Spain - Primera Division (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
17:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.94 |
3.80 |
4.21 |
|
1.88 |
3.80 |
4.00 |
|
1.87 |
3.70 |
4.20 |
|
1.85 |
3.60 |
4.20 |
|
1.86 |
3.75 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.31 |
1.96 |
|
1.20 |
1.23 |
1.83 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.22 |
1.28 |
1.90 |
|
1.24 |
1.26 |
1.92 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.37 |
2.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.48 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.97 |
1.97 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.19 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.97 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.98 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vigo, away team is from Valencia.
Distance between them is 765.8 km.
Coach of home team is Claudio Giraldez (Esp) and coach of away team is Luis Castro (Por).
Match will take place on stadium
Balaidos,
which has capacity
31 800 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Balaidos.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Celta Vigo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
EL Group |
Celta Vigo |
1 - 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
2.29 |
3.42 |
2.98 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
3 - 0 |
Celta Vigo |
2.48 |
3.24 |
3.04 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
0 - 0 |
Real Betis |
3.19 |
3.45 |
2.29 |
| 22.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
Celta Vigo |
2.67 |
3.47 |
2.49 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Alaves |
2.27 |
3.19 |
3.48 |
| 15.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Celta Vigo |
1 - 2 |
Juventus |
3.45 |
3.20 |
2.17 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Elche |
0 - 0 |
Celta Vigo |
2.91 |
3.28 |
2.54 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
5 - 0 |
Racing Santander |
1.81 |
3.93 |
4.28 |
| 16.09.2026 |
EL Group |
Omonia Nicosia |
1 - 0 |
Celta Vigo |
4.07 |
3.40 |
1.91 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
1 - 1 |
Malaga |
1.74 |
3.69 |
5.10 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Levante - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Levante |
0 - 2 |
Atletico Madrid |
5.61 |
4.65 |
1.55 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Real Sociedad |
2 - 1 |
Levante |
1.59 |
4.51 |
5.21 |
| 21.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Levante |
3 - 1 |
Athletic Bilbao |
3.57 |
3.34 |
2.18 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo La Coruna |
1 - 1 |
Levante |
2.07 |
3.45 |
3.49 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Levante |
3 - 3 |
Sevilla |
2.74 |
3.29 |
2.70 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Villarreal |
3 - 1 |
Levante |
1.51 |
4.76 |
5.77 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Levante |
2 - 4 |
Barcelona |
14.15 |
8.34 |
1.18 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Malaga |
0 - 0 |
Levante |
2.44 |
3.29 |
3.07 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Levante |
5 - 2 |
Real Betis |
3.41 |
3.39 |
2.21 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Osasuna |
0 - 0 |
Levante |
1.87 |
3.59 |
4.36 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
2 - 3 |
Levante |
1.79 |
3.78 |
4.20 |
| 02.11.2025 |
Primera Division |
Levante |
1 - 2 |
Celta Vigo |
2.85 |
3.35 |
2.45 |
| 21.02.2022 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
1 - 1 |
Levante |
1.65 |
3.87 |
5.29 |
| 21.09.2021 |
Primera Division |
Levante |
0 - 2 |
Celta Vigo |
2.74 |
3.34 |
2.59 |
| 30.04.2021 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
2 - 0 |
Levante |
1.82 |
3.67 |
4.40 |
| 26.10.2020 |
Primera Division |
Levante |
1 - 1 |
Celta Vigo |
2.44 |
3.33 |
2.92 |
| 16.07.2020 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
2 - 3 |
Levante |
1.57 |
4.25 |
5.63 |
| 22.12.2019 |
Primera Division |
Levante |
3 - 1 |
Celta Vigo |
2.58 |
3.48 |
2.67 |
| 16.02.2019 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
1 - 4 |
Levante |
1.78 |
3.93 |
4.29 |
| 27.08.2018 |
Primera Division |
Levante |
1 - 2 |
Celta Vigo |
2.25 |
3.46 |
3.15 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Celta Vigo there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Barcelona |
11 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
46 |
12 |
+34 |
30 |
| 2 |
Atletico Madrid |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
28 |
| 3 |
Real Madrid |
11 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
28 |
10 |
+18 |
27 |
| 4 |
Real Betis |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
18 |
15 |
+3 |
23 |
| 5 |
Real Sociedad |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
20 |
20 |
0 |
19 |
| 6 |
Sevilla |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
17 |
19 |
-2 |
18 |
| 7 |
Athletic Bilbao |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
15 |
| 8 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Deportivo Alaves |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
13 |
| 10 |
Villarreal |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
12 |
| 11 |
Celta Vigo |
11 |
2 |
6 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
12 |
| 12 |
Rayo Vallecano |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
20 |
-5 |
12 |
| 13 |
Getafe |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
12 |
| 14 |
Espanyol |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 15 |
Osasuna |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
11 |
22 |
-11 |
11 |
| 16 |
Racing Santander |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
15 |
29 |
-14 |
11 |
| 17 |
Elche |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
10 |
| 18 |
Levante |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
10 |
| 19 |
Valencia |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
17 |
-9 |
9 |
| 20 |
Malaga |
11 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
8 |
21 |
-13 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Celta Vigo |
|
| Levante |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Celta Vigo |
Celta Vigo |
|
Levante |
Levante |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Barcelona |
|
|
|
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
| 2 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Real Madrid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Real Betis |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Real Sociedad |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
Sevilla |
|
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Athletic Bilbao |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Deportivo Alaves |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Villarreal |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 11 |
Celta Vigo |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Getafe |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Espanyol |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 15 |
Osasuna |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 16 |
Racing Santander |
5 - 0 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Elche |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Levante |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19 |
Valencia |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Malaga |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Celta Vigo |
Levante |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
6 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
10 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
0.91 |
1.45 |
| Average Conceded |
0.91 |
1.91 |
| Matches Scored |
45% |
64% |
| Matches Conceded |
55% |
82% |
| BTS |
36% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
9% |
45% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
9 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
67% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.94 |
3.80 |
4.21 |
|
1.88 |
3.80 |
4.00 |
|
1.87 |
3.70 |
4.20 |
|
1.85 |
3.60 |
4.20 |
|
1.86 |
3.75 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.31 |
1.96 |
|
1.20 |
1.23 |
1.83 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.22 |
1.28 |
1.90 |
|
1.24 |
1.26 |
1.92 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.37 |
2.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.48 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.97 |
1.97 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.19 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.97 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.98 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign