Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
07:00
Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Kawasaki Frontale
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.82 |
3.69 |
2.37 |
|
2.63 |
3.90 |
2.30 |
|
2.75 |
3.60 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.59 |
1.28 |
1.43 |
|
1.62 |
1.22 |
1.44 |
|
1.55 |
1.23 |
1.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.68 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.85 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.48 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.43 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Osaka, away team is from Kawasaki.
Distance between them is 394.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Kincho,
which has capacity
20 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Kincho.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Cerezo Osaka - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
0 - 0 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
2.20 |
3.62 |
3.01 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Cerezo Osaka |
2 - 0 |
Kagoshima United |
1.54 |
3.89 |
5.06 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Fujieda MYFC |
1 - 2 |
Cerezo Osaka |
4.85 |
3.83 |
1.57 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka |
3.52 |
3.61 |
1.99 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
6 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka |
1.60 |
4.28 |
4.93 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
0 - 0 |
Tokyo Verdy |
1.82 |
3.56 |
4.33 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
2 - 0 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
3.13 |
3.48 |
2.19 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Vissel Kobe |
1 - 0 |
Cerezo Osaka |
2.01 |
3.46 |
3.58 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Cerezo Osaka |
3 - 1 |
Gifu |
1.36 |
4.59 |
6.67 |
| 22.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
1 - 0 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.25 |
3.41 |
3.05 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 draws
in last 6 home matches.
Kawasaki Frontale - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1 - 2 |
Nagoya Grampus |
1.80 |
3.97 |
3.91 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2 - 0 |
Tegevajaro M. |
1.74 |
3.60 |
4.00 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Roasso Kumamoto |
0 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
7.49 |
4.95 |
1.30 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3 - 3 |
Kashima Antlers |
2.64 |
3.61 |
2.45 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Mito HollyHock |
0 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3.35 |
3.64 |
2.04 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3 - 1 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.84 |
3.74 |
3.95 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia |
2 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1.92 |
3.56 |
3.82 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
4 - 2 |
JEF United Chiba |
1.54 |
4.36 |
5.44 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3 - 1 |
Tochigi SC |
1.20 |
5.70 |
10.45 |
| 22.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
1 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1.63 |
4.09 |
4.90 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.10.2025 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
2 - 0 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2.54 |
3.68 |
2.41 |
| 18.05.2025 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2 - 0 |
Cerezo Osaka |
1.80 |
3.76 |
3.88 |
| 14.07.2024 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka |
2.12 |
3.45 |
3.11 |
| 13.04.2024 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
1 - 0 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2.62 |
3.19 |
2.58 |
| 02.09.2023 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
3 - 0 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2.57 |
3.37 |
2.55 |
| 18.03.2023 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
0 - 0 |
Cerezo Osaka |
1.91 |
3.44 |
3.78 |
| 10.08.2022 |
J. League Cup |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2 - 2 |
Cerezo Osaka |
1.92 |
3.38 |
3.62 |
| 03.08.2022 |
J. League Cup |
Cerezo Osaka |
1 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2.93 |
3.22 |
2.27 |
| 02.07.2022 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
2 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3.33 |
3.25 |
2.12 |
| 02.04.2022 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1 - 4 |
Cerezo Osaka |
1.71 |
3.66 |
4.57 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cerezo Osaka there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
J1 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
21 |
14 |
+7 |
21 |
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
6 |
+16 |
20 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
10 |
+12 |
20 |
| 4 |
FC Tokyo |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
20 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
14 |
9 |
+5 |
19 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
16 |
+3 |
16 |
| 7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
9 |
+4 |
15 |
| 8 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
13 |
| 9 |
Fagiano Okayama |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
13 |
| 10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
9 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
12 |
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
12 |
| 13 |
Mito HollyHock |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
9 |
| 14 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
9 |
| 15 |
Nagoya Grampus |
9 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
9 |
| 16 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
8 |
| 17 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
7 |
| 18 |
Gamba Osaka |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
6 |
| 19 |
JEF United Chiba |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
5 |
| 20 |
Tokyo Verdy |
9 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
-10 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cerezo Osaka |
|
| Kawasaki Frontale |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Cerezo Osaka |
Cerezo Osaka |
|
Kawasaki Frontale |
Kawasaki Frontale |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
FC Tokyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
|
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Fagiano Okayama |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Mito HollyHock |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Nagoya Grampus |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 16 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Gamba Osaka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
JEF United Chiba |
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 20 |
Tokyo Verdy |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Cerezo Osaka |
Kawasaki Frontale |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
0.78 |
1.89 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.56 |
| Matches Scored |
56% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
89% |
| BTS |
33% |
89% |
| Over 1.5 |
56% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
44% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
5 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.20 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
20% |
75% |
| BTS |
20% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
40% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.82 |
3.69 |
2.37 |
|
2.63 |
3.90 |
2.30 |
|
2.75 |
3.60 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.59 |
1.28 |
1.43 |
|
1.62 |
1.22 |
1.44 |
|
1.55 |
1.23 |
1.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.68 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.85 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.48 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.43 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Kawasaki Frontale
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign