Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
Wednesday, 4 November, 2026
21:00
21:00
Club Sport Sebaco
Matagalpa FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Club Sport Sebaco
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Matagalpa FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sebaco, away team is from Matagalpa. Distance between them is 21.1 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Club Sport Sebaco - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 4 - 2 | Sport Sebaco | 1.26 | 5.41 | 9.18 |
| 28.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 3 | Managua FC | 4.41 | 3.76 | 1.62 |
| 25.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 3 - 1 | Sport Sebaco | 1.33 | 4.77 | 7.06 |
| 18.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 4 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2.04 | 3.35 | 3.16 |
| 15.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana | 1.51 | 4.10 | 5.02 |
| 12.10.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 0 - 2 | Sport Sebaco | 2.56 | 3.42 | 2.36 |
| 10.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 1 | Diriangen | 4.43 | 3.59 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 3 | UNAN Managua | 2.23 | 3.30 | 2.84 |
| 02.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti | 2.22 | 3.24 | 2.86 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 5 | Real Esteli | 4.44 | 3.49 | 1.68 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 7 home matches.
Matagalpa FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Liga Primera | Rancho Santana | 1 - 0 | Matagalpa FC | 2.31 | 3.46 | 2.62 |
| 28.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2.42 | 3.22 | 2.56 |
| 24.10.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 0 - 0 | Matagalpa FC | 2.33 | 3.46 | 2.58 |
| 18.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.17 | 6.58 | 12.75 |
| 15.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 5 | Walter Ferretti | 2.58 | 3.31 | 2.44 |
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 4 | Real Esteli | 5.73 | 4.17 | 1.46 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Diriangen | 4.22 | 3.52 | 1.70 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua | 1.99 | 3.39 | 3.26 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 1 | Rancho Santana | 1.61 | 3.87 | 4.58 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.91 | 3.36 | 3.58 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Sport Sebaco | 2.08 | 3.28 | 3.07 |
| 26.02.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 2 - 1 | Sport Sebaco | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 2.06 | 3.29 | 3.11 |
| 27.11.2025 | Playoff | Sport Sebaco | 2 - 0 | Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2025 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 0 | Matagalpa FC | 1.71 | 3.46 | 3.97 |
| 17.07.2025 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 3 - 2 | Sport Sebaco | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 5 - 2 | Sport Sebaco | 2.20 | 3.16 | 3.03 |
| 02.02.2025 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 3 | Matagalpa FC | 2.15 | 3.32 | 2.87 |
| 31.08.2024 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 1 | Sport Sebaco | 1.74 | 3.83 | 3.78 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 5 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Club Sport Sebaco there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Liga Primera Standing to 04.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 16 | +34 | 41 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 16 | +16 | 36 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 16 | +15 | 31 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 16 | -2 | 25 |
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 16 | +6 | 21 |
| 6 | Club Sport Sebaco | 15 | -14 | 17 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 16 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 16 | -6 | 15 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 16 | -17 | 10 |
| 10 | Matagalpa FC | 15 | -25 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Club Sport Sebaco | |
| Matagalpa FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Club Sport Sebaco | Club Sport Sebaco | Matagalpa FC | Matagalpa FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Managua FC | 0 - 3 | 6 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 2 | Diriangen | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 3 | Real Esteli | 0 - 5 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 5 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||
| 6 | Club Sport Sebaco | - | - | - | 0 - 3 | |||
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 1 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Club Sport Sebaco | Matagalpa FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 11 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 1.13 | 0.47 |
| Average Conceded | 2.07 | 2.13 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 73% |
| BTS | 47% | 27% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 67% |
| BTS | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 33% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Club Sport Sebaco
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Matagalpa FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign