France - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Tuesday, 6 August, 2013
19:00
Chamois Niortais
Le Havre
2 - 3
(1 - 3, 1 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 30% for Chamois Niortais
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.10 |
2.85 |
|
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.30 |
1.48 |
|
1.38 |
1.36 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Niort, away team is from Le Havre.
Distance between them is 355.1 km.
Coach of away team is Didier Digard (Fra).
Match will take place on stadium
Stade Rene-Gaillard,
which has capacity
10 898 persons and seats capacity 9 000.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade Rene-Gaillard.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Chamois Niortais - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Chamois Niortais |
1 - 1 |
Troyes |
2.40 |
3.04 |
2.89 |
| 26.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Chamois Niortais |
2 - 3 |
Angers |
2.55 |
3.15 |
2.45 |
| 16.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Rennais |
0 - 1 |
Chamois Niortais |
1.95 |
3.35 |
3.50 |
| 13.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Chamois Niortais |
0 - 0 |
Tours |
2.20 |
3.20 |
2.95 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
1 - 1 |
Chamois Niortais |
2.07 |
3.12 |
3.48 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Chamois Niortais |
2 - 0 |
Nimes |
1.79 |
3.41 |
4.21 |
| 10.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Sedan |
0 - 2 |
Chamois Niortais |
2.11 |
3.19 |
3.31 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Chamois Niortais |
0 - 1 |
Auxerre |
2.11 |
3.10 |
3.47 |
| 26.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Chamois Niortais |
0 - 1 |
Nantes |
3.02 |
3.01 |
2.36 |
| 19.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Chateauroux |
1 - 0 |
Chamois Niortais |
2.09 |
3.04 |
3.58 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Le Havre - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Arles-Avignon |
2 - 0 |
Le Havre |
2.42 |
2.99 |
2.91 |
| 26.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Amiens |
3 - 1 |
Le Havre |
2.88 |
3.15 |
2.20 |
| 14.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Caen |
2 - 2 |
Le Havre |
2.35 |
3.15 |
2.80 |
| 10.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Lavallois |
2 - 2 |
Le Havre |
3.13 |
3.30 |
2.10 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Arles-Avignon |
1 - 1 |
Le Havre |
2.37 |
3.13 |
2.87 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Le Havre |
1 - 2 |
Lavallois |
2.14 |
3.24 |
3.20 |
| 10.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Le Mans |
0 - 4 |
Le Havre |
2.03 |
3.16 |
3.63 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Le Havre |
2 - 0 |
Istres |
1.93 |
3.15 |
3.97 |
| 26.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Tours |
1 - 2 |
Le Havre |
2.13 |
3.11 |
3.37 |
| 19.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Le Havre |
1 - 1 |
Sedan |
2.03 |
3.21 |
3.54 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.03.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Le Havre |
2 - 1 |
Chamois Niortais |
1.87 |
3.16 |
4.29 |
| 19.10.2012 |
Ligue 2 |
Chamois Niortais |
0 - 0 |
Le Havre |
2.43 |
3.01 |
2.95 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Chamois Niortais there was only 1 match played,
and result was draw.
Chamois Niortais position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Le Havre position in Ligue 1
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Paris Saint Germain |
38 |
25 |
8 |
5 |
69 |
23 |
+46 |
83 |
| 2 |
Marseille |
38 |
21 |
8 |
9 |
42 |
36 |
+6 |
71 |
| 3 |
Lyonnais |
38 |
19 |
10 |
9 |
61 |
38 |
+23 |
67 |
| 4 |
Nice |
38 |
18 |
10 |
10 |
57 |
46 |
+11 |
64 |
| 5 |
Saint Etienne |
38 |
16 |
15 |
7 |
60 |
32 |
+28 |
63 |
| 6 |
Lille |
38 |
16 |
14 |
8 |
59 |
40 |
+19 |
62 |
| 7 |
Bordeaux |
38 |
13 |
16 |
9 |
40 |
34 |
+6 |
55 |
| 8 |
Lorient |
38 |
14 |
11 |
13 |
57 |
58 |
-1 |
53 |
| 9 |
Montpellier |
38 |
15 |
7 |
16 |
54 |
51 |
+3 |
52 |
| 10 |
Toulouse |
38 |
13 |
12 |
13 |
49 |
47 |
+2 |
51 |
| 11 |
Valenciennes |
38 |
12 |
12 |
14 |
49 |
53 |
-4 |
48 |
| 12 |
Bastia |
38 |
13 |
8 |
17 |
50 |
66 |
-16 |
47 |
| 13 |
Rennais |
38 |
13 |
7 |
18 |
48 |
59 |
-11 |
46 |
| 14 |
Reims |
38 |
10 |
13 |
15 |
33 |
42 |
-9 |
43 |
| 15 |
Sochaux |
38 |
10 |
11 |
17 |
41 |
57 |
-16 |
41 |
| 16 |
Ajaccio |
38 |
9 |
15 |
14 |
39 |
51 |
-12 |
40 |
| 17 |
Evian Thonon |
38 |
10 |
10 |
18 |
46 |
53 |
-7 |
40 |
| 18 |
Nancy |
38 |
9 |
11 |
18 |
38 |
58 |
-20 |
38 |
| 19 |
Troyes |
38 |
8 |
13 |
17 |
43 |
61 |
-18 |
37 |
| 20 |
Brest |
38 |
8 |
5 |
25 |
32 |
62 |
-30 |
29 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.10 |
2.85 |
|
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.30 |
1.48 |
|
1.38 |
1.36 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 30% for Chamois Niortais