Champions League Qualification (2013 - 2014)
Tuesday, 23 July, 2013
19:45
Celtic
(Scotland)
Cliftonville
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 0
(1 - 0, 1 - 0)
Advances Celtic
with total score 5 - 0
Previous Match
Cliftonville0 - 3Celtic
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.03 |
11.50 |
23.00 |
|
1.03 |
12.50 |
34.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
8.50 |
1.04 |
|
2.5 |
4.33 |
1.18 |
|
3.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 23.07.2013 16:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Glasgow (Scotland), away team is from Belfast (Northern Ireland).
Distance between them is 177.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Celtic Park,
which has capacity
60 355 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Celtic Park.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Celtic - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Brentford |
1 - 2 |
Celtic |
3.43 |
3.46 |
1.87 |
| 17.07.2013 |
ChL Qual. |
Cliftonville |
0 - 3 |
Celtic |
11.09 |
5.72 |
1.22 |
| 12.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Union Berlin |
3 - 0 |
Celtic |
2.38 |
3.42 |
2.54 |
| 09.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Greuther Furth |
6 - 2 |
Celtic |
2.75 |
3.35 |
2.30 |
| 06.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
CFR Cluj |
2 - 1 |
Celtic |
2.65 |
3.29 |
2.36 |
| 03.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
PFC Sevastopol |
1 - 0 |
Celtic |
4.42 |
3.86 |
1.61 |
| 26.05.2013 |
Scottish Cup |
Hibernian |
0 - 3 |
Celtic |
7.81 |
4.61 |
1.35 |
| 19.05.2013 |
Premiership |
Dundee United |
0 - 4 |
Celtic |
4.89 |
3.79 |
1.62 |
| 11.05.2013 |
Premiership |
Celtic |
4 - 0 |
Saint Johnstone |
1.46 |
4.26 |
6.18 |
| 05.05.2013 |
Premiership |
Ross County |
1 - 1 |
Celtic |
4.46 |
3.58 |
1.74 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win
in last home match.
Cliftonville - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.07.2013 |
ChL Qual. |
Cliftonville |
0 - 3 |
Celtic |
11.09 |
5.72 |
1.22 |
| 06.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Cliftonville |
0 - 1 |
The New Saints |
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.25 |
| 04.05.2013 |
Irish Cup |
Cliftonville |
1 - 1 |
Glentoran |
1.60 |
3.65 |
4.50 |
| 27.04.2013 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
2 - 1 |
Ballinamallard United |
1.45 |
3.88 |
6.00 |
| 22.04.2013 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
3 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
2.20 |
3.40 |
2.70 |
| 20.04.2013 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
0 - 2 |
Cliftonville |
2.64 |
3.21 |
2.39 |
| 16.04.2013 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
3 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
2.80 |
3.25 |
2.23 |
| 13.04.2013 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
3 - 2 |
Linfield |
1.91 |
3.37 |
3.56 |
| 06.04.2013 |
Irish Cup |
Crusaders |
0 - 2 |
Cliftonville |
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.10 |
| 02.04.2013 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
3 - 1 |
Crusaders |
1.93 |
3.30 |
3.48 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.07.2013 |
ChL Qual. |
Cliftonville |
0 - 3 |
Celtic |
11.09 |
5.72 |
1.22 |
Celtic position in Scotland - Premiership
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Celtic |
38 |
24 |
7 |
7 |
92 |
35 |
+57 |
79 |
| 2 |
Motherwell |
38 |
18 |
9 |
11 |
67 |
51 |
+16 |
63 |
| 3 |
Saint Johnstone |
38 |
14 |
14 |
10 |
45 |
44 |
+1 |
56 |
| 4 |
Inverness |
38 |
13 |
15 |
10 |
64 |
60 |
+4 |
54 |
| 5 |
Ross County |
38 |
13 |
14 |
11 |
47 |
48 |
-1 |
53 |
| 6 |
Hibernian |
38 |
13 |
12 |
13 |
49 |
52 |
-3 |
51 |
| 7 |
Aberdeen |
38 |
11 |
15 |
12 |
41 |
43 |
-2 |
48 |
| 8 |
Dundee United |
38 |
11 |
14 |
13 |
51 |
62 |
-11 |
47 |
| 9 |
Kilmarnock |
38 |
11 |
12 |
15 |
52 |
53 |
-1 |
45 |
| 10 |
Hearts |
38 |
11 |
11 |
16 |
40 |
49 |
-9 |
44 |
| 11 |
Saint Mirren |
38 |
9 |
14 |
15 |
47 |
60 |
-13 |
41 |
| 12 |
Dundee FC |
38 |
7 |
9 |
22 |
28 |
66 |
-38 |
30 |
Cliftonville position in Northern Ireland - NIFL Premiership
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Cliftonville |
38 |
29 |
4 |
5 |
95 |
38 |
+57 |
91 |
| 2 |
Crusaders |
38 |
26 |
5 |
7 |
82 |
41 |
+41 |
83 |
| 3 |
Linfield |
38 |
17 |
11 |
10 |
69 |
48 |
+21 |
62 |
| 4 |
Glentoran |
38 |
15 |
12 |
11 |
63 |
44 |
+19 |
57 |
| 5 |
Portadown |
38 |
15 |
10 |
13 |
55 |
55 |
0 |
55 |
| 6 |
Ballinamallard United |
38 |
15 |
8 |
15 |
49 |
43 |
+6 |
53 |
| 7 |
Coleraine |
38 |
13 |
14 |
11 |
50 |
57 |
-7 |
53 |
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
38 |
11 |
13 |
14 |
54 |
68 |
-14 |
46 |
| 9 |
Glenavon |
38 |
12 |
6 |
20 |
64 |
62 |
+2 |
42 |
| 10 |
Dungannon Swifts |
38 |
9 |
13 |
16 |
42 |
58 |
-16 |
40 |
| 11 |
Donegal Celtic |
40 |
8 |
9 |
23 |
36 |
80 |
-44 |
33 |
| 12 |
Lisburn Distillery |
38 |
3 |
7 |
28 |
27 |
92 |
-65 |
16 |
| 13 |
Warrenpoint Town |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.03 |
11.50 |
23.00 |
|
1.03 |
12.50 |
34.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
8.50 |
1.04 |
|
2.5 |
4.33 |
1.18 |
|
3.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 23.07.2013 16:01.
They may vary at this moment.