Uruguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
23:00
Cerro Montevideo
Cerro Largo Melo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 2.92 | 2.89 |
|
|
2.35 | 2.95 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.37 | 3.00 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.05 | 2.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.29 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.30 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.34 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.32 | 1.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.97 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.94 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Montevideo, away team is from Melo. Distance between them is 330.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Luis Troccoli, which has capacity 27 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Luis Troccoli. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Cerro Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 2 - 3 | Cerro Montevideo | 1.77 | 3.30 | 4.29 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 0 - 2 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2.80 | 3.15 | 2.45 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 0 - 0 | Cerro Montevideo | 1.73 | 3.34 | 4.40 |
| 24.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Deportivo Mald. | 3.60 | 3.09 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Penarol Montevideo | 6.42 | 3.72 | 1.48 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 3 | Cerro Montevideo | 2.33 | 2.96 | 2.93 |
| 10.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Cerro Montevideo | 0 - 2 | Sportivo Cerrito | 2.09 | 2.96 | 3.36 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Racing Club Montevideo | 4.39 | 3.11 | 1.85 |
| 01.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Cerro Montevideo | 2.03 | 2.98 | 3.46 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Boston River | 1 - 1 | Cerro Montevideo | 1.90 | 3.11 | 3.91 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Cerro Largo Melo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 2.41 | 3.06 | 2.78 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.68 |
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 0 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.67 | 3.35 | 4.57 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 2 | Nacional Montevideo | 4.46 | 3.47 | 1.70 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 2 - 0 | Cerro Largo Melo | 1.65 | 3.54 | 4.79 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 0 | Central Espanol | 2.35 | 2.95 | 3.02 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 1 | Defensor Sporting | 2.69 | 2.88 | 2.50 |
| 04.09.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 1 | Cerro Largo Melo | 1.50 | 3.82 | 5.85 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 3.36 | 3.07 | 2.11 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Plaza Colonia | 2 - 1 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2.48 | 2.84 | 2.81 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.05.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 2 - 0 | Cerro Montevideo | 2.11 | 3.00 | 3.41 |
| 11.04.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 1 | Cerro Montevideo | 2.15 | 2.94 | 3.38 |
| 07.09.2025 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2.82 | 2.89 | 2.57 |
| 19.06.2025 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2.79 | 2.90 | 2.56 |
| 17.03.2025 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 0 | Cerro Montevideo | 2.03 | 3.05 | 3.56 |
| 28.09.2024 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 3 - 1 | Cerro Montevideo | 2.08 | 2.95 | 3.63 |
| 14.07.2024 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2.44 | 2.98 | 2.83 |
| 24.03.2024 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2.67 | 2.91 | 2.69 |
| 30.11.2023 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 0 | Cerro Montevideo | 2.15 | 3.11 | 3.25 |
| 02.07.2023 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 1 | Cerro Montevideo | 2.11 | 3.07 | 3.37 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Cerro Montevideo there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 10 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 10 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 10 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cerro Montevideo | |
| Cerro Largo Melo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cerro Montevideo | Cerro Montevideo | Cerro Largo Melo | Cerro Largo Melo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 10 | Boston River | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Central Espanol | 0 - 0 | ||||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Cerro Montevideo | Cerro Largo Melo | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 2.92 | 2.89 |
|
|
2.35 | 2.95 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.37 | 3.00 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.05 | 2.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.29 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.30 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.34 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.32 | 1.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.97 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.94 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.