Thailand - Thai League 1 (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
12:30
Chiangrai United FC
Ratchaburi FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Chiangrai United FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.86 |
3.18 |
2.25 |
|
2.80 |
3.15 |
2.25 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.25 |
|
2.95 |
3.10 |
2.14 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.24 |
1.32 |
|
1.53 |
1.28 |
1.33 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.33 |
|
1.52 |
1.24 |
1.27 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Chiang Rai, away team is from Ratchaburi.
Distance between them is 708.5 km.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Chiangrai United FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
PT Prachuap |
2 - 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.72 |
3.33 |
4.22 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
0 - 1 |
Sisaket United |
1.76 |
3.19 |
4.16 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Buriram United |
1 - 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.13 |
6.76 |
13.25 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Chonburi |
2.28 |
3.03 |
2.79 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Uthai Thani |
2.11 |
3.24 |
2.87 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Lamphun War. |
0 - 0 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.58 |
3.50 |
4.71 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3.68 |
3.41 |
1.77 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
2 - 0 |
Bangkok United |
3.48 |
3.37 |
1.83 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 1 |
Sukhothai FC |
1.97 |
3.24 |
3.22 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Muangthong United |
2 - 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.80 |
3.36 |
3.59 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Ratchaburi FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1 - 0 |
Ratchaburi FC |
1.39 |
4.69 |
6.99 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
6 - 0 |
Sukhothai FC |
1.39 |
4.23 |
6.20 |
| 07.10.2026 |
ASEAN Champ |
Ratchaburi FC |
1 - 1 |
Cong An City |
1.56 |
3.78 |
4.86 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Rayong FC |
1 - 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3.46 |
3.29 |
1.88 |
| 15.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Ratchaburi FC |
4 - 6 |
Shanghai Port |
2.69 |
3.40 |
2.38 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
1 - 0 |
Bangkok United |
2.37 |
3.04 |
2.68 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
2 - 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3.53 |
3.14 |
1.94 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Kanchanaburi P. |
0 - 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3.81 |
3.75 |
1.66 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
6 - 1 |
Rayong FC |
1.44 |
4.02 |
5.39 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3.68 |
3.41 |
1.77 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3.68 |
3.41 |
1.77 |
| 24.12.2025 |
Thai League 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
1 - 2 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.49 |
3.93 |
5.46 |
| 15.04.2025 |
Thai League Cup |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 2 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3.47 |
3.21 |
1.94 |
| 02.03.2025 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
0 - 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3.38 |
3.03 |
2.05 |
| 20.10.2024 |
Thai League 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
1 - 0 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.38 |
4.12 |
6.83 |
| 28.04.2024 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3.05 |
3.26 |
2.12 |
| 01.12.2023 |
Thai League 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3 - 0 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.81 |
3.43 |
3.86 |
| 11.03.2023 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
0 - 0 |
Ratchaburi FC |
2.01 |
3.10 |
3.41 |
| 30.11.2022 |
Thai FA Cup |
Ratchaburi FC |
1 - 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
2.14 |
3.10 |
3.15 |
| 15.10.2022 |
Thai League 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
1 - 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
2.37 |
3.01 |
2.76 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Chiangrai United FC there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Thai League 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Buriram United |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
+4 |
10 |
| 2 |
Uthai Thani |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
9 |
| 3 |
Bangkok United |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
+4 |
9 |
| 4 |
PT Prachuap |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
+4 |
9 |
| 5 |
Port Bangkok |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
9 |
| 6 |
Ratchaburi FC |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
+6 |
7 |
| 7 |
Rayong FC |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
7 |
| 8 |
Ayutthaya United |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
7 |
| 9 |
Sisaket United |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
6 |
| 10 |
BG Pathum United |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
| 11 |
Chiangrai United FC |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
4 |
| 12 |
Pattani FC |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
4 |
| 13 |
Lamphun Warriors |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
4 |
| 14 |
Sukhothai FC |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
3 |
| 15 |
Rasisalai United |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
1 |
| 16 |
Chonburi |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Chiangrai United FC |
|
| Ratchaburi FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Chiangrai United FC |
Chiangrai United FC |
|
Ratchaburi FC |
Ratchaburi FC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Buriram United |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Uthai Thani |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Bangkok United |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
PT Prachuap |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Port Bangkok |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Ratchaburi FC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Rayong FC |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Ayutthaya United |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Sisaket United |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
BG Pathum United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Chiangrai United FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Pattani FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Lamphun Warriors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Sukhothai FC |
|
|
|
|
6 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Rasisalai United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Chonburi |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Chiangrai United FC |
Ratchaburi FC |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
2.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
50% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
1 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
0.50 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
0% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
0% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.86 |
3.18 |
2.25 |
|
2.80 |
3.15 |
2.25 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.25 |
|
2.95 |
3.10 |
2.14 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.24 |
1.32 |
|
1.53 |
1.28 |
1.33 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.33 |
|
1.52 |
1.24 |
1.27 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Chiangrai United FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign