Scotland - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
12:00
Celtic
Hearts
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 5.95 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.27 | 5.60 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.26 | 5.75 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.28 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 1.14 | 3.84 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.13 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.10 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.14 | 3.70 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.07 | 8.25 | |
|
|
1.07 | 8.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.94 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.51 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.66 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.98 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.84 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.88 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.05.2022 08:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Glasgow, away team is from Edinburgh. Distance between them is 66.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Celtic Park, which has capacity 60 355 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Celtic Park. Match will start in 12:00 local time.
Celtic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2022 | Champ. Group | Celtic | 1 - 1 | Rangers | 1.84 | 3.65 | 4.19 |
| 24.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Ross County | 0 - 2 | Celtic | 10.69 | 5.67 | 1.26 |
| 17.04.2022 | Scottish Cup | Celtic | 1 - 1 | Rangers | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.97 |
| 09.04.2022 | Premiership | Celtic | 7 - 0 | Saint Johnstone | 1.12 | 7.90 | 22.28 |
| 03.04.2022 | Premiership | Rangers | 1 - 2 | Celtic | 2.53 | 3.25 | 2.73 |
| 19.03.2022 | Premiership | Celtic | 4 - 0 | Ross County | 1.11 | 8.49 | 23.60 |
| 14.03.2022 | Scottish Cup | Dundee United | 0 - 3 | Celtic | 9.84 | 5.34 | 1.26 |
| 06.03.2022 | Premiership | Livingston | 1 - 3 | Celtic | 8.07 | 4.65 | 1.38 |
| 02.03.2022 | Premiership | Celtic | 2 - 0 | Saint Mirren | 1.15 | 7.56 | 16.48 |
| 27.02.2022 | Premiership | Hibernian | 0 - 0 | Celtic | 6.92 | 4.50 | 1.43 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Hearts - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Hearts | 0 - 0 | Ross County | 1.63 | 3.85 | 5.23 |
| 24.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Dundee United | 2 - 3 | Hearts | 3.92 | 3.45 | 1.91 |
| 16.04.2022 | Scottish Cup | Hearts | 2 - 1 | Hibernian | 2.00 | 3.23 | 3.45 |
| 09.04.2022 | Premiership | Hearts | 3 - 1 | Hibernian | 1.99 | 3.34 | 3.79 |
| 02.04.2022 | Premiership | Ross County | 1 - 1 | Hearts | 3.59 | 3.25 | 2.09 |
| 19.03.2022 | Premiership | Hearts | 2 - 0 | Livingston | 1.89 | 3.32 | 4.24 |
| 12.03.2022 | Scottish Cup | Hearts | 4 - 2 | Saint Mirren | 1.69 | 3.56 | 4.81 |
| 05.03.2022 | Premiership | Dundee United | 2 - 2 | Hearts | 3.54 | 3.18 | 2.12 |
| 02.03.2022 | Premiership | Hearts | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen | 2.23 | 3.12 | 3.37 |
| 26.02.2022 | Premiership | Saint Mirren | 0 - 2 | Hearts | 3.32 | 3.11 | 2.24 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2022 | Premiership | Hearts | 1 - 2 | Celtic | 4.62 | 3.77 | 1.71 |
| 02.12.2021 | Premiership | Celtic | 1 - 0 | Hearts | 1.31 | 5.24 | 8.41 |
| 15.08.2021 | League Cup | Celtic | 3 - 2 | Hearts | 1.36 | 4.54 | 7.79 |
| 31.07.2021 | Premiership | Hearts | 2 - 1 | Celtic | 3.73 | 3.60 | 1.91 |
| 20.12.2020 | Scottish Cup | Celtic | 2 - 2 | Hearts | 1.27 | 5.41 | 9.89 |
| 12.02.2020 | Premiership | Celtic | 5 - 0 | Hearts | 1.15 | 7.32 | 17.18 |
| 18.12.2019 | Premiership | Hearts | 0 - 2 | Celtic | 11.49 | 5.63 | 1.25 |
| 25.08.2019 | Premiership | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Hearts | 1.21 | 6.15 | 12.86 |
| 25.05.2019 | Scottish Cup | Hearts | 1 - 2 | Celtic | 8.43 | 4.66 | 1.33 |
| 19.05.2019 | Champ. Group | Celtic | 2 - 1 | Hearts | 1.29 | 5.43 | 9.11 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 8 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Celtic there were 6 matches played, home team has 5 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 07.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 35 | +26 | 86 |
| 2 | Rangers | 35 | +37 | 80 |
| 3 | Hearts | 35 | +31 | 61 |
| 4 | Dundee United | 35 | -9 | 44 |
| 5 | Ross County | 2 | -2 | 41 |
| 6 | Motherwell | 35 | +20 | 40 |
Played Matches in the League
| Celtic | |
| Hearts | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Celtic | Celtic | Hearts | Hearts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Celtic | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Rangers | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Hearts | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Dundee United | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Ross County | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Motherwell | |||||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Celtic | Hearts | |
| Position | 1 | 3 |
| Points | 86 | 61 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 2 | 3 |
| Points | 1 | 3 |
League Form
| Celtic | Hearts | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
1 0 |
1
1 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
1 0 |
1
0 0 |
Goals in League
| Celtic | Hearts | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
3
1 |
3
2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
1
1 |
3
2 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 5.95 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.27 | 5.60 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.26 | 5.75 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.28 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 1.14 | 3.84 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.13 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.10 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.14 | 3.70 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.07 | 8.25 | |
|
|
1.07 | 8.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.94 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.51 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.66 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.98 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.84 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.88 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.05.2022 08:02. They may vary at this moment.