Northern Ireland - NIFL Premiership (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
18:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
3.88 |
4.34 |
|
1.62 |
3.90 |
4.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.16 |
2.03 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.98 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.07 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Belfast, away team is from Portadown.
Distance between them is 38.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Solitude,
which has capacity
8 000 persons and seats capacity 3 000.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Solitude.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Cliftonville - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
1 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
1.34 |
4.69 |
6.88 |
| 03.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
0 - 1 |
Ballymena United |
2.25 |
3.61 |
2.73 |
| 26.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
1 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
3.21 |
3.70 |
1.90 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
1 - 2 |
Glentoran |
3.13 |
3.43 |
2.02 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
2 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
1.61 |
3.74 |
4.59 |
| 12.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Carrick Rangers |
1 - 3 |
Cliftonville |
2.03 |
3.50 |
3.04 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
3 - 1 |
Portadown |
1.56 |
3.90 |
4.78 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
0 - 2 |
Dungannon Swifts |
1.86 |
3.55 |
3.54 |
| 21.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
1 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
1.82 |
3.59 |
3.66 |
| 15.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Bangor FC |
0 - 3 |
Cliftonville |
3.67 |
3.58 |
1.81 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Portadown - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
0 - 0 |
Glentoran |
4.75 |
4.04 |
1.55 |
| 03.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
3 - 1 |
Limavady United |
2.68 |
3.58 |
2.28 |
| 26.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Ballymena United |
2 - 0 |
Portadown |
1.65 |
3.75 |
4.27 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Bangor FC |
3 - 1 |
Portadown |
2.68 |
3.27 |
2.31 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
1 - 1 |
Linfield |
7.01 |
4.52 |
1.35 |
| 12.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
0 - 2 |
Larne |
8.33 |
4.72 |
1.30 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
3 - 1 |
Portadown |
1.56 |
3.90 |
4.78 |
| 28.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
0 - 3 |
Coleraine |
7.74 |
4.72 |
1.31 |
| 22.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
3 - 2 |
Portadown |
2.29 |
3.21 |
2.77 |
| 15.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
0 - 1 |
Dungannon Swifts |
2.61 |
3.32 |
2.37 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
3 - 1 |
Portadown |
1.56 |
3.90 |
4.78 |
| 04.03.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
0 - 2 |
Cliftonville |
2.85 |
3.20 |
2.14 |
| 29.11.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
2 - 3 |
Cliftonville |
3.45 |
3.34 |
1.93 |
| 27.09.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
1 - 2 |
Portadown |
1.60 |
3.75 |
4.63 |
| 19.04.2025 |
Rel. Group |
Portadown |
2 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
3.05 |
3.11 |
2.18 |
| 09.02.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
2 - 2 |
Portadown |
1.67 |
3.60 |
4.22 |
| 14.12.2024 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
2 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
3.73 |
3.46 |
1.82 |
| 11.08.2024 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
1 - 0 |
Portadown |
1.27 |
5.47 |
7.61 |
| 01.03.2024 |
Irish Cup |
Portadown |
0 - 2 |
Cliftonville |
8.52 |
5.23 |
1.27 |
| 14.02.2023 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
3 - 0 |
Portadown |
1.15 |
6.95 |
15.60 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Cliftonville there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
NIFL Premiership Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
23 |
10 |
+13 |
28 |
| 2 |
Linfield |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
+8 |
25 |
| 3 |
Larne |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
3 |
+12 |
19 |
| 4 |
Glentoran |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
17 |
| 5 |
Carrick Rangers |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
16 |
| 6 |
Crusaders |
11 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Dungannon Swifts |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Cliftonville |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Limavady United |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
12 |
| 11 |
Portadown |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
20 |
-12 |
5 |
| 12 |
Bangor FC |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
24 |
-14 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cliftonville |
|
| Portadown |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Cliftonville |
Cliftonville |
|
Portadown |
Portadown |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Linfield |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Larne |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Glentoran |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Carrick Rangers |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Crusaders |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
Dungannon Swifts |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 9 |
Cliftonville |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 10 |
Limavady United |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Portadown |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12 |
Bangor FC |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
*** Three matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 38 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Cliftonville |
Portadown |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
7 |
8 |
| Goals For |
12 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.09 |
0.73 |
| Average Conceded |
1.18 |
1.82 |
| Matches Scored |
45% |
45% |
| Matches Conceded |
91% |
91% |
| BTS |
36% |
45% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
45% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
36% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
6 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
2.40 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
60% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
3.88 |
4.34 |
|
1.62 |
3.90 |
4.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.16 |
2.03 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.98 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.07 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign