Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.41 |
3.22 |
2.83 |
|
2.38 |
3.10 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
|
1.36 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Chaves - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Benfica B |
3 - 1 |
Chaves |
2.28 |
3.32 |
2.71 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
2 - 1 |
Vizela |
2.45 |
3.16 |
2.60 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Lusitania |
1 - 1 |
Chaves |
2.22 |
3.00 |
3.08 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Farense |
4 - 0 |
Chaves |
2.13 |
3.32 |
3.04 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
1 - 0 |
Feirense |
1.96 |
3.23 |
3.54 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
2 - 1 |
Chaves |
2.22 |
3.05 |
3.01 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
2 - 2 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
1.80 |
3.37 |
3.98 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting CP B |
1 - 0 |
Chaves |
2.45 |
3.24 |
2.54 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
1 - 4 |
Academica Coimbra |
1.95 |
3.09 |
3.76 |
| 15.05.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Maritimo |
1 - 3 |
Chaves |
2.02 |
3.48 |
3.11 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Penafiel - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
1 - 0 |
Feirense |
1.83 |
3.28 |
3.86 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Farense |
1 - 4 |
Penafiel |
1.94 |
3.19 |
3.57 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
1 - 2 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
1.89 |
3.18 |
3.83 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Penafiel |
2 - 2 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
2.89 |
3.60 |
2.03 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Portuguese Cup |
Oliveirense |
1 - 2 |
Penafiel |
3.30 |
3.19 |
2.01 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
1 - 2 |
Penafiel |
2.26 |
3.00 |
3.06 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
4 - 1 |
Academica Coimbra |
2.10 |
3.06 |
3.32 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
0 - 3 |
Penafiel |
2.72 |
3.14 |
2.37 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
2 - 0 |
Sporting CP B |
2.43 |
3.09 |
2.67 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Torreense |
2 - 2 |
Penafiel |
1.74 |
3.39 |
4.21 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
0 - 1 |
Penafiel |
1.68 |
3.35 |
4.68 |
| 30.08.2025 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
0 - 2 |
Chaves |
3.09 |
3.08 |
2.18 |
| 15.05.2025 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
0 - 0 |
Chaves |
3.07 |
3.28 |
2.11 |
| 04.01.2025 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
0 - 1 |
Penafiel |
1.91 |
3.26 |
3.66 |
| 18.07.2023 |
Club Friendly |
Penafiel |
1 - 2 |
Chaves |
3.39 |
3.34 |
1.94 |
| 06.03.2022 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
2 - 1 |
Chaves |
2.93 |
3.03 |
2.33 |
| 10.10.2021 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
3 - 1 |
Penafiel |
2.01 |
3.27 |
3.48 |
| 29.03.2021 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
2 - 1 |
Penafiel |
1.98 |
3.01 |
4.03 |
| 09.11.2020 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
1 - 0 |
Chaves |
3.08 |
3.09 |
2.25 |
| 17.02.2020 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
0 - 0 |
Chaves |
2.90 |
3.05 |
2.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Chaves there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Liga Portugal 2 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sporting CP B |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
15 |
7 |
+8 |
21 |
| 2 |
Penafiel |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
19 |
8 |
+11 |
19 |
| 3 |
Lusitania |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
19 |
| 4 |
Benfica B |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
17 |
| 5 |
Farense |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
11 |
+4 |
15 |
| 6 |
Academica Coimbra |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
15 |
| 7 |
Tondela |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
15 |
| 8 |
Uniao Leiria |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
14 |
| 9 |
Vizela |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
14 |
| 10 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
12 |
| 11 |
Portimonense |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
11 |
| 12 |
Torreense |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
10 |
| 13 |
Leixoes |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
10 |
| 14 |
Amarante |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
8 |
| 15 |
Chaves |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
8 |
| 16 |
Porto B |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
17 |
-9 |
8 |
| 17 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
7 |
| 18 |
Feirense |
9 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
11 |
-9 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Chaves |
|
| Penafiel |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Chaves |
Chaves |
|
Penafiel |
Penafiel |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Sporting CP B |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Penafiel |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Lusitania |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Benfica B |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Farense |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 6 |
Academica Coimbra |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Tondela |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Uniao Leiria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Vizela |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Portimonense |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Torreense |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 13 |
Leixoes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Amarante |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Chaves |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Porto B |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 17 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 18 |
Feirense |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Chaves |
Penafiel |
| Wins |
2 |
6 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
2.11 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
0.89 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
89% |
| Matches Conceded |
89% |
67% |
| BTS |
67% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
6 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
75% |
| BTS |
75% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.41 |
3.22 |
2.83 |
|
2.38 |
3.10 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
|
1.36 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign