Belgium - Europa Tournaments Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.03 |
3.81 |
3.43 |
|
2.00 |
3.75 |
3.30 |
|
2.00 |
3.70 |
3.20 |
|
2.05 |
3.70 |
3.30 |
|
2.02 |
3.65 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.27 |
1.79 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.32 |
1.27 |
1.73 |
|
1.30 |
1.27 |
1.76 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.45 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.34 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.23 |
1.62 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Charleroi, away team is from Westerlo.
Distance between them is 82.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade du Pays de Charleroi,
which has capacity
14 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade du Pays de Charleroi.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Charleroi - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Royal Antwerp |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
2.46 |
3.37 |
2.81 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Charleroi |
2 - 0 |
Genk |
2.75 |
3.49 |
2.46 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
0 - 2 |
Charleroi |
2.83 |
3.38 |
2.44 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Genk |
1 - 1 |
Charleroi |
1.92 |
3.61 |
3.85 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Charleroi |
1 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
1.76 |
3.59 |
4.53 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Charleroi |
2 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
1.75 |
3.44 |
4.81 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
2 - 0 |
Charleroi |
2.46 |
3.26 |
2.80 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
1 - 0 |
Charleroi |
2.43 |
3.41 |
2.81 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
0 - 2 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.86 |
3.62 |
4.08 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Dender |
2 - 2 |
Charleroi |
3.42 |
3.41 |
2.11 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Westerlo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Genk |
3 - 0 |
Westerlo |
1.64 |
4.20 |
4.69 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
3 - 3 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.87 |
3.78 |
3.81 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
2 - 4 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.12 |
3.57 |
3.24 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
0 - 2 |
Westerlo |
2.85 |
3.53 |
2.35 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
1 - 2 |
Genk |
2.61 |
3.50 |
2.48 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Standard Liege |
1 - 2 |
Westerlo |
2.39 |
3.30 |
2.88 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
2 - 0 |
Charleroi |
2.46 |
3.26 |
2.80 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
0 - 0 |
Westerlo |
2.52 |
3.17 |
2.89 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
1 - 2 |
Club Brugge |
5.27 |
4.51 |
1.54 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
0 - 1 |
Westerlo |
2.38 |
3.54 |
2.80 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
2 - 0 |
Charleroi |
2.46 |
3.26 |
2.80 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
2 - 1 |
Charleroi |
2.45 |
3.37 |
2.81 |
| 08.11.2025 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
2 - 0 |
Westerlo |
1.94 |
3.57 |
3.79 |
| 09.05.2025 |
Europa Group |
Charleroi |
4 - 3 |
Westerlo |
1.60 |
4.35 |
4.65 |
| 11.04.2025 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
2 - 2 |
Charleroi |
2.85 |
3.46 |
2.30 |
| 22.02.2025 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
1 - 3 |
Charleroi |
2.45 |
3.40 |
2.69 |
| 09.11.2024 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
1 - 0 |
Westerlo |
2.12 |
3.47 |
3.11 |
| 01.03.2024 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
1.88 |
3.43 |
3.98 |
| 25.11.2023 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
3 - 2 |
Westerlo |
1.84 |
3.60 |
3.98 |
| 01.04.2023 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
2 - 3 |
Charleroi |
2.12 |
3.52 |
3.24 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Charleroi there were 4 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Europa Tournaments Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Genk |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
33 |
| 2 |
Standard Liege |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
33 |
| 3 |
Westerlo |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
30 |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
30 |
| 5 |
Royal Antwerp |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
27 |
| 6 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
14 |
-9 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Charleroi |
|
| Westerlo |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Charleroi |
Charleroi |
|
Westerlo |
Westerlo |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Genk |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Standard Liege |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 3 |
Westerlo |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Royal Antwerp |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
| 6 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Charleroi |
Westerlo |
| Wins |
13 |
13 |
| Draws |
8 |
10 |
| Losses |
16 |
14 |
| Goals For |
47 |
48 |
| Goals Against |
48 |
53 |
| Average Scored |
1.27 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.30 |
1.43 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
65% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
65% |
| BTS |
54% |
41% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
24% |
24% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
6 |
| Draws |
5 |
6 |
| Losses |
7 |
6 |
| Goals For |
25 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.39 |
1.28 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.56 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
72% |
61% |
| BTS |
61% |
39% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
39% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
22% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.03 |
3.81 |
3.43 |
|
2.00 |
3.75 |
3.30 |
|
2.00 |
3.70 |
3.20 |
|
2.05 |
3.70 |
3.30 |
|
2.02 |
3.65 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.27 |
1.79 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.32 |
1.27 |
1.73 |
|
1.30 |
1.27 |
1.76 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.45 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.34 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.23 |
1.62 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign