Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
01:30
Cienciano
Sport Huancayo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 3.46 | 3.07 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.23 | 3.50 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.26 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.25 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.27 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.58 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 2.44 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.51 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cusco, away team is from Huancayo. Distance between them is 386.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Garcilaso, which has capacity 45 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Garcilaso. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Cienciano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | Liga 1 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 0 | Cienciano | 1.38 | 4.48 | 6.76 |
| 29.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Cienciano | 3 - 0 | Atletico Grau | 1.28 | 5.34 | 8.35 |
| 25.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 3 - 1 | Cienciano | 2.63 | 3.38 | 2.38 |
| 19.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Cienciano | 1 - 0 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 1.23 | 5.88 | 9.44 |
| 08.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 2 | Cienciano | 3.13 | 3.38 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Cienciano | 1 - 1 | Los Chankas CYC | 1.38 | 4.85 | 6.84 |
| 23.09.2026 | Liga 1 | ADT Tarma | 2 - 1 | Cienciano | 2.90 | 3.35 | 2.21 |
| 18.09.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Montevideo Torque | 3 - 0 | Cienciano | 1.51 | 4.22 | 5.51 |
| 11.09.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Cienciano | 2 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 1.54 | 3.87 | 5.80 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 5 | Cienciano | 2.95 | 3.43 | 2.18 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Sport Huancayo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 0 | Melgar Arequipa | 2.08 | 3.57 | 2.99 |
| 27.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 2 - 0 | Sport Huancayo | 2.67 | 3.34 | 2.34 |
| 24.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 4 - 1 | Alianza Atletico | 1.44 | 4.37 | 5.77 |
| 16.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 1 | Cusco FC | 1.75 | 3.74 | 3.92 |
| 10.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2.24 | 3.18 | 3.05 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 3 - 2 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 1.38 | 4.59 | 6.98 |
| 12.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2.23 | 3.26 | 2.96 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 1 | Sport Boys | 1.64 | 3.71 | 4.78 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga 1 | ADT Tarma | 1 - 3 | Sport Huancayo | 2.54 | 3.23 | 2.56 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa de la Liga | Sporting Cristal | 4 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1.64 | 3.68 | 4.42 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.05.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 2 | Cienciano | 2.01 | 3.47 | 3.25 |
| 21.09.2025 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 5 - 2 | Cienciano | 2.22 | 3.25 | 2.99 |
| 29.04.2025 | Liga 1 | Cienciano | 2 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1.99 | 3.36 | 3.42 |
| 19.09.2024 | Liga 1 | Cienciano | 3 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1.62 | 3.59 | 5.03 |
| 12.04.2024 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1 - 2 | Cienciano | 1.87 | 3.48 | 3.66 |
| 22.07.2023 | Liga 1 | Cienciano | 1 - 0 | Sport Huancayo | 1.98 | 3.37 | 3.42 |
| 18.02.2023 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1 - 3 | Cienciano | 1.97 | 3.35 | 3.46 |
| 04.10.2022 | Liga 1 | Cienciano | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1.75 | 3.47 | 4.29 |
| 16.05.2022 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 3 - 3 | Cienciano | 2.23 | 3.10 | 3.02 |
| 15.08.2021 | Liga 1 | Cienciano | 0 - 0 | Sport Huancayo | 1.88 | 3.34 | 3.88 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Cienciano there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Liga 1 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 15 | +17 | 31 |
| 2 | Universitario de Deportes | 15 | +11 | 31 |
| 3 | Sport Huancayo | 15 | +8 | 31 |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 15 | +12 | 28 |
| 5 | Alianza Lima | 15 | +8 | 28 |
| 6 | Alianza Atletico | 15 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 15 | +8 | 25 |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 15 | +6 | 25 |
| 10 | Cusco FC | 16 | +2 | 24 |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 16 | -3 | 21 |
| 12 | Cienciano | 15 | -3 | 17 |
| 13 | Comerciantes Unidos | 15 | -1 | 15 |
| 14 | Los Chankas CYC | 15 | -16 | 13 |
| 15 | ADT Tarma | 15 | -13 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 15 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 15 | -16 | 11 |
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 15 | -15 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cienciano | |
| Sport Huancayo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cienciano | Cienciano | Sport Huancayo | Sport Huancayo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Universitario de Deportes | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Sport Huancayo | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Alianza Atletico | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Sport Boys | 5 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Cusco FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 12 | Cienciano | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Comerciantes Unidos | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Los Chankas CYC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | ADT Tarma | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 5 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Cienciano | Sport Huancayo | |
| Wins | 5 | 10 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.47 | 1.13 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| BTS | 47% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 57% |
| BTS | 43% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 3.46 | 3.07 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.23 | 3.50 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.26 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.25 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.27 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.58 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 2.44 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.51 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.