3 |
Real Betis |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
9 |
+5 |
19 |
| 4 |
Real Madrid |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
19 |
8 |
+11 |
18 |
| 5 |
Sevilla |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
14 |
| 6 |
Real Sociedad |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
13 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Alaves |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
11 |
| 8 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
10 |
| 9 |
Celta Vigo |
8 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
8 |
| 10 |
Athletic Bilbao |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
8 |
| 11 |
Villarreal |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
8 |
| 12 |
Espanyol |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
8 |
| 13 |
Rayo Vallecano |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
8 |
| 14 |
Getafe |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
-6 |
8 |
| 15 |
Racing Santander |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
8 |
| 16 |
Osasuna |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
18 |
-10 |
8 |
| 17 |
Levante |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
6 |
| 18 |
Elche |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
6 |
| 19 |
Valencia |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
-9 |
5 |
| 20 |
Malaga |
8 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Celta Vigo |
|
| Deportivo Alaves |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Celta Vigo |
Celta Vigo |
|
Deportivo Alaves |
Deportivo Alaves |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Barcelona |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Real Betis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Real Madrid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Sevilla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Real Sociedad |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Deportivo Alaves |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Celta Vigo |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Athletic Bilbao |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Villarreal |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Espanyol |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Getafe |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Racing Santander |
5 - 0 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 16 |
Osasuna |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Levante |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Elche |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Valencia |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 20 |
Malaga |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Celta Vigo |
Deportivo Alaves |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
5 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
8 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
62% |
| BTS |
38% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
67% |
| BTS |
50% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.16 |
3.48 |
3.78 |
|
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.65 |
|
2.15 |
3.25 |
3.60 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.60 |
|
2.18 |
3.20 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.36 |
1.78 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.62 |
|
1.28 |
1.32 |
1.70 |
|
1.29 |
1.34 |
1.66 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.37 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.23 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
4.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.92 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.81 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Deportivo Alaves
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign