India - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
12:30
Churchill Brothers Goa
Gokulam Kerala FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.84 | 3.50 | 2.28 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.35 | 2.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 1.27 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.35 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.27 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.62 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.66 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.22 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 30.04.2022 08:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Margao, away team is from Kozhikode. Distance between them is 488.4 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Churchill Brothers Goa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.28 | 2.99 | 2.99 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | Indian Arrows | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 8.50 | 4.62 | 1.31 |
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Kenkre FC | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 7.20 | 4.07 | 1.39 |
| 06.04.2022 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 0 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.76 | 3.06 | 2.36 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3.00 | 3.11 | 2.22 |
| 28.03.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.72 |
| 24.03.2022 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Aizawl FC | 2.51 | 2.98 | 2.70 |
| 21.03.2022 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 2 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.73 | 3.09 | 2.43 |
| 16.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1.80 | 3.38 | 3.98 |
| 12.03.2022 | I-League | TRAU FC | 2 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3.58 | 3.34 | 1.93 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins
in last 2 home matches.
Gokulam Kerala FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 0 | Punjab FC | 2.22 | 3.24 | 2.82 |
| 19.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.72 | 3.03 | 2.42 |
| 15.04.2022 | I-League | Sudeva Delhi | 0 - 4 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 5.22 | 3.51 | 1.59 |
| 09.04.2022 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 5 - 0 | Indian Arrows | 1.22 | 5.70 | 11.56 |
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.91 | 3.27 | 2.19 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 3.55 | 3.39 | 1.90 |
| 29.03.2022 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 1.87 | 3.06 | 4.12 |
| 25.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.37 | 3.10 | 2.75 |
| 21.03.2022 | I-League | TRAU FC | 2 - 3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 3.22 | 3.22 | 2.06 |
| 12.03.2022 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 6 - 2 | Kenkre FC | 1.32 | 4.51 | 7.83 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins and 1 draw
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2021 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.37 | 3.18 | 2.69 |
| 10.03.2021 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 0 - 3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.03 | 3.31 | 3.29 |
| 01.03.2021 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.81 | 2.91 | 2.50 |
| 08.03.2020 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.02 | 3.30 | 3.29 |
| 26.01.2020 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.10 | 3.17 | 3.23 |
| 10.01.2019 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1.40 | 4.46 | 6.02 |
| 30.11.2018 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.38 | 3.13 | 2.74 |
| 24.02.2018 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.24 | 3.00 | 3.05 |
| 15.01.2018 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.78 | 2.93 | 2.48 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Churchill Brothers Goa there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 30.04.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 10 | -5 | 33 |
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 | 0 | 28 |
| 3 | Punjab FC | 3 | -1 | 27 |
| 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 11 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 12 | +3 | 19 |
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 2 | -2 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Churchill Brothers Goa | |
| Gokulam Kerala FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Churchill Brothers Goa | Churchill Brothers Goa | Gokulam Kerala FC | Gokulam Kerala FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | |||||||
| 3 | Punjab FC | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | |||||||
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | NEROCA FC | |||||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Churchill Brothers Goa | Gokulam Kerala FC | |
| Position | 4 | 1 |
| Points | 23 | 33 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 2 | 5 |
| Points | 3 | 0 |
League Form
| Churchill Brothers Goa | Gokulam Kerala FC | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 0 |
1
0 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 0 |
0
0 0 |
Goals in League
| Churchill Brothers Goa | Gokulam Kerala FC | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
1 |
2
0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
1 |
0
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.84 | 3.50 | 2.28 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.35 | 2.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 1.27 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.35 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.27 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.62 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.66 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.22 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 30.04.2022 08:02. They may vary at this moment.