Italy - Serie B (2026 - 2027)
16:15
Cesena
Avellino
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.22 | 3.15 | 3.31 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.18 | 3.30 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 1.33 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.30 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.31 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.27 | 1.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.81 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cesena, away team is from Avellino. Distance between them is 414.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Dino Manuzzi, which has capacity 23 860 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Dino Manuzzi. Match will start in 17:15 local time.
Cesena - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Serie B | Benevento | 2 - 0 | Cesena | 1.90 | 3.52 | 3.80 |
| 18.09.2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | 1 - 1 | Cesena | 2.23 | 3.31 | 3.10 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie B | Cesena | 2 - 2 | Cremonese | 3.06 | 3.21 | 2.29 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie B | Cesena | 1 - 1 | Mantova | 2.64 | 3.23 | 2.57 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie B | Entella | 1 - 2 | Cesena | 2.19 | 3.19 | 3.34 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie B | Cesena | 1 - 1 | Sampdoria | 2.51 | 3.22 | 2.75 |
| 17.08.2026 | Coppa Italy | Sassuolo | 3 - 0 | Cesena | 1.52 | 4.39 | 5.52 |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Forli | 0 - 0 | Cesena | 3.93 | 3.46 | 1.78 |
| 05.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Cesena | 3 - 0 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1.34 | 4.63 | 6.71 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Cesena | 1 - 0 | Carpi | 1.49 | 4.13 | 5.09 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Avellino - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 4 - 1 | Sampdoria | 2.67 | 3.20 | 2.58 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | 3 - 1 | Avellino | 2.08 | 3.29 | 3.47 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 1 - 1 | Palermo | 3.69 | 3.30 | 2.01 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie B | Modena | 0 - 1 | Avellino | 1.74 | 3.47 | 4.70 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 3 - 0 | LR Vicenza | 2.32 | 3.08 | 3.16 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 1 - 2 | Arezzo | 2.22 | 3.12 | 3.30 |
| 14.08.2026 | Coppa Italy | Monza | 3 - 0 | Avellino | 1.64 | 3.78 | 5.06 |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Avellino | 1 - 1 | Torino | 4.24 | 3.72 | 1.66 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Lazio | 6 - 3 | Avellino | 1.63 | 3.70 | 4.54 |
| 26.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sambenedettese | 0 - 5 | Avellino | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 3 - 1 | Cesena | 3.19 | 3.05 | 2.31 |
| 09.11.2025 | Serie B | Cesena | 3 - 0 | Avellino | 1.83 | 3.39 | 4.29 |
| 10.02.2018 | Serie B | Avellino | 1 - 1 | Cesena | 2.25 | 3.09 | 3.19 |
| 15.09.2017 | Serie B | Cesena | 3 - 1 | Avellino | 1.96 | 3.16 | 4.00 |
| 22.04.2017 | Serie B | Avellino | 1 - 1 | Cesena | 2.93 | 2.90 | 2.55 |
| 26.11.2016 | Serie B | Cesena | 3 - 0 | Avellino | 1.70 | 3.33 | 5.18 |
| 20.05.2016 | Serie B | Avellino | 1 - 2 | Cesena | 5.98 | 4.04 | 1.48 |
| 27.12.2015 | Serie B | Cesena | 1 - 2 | Avellino | 2.05 | 3.09 | 3.63 |
| 03.05.2014 | Serie B | Cesena | 2 - 0 | Avellino | 2.39 | 2.91 | 3.08 |
| 30.11.2013 | Serie B | Avellino | 0 - 0 | Cesena | 2.08 | 2.98 | 3.63 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Cesena there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Serie B Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | +7 | 16 |
| 2 | Mantova | 6 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Modena | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Sudtirol | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Ascoli | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Avellino | 6 | +4 | 10 |
| 7 | Pisa 1909 | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Benevento | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 9 | Verona | 6 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | Cesena | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 11 | Padova | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Arezzo | 6 | -7 | 7 |
| 13 | Entella | 6 | +1 | 6 |
| 14 | Cremonese | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | Empoli | 6 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | LR Vicenza | 6 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | Carrarese | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 18 | Sampdoria | 6 | -7 | 4 |
| 19 | Catanzaro | 6 | -6 | 3 |
| 20 | Juve Stabia | 6 | -3 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cesena | |
| Avellino | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cesena | Cesena | Avellino | Avellino | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Palermo | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Mantova | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Modena | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Sudtirol | |||||||
| 5 | Ascoli | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Avellino | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Pisa 1909 | |||||||
| 8 | Benevento | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Verona | |||||||
| 10 | Cesena | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Padova | |||||||
| 12 | Arezzo | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 13 | Entella | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 14 | Cremonese | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | Empoli | |||||||
| 16 | LR Vicenza | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Carrarese | |||||||
| 18 | Sampdoria | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 19 | Catanzaro | |||||||
| 20 | Juve Stabia | 1 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Cesena | Avellino | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 83% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.22 | 3.15 | 3.31 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.18 | 3.30 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 1.33 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.30 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.31 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.27 | 1.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.81 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.