Paraguay - Copa Paraguay (2026)
23:30
Cerro Porteno
Sportivo San Lorenzo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 4.10 | 9.30 |
|
|
1.33 | 4.00 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.30 | 4.33 | 8.50 |
|
|
1.37 | 4.00 | 7.25 |
|
|
1.34 | 4.20 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.14 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.16 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.17 | 3.10 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.21 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.18 | 2.88 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.08 | 6.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.27 | 1.54 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.16 | 1.62 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Asuncion, away team is from San Lorenzo. Distance between them is 12.4 km. Match will take place on stadium General Pablo Rojas, which has capacity 32 910 seats. Dimension of the field is 104 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium General Pablo Rojas. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Cerro Porteno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Cerro Porteno | 4.11 | 3.38 | 1.78 |
| 05.10.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 2 | 2 de Mayo | 1.53 | 3.68 | 5.64 |
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu | 2.14 | 3.17 | 3.01 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Trinidense | 2 - 1 | Cerro Porteno | 2.86 | 3.07 | 2.34 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu | 1.62 | 3.58 | 4.97 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Guarani Asuncion | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteno | 3.23 | 3.09 | 2.15 |
| 07.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Nacional Asuncion | 2.27 | 2.91 | 3.19 |
| 03.09.2026 | Primera Division | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno | 3.88 | 3.35 | 1.84 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 1 | Libertad Asuncion | 2.22 | 3.16 | 3.01 |
| 27.08.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Resistencia | 0 - 1 | Cerro Porteno | 6.95 | 4.25 | 1.36 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Sportivo San Lorenzo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | Sportivo Trinidense | 4.59 | 3.54 | 1.67 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Guarani Asuncion | 1 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Recoleta | 2.87 | 3.27 | 2.25 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Olimpia Asuncion | 7.07 | 4.42 | 1.37 |
| 11.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.60 | 3.64 | 5.01 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1 - 2 | 2 de Mayo | 3.92 | 3.17 | 1.89 |
| 01.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.73 | 3.38 | 4.44 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Nacional Asuncion | 4.71 | 3.36 | 1.70 |
| 24.08.2026 | Primera Division | Libertad Asuncion | 1 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.34 | 4.42 | 7.74 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.35 | 4.31 | 8.08 |
Overall form: 3 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.35 | 4.31 | 8.08 |
| 28.03.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.29 | 4.69 | 9.09 |
| 27.01.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2 - 4 | Cerro Porteno | 5.66 | 3.56 | 1.56 |
| 13.12.2020 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.68 | 3.71 | 4.50 |
| 03.10.2020 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteno | 4.10 | 3.64 | 1.82 |
| 02.08.2020 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 4 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.43 | 4.25 | 6.36 |
| 20.10.2019 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.47 | 3.95 | 5.93 |
| 28.07.2019 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2 - 1 | Cerro Porteno | 3.87 | 3.54 | 1.79 |
| 02.05.2019 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.41 | 4.13 | 6.60 |
| 26.02.2019 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2 - 1 | Cerro Porteno | 4.89 | 3.83 | 1.58 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Cerro Porteno there were 6 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Teams positions in Primera Division
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 14 | +4 | 28 |
| 2 | Olimpia Asuncion | 14 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Libertad Asuncion | 14 | +7 | 27 |
| 4 | Nacional Asuncion | 14 | +13 | 26 |
| 5 | Sportivo Trinidense | 14 | +10 | 24 |
| 6 | Guarani Asuncion | 14 | +4 | 22 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 14 | +4 | 20 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 14 | -9 | 13 |
| 10 | Sportivo Luqueno | 14 | -13 | 13 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 14 | -13 | 8 |
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 14 | -18 | 4 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 4.10 | 9.30 |
|
|
1.33 | 4.00 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.30 | 4.33 | 8.50 |
|
|
1.37 | 4.00 | 7.25 |
|
|
1.34 | 4.20 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.14 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.16 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.17 | 3.10 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.21 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.18 | 2.88 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.08 | 6.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.27 | 1.54 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.16 | 1.62 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.