South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
05:00
Cheonan City
Busan I'Park
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.99 | 3.52 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.45 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.70 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.40 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.30 | 2.12 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 1.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.23 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.22 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.66 | 1.27 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.22 | 1.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.56 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cheonan, away team is from Busan. Distance between them is 256.0 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Cheonan City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 3 - 3 | Cheonan City | 2.73 | 3.24 | 2.25 |
| 25.10.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 3 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.75 | 3.49 | 3.86 |
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 1 - 0 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.32 | 3.19 | 2.66 |
| 19.09.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 3 - 1 | Cheonan City | 1.98 | 3.41 | 3.26 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 1 | Cheonan City | 1.56 | 3.95 | 4.58 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 1 - 1 | Hwaseong FC | 3.36 | 3.28 | 1.96 |
| 28.08.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1 - 0 | Cheonan City | 2.31 | 3.39 | 2.66 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 0 - 1 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 5.16 | 3.98 | 1.49 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 1 | Cheonan City | 1.71 | 3.46 | 4.18 |
| 08.08.2026 | K League 2 | Seongnam FC | 3 - 2 | Cheonan City | 1.94 | 3.26 | 3.42 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Busan I'Park - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 3 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 1.84 | 3.27 | 3.72 |
| 18.10.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 1 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1.78 | 3.55 | 3.84 |
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 1 - 1 | Busan I'Park | 3.36 | 3.33 | 1.94 |
| 19.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 0 | Busan I'Park | 2.29 | 3.16 | 2.69 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.57 | 3.80 | 4.70 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.42 | 4.32 | 5.81 |
| 30.08.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 2 - 1 | Busan I'Park | 2.02 | 3.51 | 3.00 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 1 - 1 | Busan I'Park | 1.92 | 3.54 | 3.24 |
| 19.08.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Busan I'Park | 0 - 0 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 2.69 | 3.07 | 2.35 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 0 | Hwaseong FC | 2.24 | 3.34 | 2.80 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 0 | Cheonan City | 1.61 | 3.63 | 4.67 |
| 08.10.2025 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 0 - 0 | Busan I'Park | 3.69 | 3.42 | 1.86 |
| 17.08.2025 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 0 - 1 | Busan I'Park | 3.25 | 3.36 | 1.99 |
| 16.03.2025 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 1 | Cheonan City | 1.61 | 3.55 | 4.94 |
| 02.11.2024 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 2 - 3 | Busan I'Park | 4.80 | 4.19 | 1.53 |
| 22.05.2024 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 3 | Cheonan City | 1.51 | 3.88 | 5.28 |
| 10.04.2024 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 2 - 4 | Busan I'Park | 3.52 | 3.35 | 1.95 |
| 07.10.2023 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 0 | Cheonan City | 1.42 | 4.15 | 6.86 |
| 05.08.2023 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 0 | Cheonan City | 1.47 | 3.97 | 6.03 |
| 01.03.2023 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 2 - 3 | Busan I'Park | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 7 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Cheonan City there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw.
K League 2 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cheonan City | |
| Busan I'Park | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cheonan City | Cheonan City | Busan I'Park | Busan I'Park | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 0 - 0 | 4 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 11 | Yongin FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Cheonan City | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Cheonan City | Busan I'Park | |
| Wins | 6 | 14 |
| Draws | 12 | 6 |
| Losses | 11 | 9 |
| Goals For | 37 | 47 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 1.28 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.41 | 1.28 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 79% |
| BTS | 62% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 34% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 7 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 93% |
| BTS | 43% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 36% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.99 | 3.52 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.45 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.70 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.40 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.30 | 2.12 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 1.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.23 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.22 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.66 | 1.27 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.22 | 1.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.56 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.