Belgium - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
12:30
Cercle Brugge
KAA Gent
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.87 | 3.63 | 2.37 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.65 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.50 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.75 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.55 | 2.23 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 1.29 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.23 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.26 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.28 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.72 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.62 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.57 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.48 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bruges, away team is from Gent. Distance between them is 38.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Jan Breydel, which has capacity 29 042 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Jan Breydel. Match will start in 13:30 local time.
Cercle Brugge - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 1 | Lommel | 1.56 | 4.45 | 5.32 |
| 23.08.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge | 1.30 | 5.98 | 8.61 |
| 14.08.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 3 - 3 | Saint Truiden | 2.32 | 3.56 | 2.92 |
| 08.08.2026 | Pro League | Standard Liege | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 2.41 | 3.38 | 2.87 |
| 31.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Monaco | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 1.49 | 4.59 | 4.88 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Reims | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge | - | - | - |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Zwolle | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | - | - | - |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 1 | Lommel | 1.99 | 3.56 | 3.03 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | RAAL Louviere | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | 2.81 | 3.58 | 2.26 |
| 01.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 3 | Zulte Waregem | 1.89 | 3.77 | 3.52 |
Overall form: 4 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
KAA Gent - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 1 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.68 | 3.83 | 5.10 |
| 30.08.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge | 4.57 | 4.07 | 1.70 |
| 27.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Hibernian | 2 - 3 | KAA Gent | 2.71 | 3.12 | 2.54 |
| 20.08.2026 | CL Qual. | KAA Gent | 0 - 0 | Hibernian | 1.55 | 3.84 | 5.70 |
| 16.08.2026 | Pro League | RAAL Louviere | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent | 2.99 | 3.38 | 2.36 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | KAA Gent | 1 - 1 | IFK Goteborg | 1.48 | 4.23 | 5.87 |
| 09.08.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | Mechelen | 2.00 | 3.57 | 3.64 |
| 06.08.2026 | CL Qual. | IFK Goteborg | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent | 2.92 | 3.33 | 2.27 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | KAA Gent | 0 - 0 | LNZ Cherkasy | 1.53 | 3.72 | 6.17 |
| 23.07.2026 | CL Qual. | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent | 3.84 | 3.22 | 1.93 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 0 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | 2.22 | 3.47 | 2.96 |
| 03.12.2025 | Belgian Cup | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 3 | KAA Gent | 2.05 | 3.46 | 3.09 |
| 28.09.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 4 | KAA Gent | 2.18 | 3.57 | 3.00 |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | 1.95 | 3.66 | 3.49 |
| 26.09.2024 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent | 3.14 | 3.51 | 2.12 |
| 11.02.2024 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 2.23 | 3.59 | 2.87 |
| 22.10.2023 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent | 2.58 | 3.55 | 2.48 |
| 20.05.2023 | Europa Group | KAA Gent | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 1.65 | 3.89 | 4.75 |
| 13.05.2023 | Europa Group | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 4 | KAA Gent | 2.69 | 3.41 | 2.43 |
| 29.01.2023 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 3 - 2 | KAA Gent | 3.08 | 3.26 | 2.26 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Cercle Brugge there were 6 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and no draws.
Pro League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | KAA Gent | 4 | +5 | 12 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 | +10 | 10 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Zulte Waregem | 4 | +5 | 8 |
| 6 | Standard Liege | 4 | +3 | 8 |
| 7 | Genk | 4 | +4 | 7 |
| 8 | Lommel | 4 | +4 | 7 |
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 4 | -2 | 6 |
| 11 | Saint Truiden | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | SK Beveren | 4 | -8 | 3 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | -4 | 1 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | -9 | 1 |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | -7 | 0 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | -9 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cercle Brugge | |
| KAA Gent | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cercle Brugge | Cercle Brugge | KAA Gent | KAA Gent | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Charleroi | |||||||
| 2 | KAA Gent | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | |||||||
| 4 | Club Brugge | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Zulte Waregem | |||||||
| 6 | Standard Liege | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | Genk | |||||||
| 8 | Lommel | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | |||||||
| 10 | Anderlecht | |||||||
| 11 | Saint Truiden | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |||||
| 12 | SK Beveren | |||||||
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Mechelen | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Westerlo | |||||||
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 18 | Kortrijk | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Cercle Brugge | KAA Gent | |
| Wins | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.87 | 3.63 | 2.37 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.65 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.50 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.75 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.55 | 2.23 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 1.29 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.23 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.26 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.28 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.72 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.62 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.57 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.48 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.