Malawi - Super League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:30
CIVO United
Dedza Dynamos
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.80 |
3.02 |
4.49 |
|
1.80 |
3.10 |
4.00 |
|
1.80 |
3.10 |
4.40 |
|
1.83 |
3.10 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.27 |
1.79 |
|
1.16 |
1.30 |
1.78 |
|
1.17 |
1.30 |
1.91 |
|
1.21 |
1.32 |
1.85 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.36 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.30 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
2.5 |
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.09 |
5.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.11 |
5.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.27 |
1.54 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lilongwe, away team is from Dedza.
Distance between them is 73.5 km.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
CIVO United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Super League |
Karonga United |
1 - 0 |
CIVO United |
2.69 |
2.72 |
2.56 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Super League |
Kamuzu Barracks |
0 - 1 |
CIVO United |
2.07 |
2.78 |
3.34 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Super League |
CIVO United |
1 - 0 |
MAFCO Salima |
1.77 |
2.96 |
4.20 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Super League |
Blue Eagles |
1 - 2 |
CIVO United |
- |
- |
- |
| 09.08.2026 |
Super League |
Masters FC |
1 - 0 |
CIVO United |
1.99 |
3.08 |
3.44 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Super League |
CIVO United |
0 - 1 |
Moyale Barracks |
1.80 |
2.94 |
4.03 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Super League |
CIVO United |
0 - 2 |
Be F. Wanderers |
4.38 |
3.02 |
1.72 |
| 05.07.2026 |
Super League |
Red Lions |
1 - 0 |
CIVO United |
2.06 |
2.73 |
3.44 |
| 28.06.2026 |
Super League |
Creck Sporting |
0 - 1 |
CIVO United |
2.23 |
2.79 |
3.01 |
| 20.06.2026 |
Super League |
CIVO United |
1 - 1 |
Silver Strikers |
5.07 |
3.06 |
1.64 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Dedza Dynamos - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Super League |
Dedza Dynamos |
1 - 0 |
Masters FC |
2.60 |
2.74 |
2.64 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Super League |
Dedza Dynamos |
0 - 0 |
Luanar Mitundu |
2.13 |
2.69 |
3.25 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Super League |
Silver Strikers |
0 - 0 |
Dedza Dynamos |
1.14 |
5.21 |
15.28 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Super League |
Dedza Dynamos |
1 - 1 |
Creck Sporting |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.08.2026 |
Super League |
Ekhaya FC |
1 - 1 |
Dedza Dynamos |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.07.2026 |
Super League |
Dedza Dynamos |
1 - 0 |
N. Big Bullets |
5.08 |
3.15 |
1.60 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Super League |
Dedza Dynamos |
1 - 2 |
Chitipa United |
1.74 |
3.03 |
4.27 |
| 04.07.2026 |
Super League |
Karonga United |
1 - 3 |
Dedza Dynamos |
1.63 |
3.05 |
4.93 |
| 28.06.2026 |
Super League |
Dedza Dynamos |
1 - 1 |
Be F. Wanderers |
10.15 |
3.85 |
1.29 |
| 20.06.2026 |
Super League |
MAFCO Salima |
3 - 0 |
Dedza Dynamos |
1.68 |
2.99 |
4.70 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Super League |
Dedza Dynamos |
0 - 1 |
CIVO United |
2.70 |
2.81 |
2.48 |
| 03.12.2025 |
Super League |
CIVO United |
0 - 0 |
Dedza Dynamos |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.05.2025 |
Super League |
Dedza Dynamos |
1 - 0 |
CIVO United |
2.37 |
2.73 |
2.90 |
| 22.09.2024 |
Super League |
Dedza Dynamos |
0 - 1 |
CIVO United |
- |
- |
- |
| 13.04.2024 |
Super League |
CIVO United |
3 - 0 |
Dedza Dynamos |
1.80 |
3.17 |
4.74 |
| 04.11.2023 |
Super League |
CIVO United |
3 - 0 |
Dedza Dynamos |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.06.2023 |
Super League |
Dedza Dynamos |
2 - 1 |
CIVO United |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.11.2022 |
Super League |
CIVO United |
0 - 0 |
Dedza Dynamos |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.07.2022 |
Super League |
Dedza Dynamos |
2 - 1 |
CIVO United |
2.82 |
2.62 |
2.50 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team CIVO United there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Super League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Nyasa Big Bullets |
16 |
9 |
6 |
1 |
22 |
7 |
+15 |
33 |
| 2 |
Mighty Wanderers |
16 |
9 |
5 |
2 |
28 |
11 |
+17 |
32 |
| 3 |
Blue Eagles |
16 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
24 |
18 |
+6 |
31 |
| 4 |
Silver Strikers |
16 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
29 |
| 5 |
Chitipa United |
16 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
24 |
| 6 |
Masters FC |
16 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
22 |
| 7 |
Ekhaya FC |
16 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
21 |
| 8 |
Luanar Mitundu |
16 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
21 |
| 8 |
Red Lions |
16 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
21 |
| 10 |
Moyale Barracks |
16 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
17 |
19 |
-2 |
21 |
| 11 |
CIVO United |
16 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
20 |
| 12 |
Dedza Dynamos |
16 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
10 |
19 |
-9 |
18 |
| 13 |
Karonga United |
16 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
23 |
-8 |
17 |
| 14 |
MAFCO Salima |
16 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
13 |
| 15 |
Creck Sporting |
16 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
21 |
-8 |
13 |
| 16 |
Kamuzu Barracks |
16 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| CIVO United |
|
| Dedza Dynamos |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
CIVO United |
CIVO United |
|
Dedza Dynamos |
Dedza Dynamos |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Nyasa Big Bullets |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Mighty Wanderers |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Blue Eagles |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Silver Strikers |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 5 |
Chitipa United |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Masters FC |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 7 |
Ekhaya FC |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Luanar Mitundu |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Red Lions |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 10 |
Moyale Barracks |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
CIVO United |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Dedza Dynamos |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Karonga United |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 14 |
MAFCO Salima |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 15 |
Creck Sporting |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Kamuzu Barracks |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
CIVO United |
Dedza Dynamos |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
6 |
| Losses |
8 |
6 |
| Goals For |
10 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
0.62 |
0.62 |
| Average Conceded |
0.94 |
1.19 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
62% |
| BTS |
19% |
31% |
| Over 1.5 |
31% |
56% |
| Over 2.5 |
19% |
31% |
| Over 3.5 |
6% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
0.71 |
0.57 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.71 |
| Matches Scored |
57% |
29% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
71% |
| BTS |
29% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
43% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
14% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.80 |
3.02 |
4.49 |
|
1.80 |
3.10 |
4.00 |
|
1.80 |
3.10 |
4.40 |
|
1.83 |
3.10 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.27 |
1.79 |
|
1.16 |
1.30 |
1.78 |
|
1.17 |
1.30 |
1.91 |
|
1.21 |
1.32 |
1.85 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.36 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.30 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
2.5 |
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.09 |
5.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.11 |
5.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.27 |
1.54 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign