China - Super League (2013)
12:35
Changchun Yatai
Guangzhou FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.50 | 4.60 | 1.30 |
|
|
7.75 | 4.40 | 1.33 |
|
|
10.00 | 5.25 | 1.22 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.72 | 1.09 | 1.02 |
|
|
2.80 | 1.16 | 1.06 |
|
|
3.45 | 1.10 | 1.01 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.08.2013 08:04. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Changchun, away team is from Guangzhou. Distance between them is 2 559.3 km. Match will start in 19:35 local time.
Changchun Yatai - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2013 | Super League | Wuhan Y. River | 1 - 2 | Changchun Yatai | 2.04 | 3.24 | 3.24 |
| 04.08.2013 | Super League | Changchun Yatai | 0 - 0 | Shanghai Port | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.06 |
| 31.07.2013 | Super League | Qingdao Hainiu | 1 - 1 | Changchun Yatai | 2.03 | 3.21 | 3.32 |
| 14.07.2013 | Super League | Changchun Yatai | 2 - 3 | Shandong Taishan | 3.17 | 3.20 | 2.07 |
| 10.07.2013 | Chinese FA Cup | Beijing Renhe | 1 - 0 | Changchun Yatai | 1.20 | 4.75 | 12.00 |
| 06.07.2013 | Super League | Changchun Yatai | 2 - 2 | Zhejiang Prof. | 2.13 | 3.14 | 3.11 |
| 30.06.2013 | Super League | Liaoning Whowin | 0 - 1 | Changchun Yatai | 1.67 | 3.49 | 4.50 |
| 26.06.2013 | Super League | Changchun Yatai | 1 - 0 | Shanghai Shenhua | 3.21 | 3.16 | 2.06 |
| 22.06.2013 | Super League | Tianjin Tiger | 1 - 0 | Changchun Yatai | 1.94 | 3.24 | 3.51 |
| 01.06.2013 | Super League | Changchun Yatai | 2 - 2 | Guangzhou City | 2.79 | 3.17 | 2.34 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Guangzhou FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.2013 | Super League | Guangzhou FC | 3 - 0 | Dalian Professional | 1.18 | 5.79 | 12.50 |
| 07.08.2013 | Chinese FA Cup | Guangzhou FC | 2 - 2 | Zhejiang Prof. | 1.09 | 7.25 | 15.00 |
| 03.08.2013 | Super League | Beijing Renhe | 2 - 2 | Guangzhou FC | 6.52 | 4.37 | 1.38 |
| 31.07.2013 | Super League | Guangzhou FC | 3 - 0 | Beijing Guoan | 1.35 | 4.49 | 7.29 |
| 14.07.2013 | Super League | Jiangsu FC | 1 - 2 | Guangzhou FC | 6.79 | 4.36 | 1.37 |
| 06.07.2013 | Super League | Shanghai Shenxin | 0 - 3 | Guangzhou FC | 10.75 | 5.99 | 1.18 |
| 01.07.2013 | Super League | Wuhan Y. River | 1 - 4 | Guangzhou FC | 14.07 | 5.70 | 1.16 |
| 25.06.2013 | Super League | Guangzhou FC | 1 - 0 | Shanghai Port | 1.15 | 5.73 | 15.08 |
| 22.06.2013 | Super League | Qingdao Hainiu | 1 - 3 | Guangzhou FC | 9.71 | 4.69 | 1.27 |
| 01.06.2013 | Super League | Guangzhou FC | 0 - 0 | Shandong Taishan | 1.37 | 4.64 | 6.24 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.2013 | Super League | Guangzhou FC | 6 - 1 | Changchun Yatai | 1.33 | 4.17 | 8.61 |
| 18.08.2012 | Super League | Changchun Yatai | 1 - 2 | Guangzhou FC | 2.98 | 3.19 | 2.21 |
| 22.04.2012 | Super League | Guangzhou FC | 4 - 0 | Changchun Yatai | 1.43 | 3.85 | 6.63 |
| 18.09.2011 | Super League | Changchun Yatai | 2 - 1 | Guangzhou FC | 3.45 | 3.08 | 2.03 |
| 29.05.2011 | Super League | Guangzhou FC | 1 - 1 | Changchun Yatai | 1.28 | 4.33 | 8.32 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Changchun Yatai there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Super League Standing to 16.08.2013
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guangzhou FC | 20 | +45 | 54 |
| 2 | Shandong Taishan | 20 | +14 | 40 |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 20 | +11 | 33 |
| 4 | Beijing Renhe | 20 | +3 | 33 |
| 5 | Guangzhou City | 20 | +1 | 28 |
| 6 | Liaoning Whowin | 20 | -4 | 26 |
| 7 | Qingdao Hainiu | 19 | -6 | 24 |
| 8 | Dalian Professional | 20 | -1 | 24 |
| 9 | Zhejiang Professional | 20 | -4 | 24 |
| 10 | Shanghai Port | 20 | -2 | 23 |
| 11 | Jiangsu FC | 20 | -5 | 22 |
| 12 | Shanghai Shenhua | 20 | 0 | 20 |
| 13 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 19 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Shanghai Shenxin | 20 | -16 | 18 |
| 15 | Changchun Yatai | 20 | -14 | 17 |
| 16 | Wuhan Yangtze River | 20 | -20 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Changchun Yatai | |
| Guangzhou FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Changchun Yatai | Changchun Yatai | Guangzhou FC | Guangzhou FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Guangzhou FC | 6 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 2 | Shandong Taishan | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Beijing Renhe | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 5 | Guangzhou City | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Liaoning Whowin | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Qingdao Hainiu | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||
| 8 | Dalian Professional | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Zhejiang Professional | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 10 | Shanghai Port | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Jiangsu FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 12 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 13 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Shanghai Shenxin | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||
| 15 | Changchun Yatai | - | - | - | 6 - 1 | |||
| 16 | Wuhan Yangtze River | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | ||
Standing in League
| Changchun Yatai | Guangzhou FC | |
| Position | 15 | 1 |
| Points | 17 | 54 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 15 | 1 |
| Points | 8 | 26 |
League Form
| Changchun Yatai | Guangzhou FC | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
3
8 9 |
17
3 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
5 4 |
8
2 0 |
Goals in League
| Changchun Yatai | Guangzhou FC | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
17
31 |
55
10 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
9
13 |
23
7 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.50 | 4.60 | 1.30 |
|
|
7.75 | 4.40 | 1.33 |
|
|
10.00 | 5.25 | 1.22 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.72 | 1.09 | 1.02 |
|
|
2.80 | 1.16 | 1.06 |
|
|
3.45 | 1.10 | 1.01 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.08.2013 08:04. They may vary at this moment.