Italy - Serie C - Group A (2026 - 2027)
19:30
Cittadella
Arzignano Valchiampo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 3.60 | 5.13 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.60 | 4.90 |
|
|
1.57 | 3.75 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.58 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.30 | 4.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.19 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.18 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.25 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 1.88 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.24 | 3.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cittadella, away team is from Arzignano. Distance between them is 37.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Piercesare Tombolato, which has capacity 7 623 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 65 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Piercesare Tombolato. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Cittadella - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Novara | 0 - 2 | Cittadella | 2.87 | 3.06 | 2.27 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 1 - 2 | Albinoleffe | 1.66 | 3.65 | 4.65 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 3 - 0 | Lecco | 1.73 | 3.43 | 4.04 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Ospitaletto | 0 - 1 | Cittadella | 2.63 | 3.07 | 2.42 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 2 - 0 | Juventus NG | 1.83 | 3.29 | 3.83 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Carpi | 1 - 2 | Cittadella | 3.47 | 3.19 | 1.95 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 2 - 1 | Lumezzane | 1.72 | 3.36 | 4.32 |
| 03.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Cittadella | 4 - 1 | Renate | 1.99 | 3.10 | 3.28 |
| 31.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Renate | 0 - 1 | Cittadella | 2.80 | 3.14 | 2.28 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 2 - 0 | Pergolettese | 1.65 | 3.41 | 4.86 |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Arzignano Valchiampo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Arzignano Val. | 2 - 1 | Juventus NG | 2.21 | 2.97 | 3.05 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Arzignano Val. | 2 - 2 | Pergolettese | 1.93 | 3.27 | 3.69 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Carpi | 0 - 3 | Arzignano Val. | 2.58 | 3.04 | 2.48 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Arzignano Val. | 2 - 1 | Renate | 2.37 | 3.01 | 2.76 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Albinoleffe | 1 - 2 | Arzignano Val. | 2.29 | 2.97 | 2.90 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Arzignano Val. | 1 - 2 | Desenzano | 2.22 | 2.98 | 3.10 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Ospitaletto | 3 - 1 | Arzignano Val. | 2.43 | 2.80 | 2.89 |
| 02.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Arzignano Val. | 2 - 2 | Dolomiti Bell. | 2.08 | 3.06 | 3.06 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Arzignano Val. | 1 - 0 | Pro Vercelli | 1.96 | 3.00 | 3.83 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Lecco | 0 - 0 | Arzignano Val. | 2.03 | 2.96 | 3.55 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Playoff | Cittadella | 2 - 2 | Arzignano Val. | 1.72 | 3.39 | 4.45 |
| 22.03.2026 | Serie C - A | Arzignano Val. | 1 - 0 | Cittadella | 2.84 | 3.00 | 2.39 |
| 15.11.2025 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 1 - 0 | Arzignano Val. | 1.66 | 3.35 | 4.97 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Cittadella there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Serie C - Group A Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 9 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Ospitaletto | 9 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Trento 1921 | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Lecco | 10 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Desenzano | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Treviso | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 10 | Alcione Milano | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Lumezzane | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Pergolettese | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Novara | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Pro Vercelli | 10 | -10 | 9 |
| 16 | Juventus Next Gen | 9 | -7 | 7 |
| 17 | Folgore Caratese | 9 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Carpi | 9 | -8 | 6 |
| 19 | Giana Erminio | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 20 | Renate | 9 | -6 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cittadella | |
| Arzignano Valchiampo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cittadella | Cittadella | Arzignano Valchiampo | Arzignano Valchiampo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cittadella | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Union Brescia | |||||||
| 3 | Ospitaletto | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Trento 1921 | |||||||
| 5 | Arzignano Valchiampo | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Lecco | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Desenzano | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | Treviso | |||||||
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Alcione Milano | |||||||
| 11 | Lumezzane | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Pergolettese | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 13 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | |||||||
| 14 | Novara | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 15 | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 16 | Juventus Next Gen | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 17 | Folgore Caratese | |||||||
| 18 | Carpi | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 19 | Giana Erminio | |||||||
| 20 | Renate | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Cittadella | Arzignano Valchiampo | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.44 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 67% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 3.60 | 5.13 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.60 | 4.90 |
|
|
1.57 | 3.75 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.58 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.30 | 4.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.19 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.18 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.25 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 1.88 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.24 | 3.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.