Belgium - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
12:30
Club Brugge
Anderlecht
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 4.83 | 5.49 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.90 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.60 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.75 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.18 | 2.53 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.16 | 2.65 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.14 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.19 | 2.45 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.16 | 2.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 4.30 | |
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.13 | 4.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.15 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.40 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.91 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.96 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bruges, away team is from Brussels. Distance between them is 88.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Jan Breydel, which has capacity 29 042 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Jan Breydel. Match will start in 13:30 local time.
Club Brugge - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | ChL Group | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge | 1.98 | 4.26 | 3.32 |
| 30.10.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 4 | Club Brugge | 6.73 | 4.89 | 1.44 |
| 25.10.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 3 - 2 | Saint Truiden | 1.35 | 5.71 | 7.26 |
| 21.10.2026 | ChL Group | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Lens | 1.89 | 4.18 | 3.44 |
| 17.10.2026 | Belgian Cup | Club Brugge | 1 - 0 | Lokeren | 1.08 | 8.32 | 18.02 |
| 13.10.2026 | ChL Group | Inter | 3 - 4 | Club Brugge | 1.23 | 6.33 | 11.19 |
| 10.10.2026 | Pro League | RAAL Louviere | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge | 7.37 | 5.02 | 1.39 |
| 20.09.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Genk | 1.54 | 4.55 | 5.35 |
| 13.09.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 1.27 | 6.12 | 9.58 |
| 08.09.2026 | ChL Group | Club Brugge | 2 - 3 | Aston Villa | 2.55 | 3.55 | 2.73 |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Anderlecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | EL Group | Anderlecht | 2 - 0 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1.99 | 3.78 | 3.56 |
| 31.10.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 4 - 1 | Westerlo | 1.58 | 4.40 | 5.14 |
| 25.10.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 4 - 0 | Anderlecht | 2.35 | 3.22 | 3.13 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | Jagiellonia Bialystok | 0 - 3 | Anderlecht | 3.01 | 3.50 | 2.24 |
| 18.10.2026 | Belgian Cup | K Beerschot VA | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht | 2.99 | 3.66 | 2.01 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht | 1.99 | 3.61 | 3.54 |
| 10.10.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht | 3.63 | 3.77 | 1.94 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Reims | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Zulte Waregem | 1.76 | 3.77 | 4.53 |
| 16.09.2026 | EL Group | Anderlecht | 1 - 2 | Lyonnais | 2.96 | 3.56 | 2.24 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge | 4.56 | 4.27 | 1.61 |
| 06.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Club Brugge | 4 - 2 | Anderlecht | 1.41 | 4.75 | 6.41 |
| 08.03.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 2 - 2 | Anderlecht | 1.55 | 4.27 | 5.17 |
| 09.11.2025 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge | 2.89 | 3.56 | 2.27 |
| 18.05.2025 | Champ. Group | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge | 4.40 | 3.95 | 1.69 |
| 04.05.2025 | Belgian Cup | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht | 1.66 | 3.47 | 5.12 |
| 30.03.2025 | Champ. Group | Club Brugge | 2 - 0 | Anderlecht | 1.50 | 4.06 | 6.27 |
| 12.01.2025 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge | 3.68 | 3.36 | 1.99 |
| 27.10.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht | 1.61 | 4.09 | 4.71 |
| 19.05.2024 | Champ. Group | Anderlecht | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge | 2.77 | 3.59 | 2.30 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 8 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Club Brugge there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Pro League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 10 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | SK Beveren | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | -18 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Club Brugge | |
| Anderlecht | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Club Brugge | Club Brugge | Anderlecht | Anderlecht | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Club Brugge | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | KAA Gent | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | Charleroi | |||||||
| 5 | Anderlecht | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Genk | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Lommel | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Westerlo | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Standard Liege | |||||||
| 10 | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 4 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | SK Beveren | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Club Brugge | Anderlecht | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 26 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 4.83 | 5.49 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.90 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.60 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.75 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.18 | 2.53 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.16 | 2.65 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.14 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.19 | 2.45 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.16 | 2.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 4.30 | |
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.13 | 4.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.15 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.40 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.91 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.96 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.