Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
22:00
Club Sport Sebaco
ART Municipal Jalapa
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Club Sport Sebaco
2 0% for ART Municipal Jalapa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.16 |
3.20 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sebaco, away team is from Jalapa.
Distance between them is 118.5 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Club Sport Sebaco - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
2 - 0 |
Rancho Santana |
1.51 |
4.10 |
5.02 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
San Marcos FC |
0 - 2 |
Sport Sebaco |
2.56 |
3.42 |
2.36 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
0 - 1 |
Diriangen |
4.43 |
3.59 |
1.67 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
1 - 3 |
UNAN Managua |
2.23 |
3.30 |
2.84 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
1 - 1 |
Walter Ferretti |
2.22 |
3.24 |
2.86 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
0 - 5 |
Real Esteli |
4.44 |
3.49 |
1.68 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Managua FC |
6 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco |
1.66 |
3.62 |
4.43 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
0 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco |
3.17 |
3.82 |
2.27 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
0 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco |
3.64 |
3.54 |
1.82 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
1 - 1 |
San Marcos FC |
1.53 |
3.95 |
5.04 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
ART Municipal Jalapa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Real Esteli |
1 - 1 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
1.22 |
5.95 |
9.98 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
0 - 1 |
Managua FC |
5.28 |
3.86 |
1.52 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Walter Ferretti |
2 - 2 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
1.73 |
3.60 |
3.96 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
San Marcos FC |
3 - 1 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
2.70 |
3.28 |
2.28 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
1 - 1 |
Rancho Santana |
1.72 |
3.54 |
4.14 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Diriangen |
2 - 0 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
1.35 |
4.42 |
7.40 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
0 - 1 |
Matagalpa FC |
1.91 |
3.36 |
3.58 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
2 - 1 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
2.15 |
3.36 |
2.87 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
0 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco |
3.17 |
3.82 |
2.27 |
| 30.07.2026 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
0 - 1 |
Real Esteli |
3.21 |
3.17 |
2.13 |
Overall form: 3 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
0 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco |
3.17 |
3.82 |
2.27 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
1 - 0 |
Sport Sebaco |
1.91 |
3.25 |
3.62 |
| 05.02.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
0 - 0 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
1.88 |
3.26 |
3.64 |
| 15.10.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
2 - 2 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.08.2025 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
1 - 0 |
Sport Sebaco |
2.26 |
3.19 |
2.77 |
| 15.04.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
0 - 0 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
- |
- |
- |
| 29.01.2025 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
0 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.11.2024 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
0 - 0 |
Sport Sebaco |
1.87 |
3.36 |
3.43 |
| 25.08.2024 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
2 - 1 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
2.23 |
3.30 |
2.71 |
| 16.03.2024 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
1 - 1 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
2.07 |
3.25 |
3.15 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Club Sport Sebaco there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 4 times draw.
Liga Primera Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Managua FC |
12 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
37 |
12 |
+25 |
32 |
| 2 |
Diriangen |
12 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
13 |
+12 |
27 |
| 3 |
Real Esteli |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
22 |
9 |
+13 |
22 |
| 4 |
UNAN Managua |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
21 |
| 5 |
Club Sport Sebaco |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
17 |
| 6 |
Walter Ferretti |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
14 |
| 7 |
San Marcos FC |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
11 |
| 8 |
Matagalpa FC |
11 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
6 |
25 |
-19 |
9 |
| 9 |
ART Municipal Jalapa |
12 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
6 |
| 10 |
Rancho Santana |
12 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
23 |
-14 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Club Sport Sebaco |
|
| ART Municipal Jalapa |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Club Sport Sebaco |
Club Sport Sebaco |
|
ART Municipal Jalapa |
ART Municipal Jalapa |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Managua FC |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Diriangen |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Real Esteli |
0 - 5 |
|
0 - 5 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
UNAN Managua |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Club Sport Sebaco |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Walter Ferretti |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 7 |
San Marcos FC |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 8 |
Matagalpa FC |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
ART Municipal Jalapa |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Rancho Santana |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Club Sport Sebaco |
ART Municipal Jalapa |
| Wins |
5 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
8 |
| Goals For |
13 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.18 |
0.58 |
| Average Conceded |
1.55 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
55% |
92% |
| BTS |
36% |
42% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
58% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
5 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.83 |
2.17 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.16 |
3.20 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Club Sport Sebaco
2 0% for ART Municipal Jalapa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign