India - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
12:30
Churchill Brothers Goa
Punjab FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.80 | 3.44 | 2.33 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.55 | 2.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 1.27 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.29 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.24 | 1.41 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.66 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.64 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.05.2022 08:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Margao, away team is from Mohali. Distance between them is 1 746.5 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Churchill Brothers Goa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.83 | 3.18 | 2.30 |
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.28 | 2.99 | 2.99 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | Indian Arrows | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 8.66 | 4.67 | 1.31 |
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Kenkre FC | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 7.20 | 4.07 | 1.39 |
| 06.04.2022 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 0 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.76 | 3.06 | 2.36 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3.00 | 3.11 | 2.22 |
| 28.03.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.46 | 3.05 | 2.71 |
| 24.03.2022 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Aizawl FC | 2.51 | 2.98 | 2.70 |
| 21.03.2022 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 2 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.73 | 3.09 | 2.43 |
| 16.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1.80 | 3.38 | 3.98 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 draw
in last 3 home matches.
Punjab FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Punjab FC | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.05 | 3.14 | 3.39 |
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 2 | Punjab FC | 2.10 | 3.23 | 3.02 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 0 | Punjab FC | 2.23 | 3.32 | 2.86 |
| 19.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.76 | 3.12 | 2.39 |
| 15.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 0 | TRAU FC | 1.75 | 3.56 | 3.94 |
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 3 | Punjab FC | 2.04 | 3.25 | 3.22 |
| 06.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 3 - 1 | Indian Arrows | 1.35 | 4.28 | 7.49 |
| 02.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 3 - 2 | Sudeva Delhi | 1.80 | 3.26 | 4.02 |
| 25.03.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 0 - 2 | Real Kashmir | 2.13 | 3.11 | 3.13 |
| 20.03.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 1 | NEROCA FC | 2.24 | 3.13 | 2.94 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 2 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.74 | 3.01 | 2.44 |
| 27.03.2021 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3 - 2 | Punjab FC | 1.72 | 3.46 | 4.45 |
| 19.01.2021 | I-League | Punjab FC | 0 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.73 | 3.10 | 2.46 |
| 01.12.2019 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3 - 0 | Punjab FC | 1.98 | 3.40 | 3.51 |
| 05.01.2019 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 0 | Punjab FC | 1.94 | 3.40 | 3.43 |
| 28.10.2018 | I-League | Punjab FC | 0 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1.91 | 3.41 | 3.49 |
| 08.03.2018 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1.37 | 4.15 | 7.35 |
| 02.02.2018 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Punjab FC | 2.68 | 3.06 | 2.47 |
| 19.02.2017 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 4 - 5 | Punjab FC | 2.00 | 3.05 | 3.70 |
| 01.02.2017 | I-League | Punjab FC | 0 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.95 | 3.05 | 2.35 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Churchill Brothers Goa there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 03.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 11 | -5 | 34 |
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 3 | +2 | 31 |
| 3 | Punjab FC | 3 | -1 | 27 |
| 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 | +1 | 24 |
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 12 | +1 | 23 |
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 3 | -4 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Churchill Brothers Goa | |
| Punjab FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Churchill Brothers Goa | Churchill Brothers Goa | Punjab FC | Punjab FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Punjab FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | |||||||
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | NEROCA FC | |||||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Churchill Brothers Goa | Punjab FC | |
| Position | 4 | 3 |
| Points | 24 | 27 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 2 | 4 |
| Points | 4 | 1 |
League Form
| Churchill Brothers Goa | Punjab FC | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
1 0 |
1
1 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
1 0 |
0
1 1 |
Goals in League
| Churchill Brothers Goa | Punjab FC | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
3
2 |
4
5 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
3
2 |
2
4 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.80 | 3.44 | 2.33 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.55 | 2.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 1.27 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.29 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.24 | 1.41 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.66 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.64 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.05.2022 08:03. They may vary at this moment.