Belgium - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
17:30
Club Brugge
Union Saint-Gilloise
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.07 | 3.71 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.65 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.97 | 3.55 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.28 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.28 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.28 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.62 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.81 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.13 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bruges, away team is from Saint-Gilles. Distance between them is 90.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Jan Breydel, which has capacity 29 042 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Jan Breydel. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Club Brugge - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Club Brugge | 2 - 0 | Saint Truiden | 1.45 | 4.80 | 6.17 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge | 4.63 | 4.36 | 1.63 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | KAA Gent | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 |
| 22.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Club Brugge | 6 - 1 | Mechelen | 1.23 | 6.68 | 10.95 |
| 19.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge | 2.23 | 3.34 | 3.22 |
| 11.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Saint Truiden | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge | 3.69 | 3.99 | 1.86 |
| 06.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Club Brugge | 4 - 2 | Anderlecht | 1.42 | 4.89 | 6.44 |
| 22.03.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 4 - 1 | Mechelen | 1.24 | 6.03 | 9.52 |
| 14.03.2026 | Pro League | Westerlo | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge | 5.20 | 4.41 | 1.52 |
| 08.03.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 2 - 2 | Anderlecht | 1.57 | 4.39 | 5.19 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Union Saint-Gilloise - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | Belgian Cup | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 1 | Anderlecht | 1.57 | 3.92 | 5.55 |
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 0 | Mechelen | 1.39 | 4.90 | 7.57 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Saint Truiden | 2 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3.71 | 3.47 | 1.97 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4.22 | 3.57 | 1.84 |
| 22.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent | 1.40 | 4.65 | 7.95 |
| 19.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge | 2.23 | 3.34 | 3.22 |
| 12.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 5.08 | 3.91 | 1.65 |
| 04.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 0 | Saint Truiden | 1.68 | 3.83 | 4.88 |
| 22.03.2026 | Pro League | Saint Truiden | 1 - 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3.47 | 3.19 | 2.11 |
| 14.03.2026 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 0 | Dender | 1.28 | 5.17 | 10.03 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge | 2.23 | 3.34 | 3.22 |
| 01.02.2026 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.24 |
| 05.10.2025 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 1 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.18 | 3.54 | 3.01 |
| 20.07.2025 | Super Cup | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge | 2.54 | 3.17 | 2.60 |
| 27.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge | 2.63 | 2.99 | 2.78 |
| 24.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Club Brugge | 0 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1.96 | 3.38 | 3.74 |
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge | 2.53 | 3.18 | 2.76 |
| 06.10.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 1 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1.93 | 3.51 | 3.65 |
| 20.07.2024 | Super Cup | Club Brugge | 1 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.10 | 3.47 | 3.14 |
| 13.05.2024 | Champ. Group | Club Brugge | 2 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.15 | 3.44 | 3.15 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Club Brugge there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | +13 | 50 |
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | +7 | 49 |
| 3 | Saint Truiden | 7 | +2 | 39 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | -5 | 29 |
| 5 | KAA Gent | 7 | -5 | 27 |
| 6 | Mechelen | 7 | -12 | 27 |
Played Matches in the League
| Club Brugge | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Club Brugge | Club Brugge | Union Saint-Gilloise | Union Saint-Gilloise | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Club Brugge | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 3 | Saint Truiden | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 4 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||
| 5 | KAA Gent | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Mechelen | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Club Brugge | Union Saint-Gilloise | |
| Wins | 26 | 24 |
| Draws | 3 | 10 |
| Losses | 8 | 3 |
| Goals For | 79 | 61 |
| Goals Against | 43 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.14 | 1.65 |
| Average Conceded | 1.16 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 51% |
| BTS | 62% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 16% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 14 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 8 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 46 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.56 | 1.28 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 94% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 72% |
| BTS | 61% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 22% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.07 | 3.71 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.65 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.97 | 3.55 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.28 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.28 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.28 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.62 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.81 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.13 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.