Northern Ireland - NIFL Premiership (2026 - 2027)
19:45
Cliftonville
Larne
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.56 | 3.56 | 1.65 |
|
|
4.40 | 3.65 | 1.68 |
|
|
4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.50 | 1.72 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.20 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.23 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.22 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.30 | 1.25 | |
|
|
2.95 | 1.29 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Belfast, away team is from Larne. Distance between them is 30.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Solitude, which has capacity 8 000 persons and seats capacity 3 000. Pictures from Google maps stadium Solitude. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Cliftonville - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Cliftonville | 7 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | 2.05 | 3.72 | 2.86 |
| 24.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville | 2.05 | 3.46 | 3.01 |
| 20.10.2026 | Irish League Cup | Portadown | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville | 2.68 | 3.58 | 2.15 |
| 17.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Cliftonville | 1 - 2 | Portadown | 1.71 | 3.87 | 3.91 |
| 10.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Coleraine | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville | 1.34 | 4.69 | 6.88 |
| 03.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Cliftonville | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | 2.25 | 3.61 | 2.73 |
| 26.09.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Limavady United | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville | 3.21 | 3.70 | 1.90 |
| 19.09.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Cliftonville | 1 - 2 | Glentoran | 3.13 | 3.43 | 2.02 |
| 15.09.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville | 1.61 | 3.74 | 4.59 |
| 12.09.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville | 2.03 | 3.50 | 3.04 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Larne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 1 - 0 | Portadown | 1.23 | 5.67 | 9.18 |
| 27.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 1 - 1 | Limavady United | 1.20 | 6.01 | 10.54 |
| 24.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Bangor FC | 1 - 2 | Larne | 7.50 | 4.81 | 1.31 |
| 20.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 1 - 2 | Linfield | 1.92 | 3.34 | 3.56 |
| 16.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 2 - 3 | Coleraine | 2.28 | 3.13 | 2.85 |
| 10.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Crusaders | 0 - 3 | Larne | 7.34 | 5.06 | 1.30 |
| 19.09.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 5 | Larne | 4.18 | 3.80 | 1.66 |
| 15.09.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville | 1.61 | 3.74 | 4.59 |
| 12.09.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Portadown | 0 - 2 | Larne | 8.33 | 4.72 | 1.30 |
| 08.09.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 1 - 0 | Bangor FC | 1.15 | 6.61 | 11.96 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville | 1.61 | 3.74 | 4.59 |
| 28.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Larne | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville | 1.35 | 4.22 | 6.42 |
| 30.12.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville | 1.73 | 3.39 | 4.19 |
| 18.10.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Cliftonville | 0 - 2 | Larne | 2.67 | 3.16 | 2.41 |
| 19.08.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Cliftonville | 1 - 1 | Larne | 2.18 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| 14.01.2025 | Irish League Cup | Larne | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville | 2.31 | 2.91 | 2.96 |
| 10.01.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville | 2.18 | 3.13 | 3.02 |
| 01.12.2024 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville | 2.28 | 3.04 | 2.94 |
| 27.09.2024 | NIFL Premiership | Cliftonville | 1 - 3 | Larne | 2.46 | 3.05 | 2.68 |
| 05.07.2024 | Super Cup | Larne | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 6 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Cliftonville there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
NIFL Premiership Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 14 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville | 14 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders | 14 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena United | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady United | 14 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor FC | 14 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | -13 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cliftonville | |
| Larne | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cliftonville | Cliftonville | Larne | Larne | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Coleraine | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Linfield | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Larne | 2 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 4 | Glentoran | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Cliftonville | - | - | - | 2 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 7 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 7 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | ||
| 7 | Crusaders | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 8 | Ballymena United | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 10 | Limavady United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Bangor FC | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 12 | Portadown | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
*** Three matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 38 matches
Teams League Statistic
| Cliftonville | Larne | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 |
| Goals For | 23 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.64 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.21 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 40% |
| BTS | 71% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.56 | 3.56 | 1.65 |
|
|
4.40 | 3.65 | 1.68 |
|
|
4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.50 | 1.72 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.20 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.23 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.22 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.30 | 1.25 | |
|
|
2.95 | 1.29 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.