Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
22:00
Club Sport Sebaco
UNAN Managua
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Club Sport Sebaco
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.45 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.20 |
1.84 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.64 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 08:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sebaco, away team is from Managua.
Distance between them is 81.8 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Club Sport Sebaco - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
1 - 1 |
Walter Ferretti |
2.22 |
3.24 |
2.86 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
0 - 5 |
Real Esteli |
4.44 |
3.49 |
1.68 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Managua FC |
6 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco |
1.66 |
3.62 |
4.43 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
0 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco |
3.17 |
3.82 |
2.27 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
0 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco |
3.64 |
3.54 |
1.82 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
1 - 1 |
San Marcos FC |
1.53 |
3.95 |
5.04 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Matagalpa FC |
0 - 3 |
Sport Sebaco |
2.08 |
3.28 |
3.07 |
| 12.07.2026 |
Copa de Nicaragua |
Sport Sebaco |
1 - 1 |
Diriangen |
3.95 |
3.62 |
1.71 |
| 05.07.2026 |
Copa de Nicaragua |
Diriangen |
1 - 2 |
Sport Sebaco |
1.30 |
4.97 |
7.08 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
1 - 3 |
Sport Sebaco |
3.43 |
3.59 |
1.90 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
UNAN Managua - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Matagalpa FC |
1 - 0 |
UNAN Managua |
1.99 |
3.39 |
3.26 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
0 - 2 |
Managua FC |
4.68 |
3.76 |
1.59 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Walter Ferretti |
0 - 1 |
UNAN Managua |
1.79 |
3.47 |
3.89 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
2 - 1 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
2.15 |
3.36 |
2.87 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
San Marcos FC |
0 - 1 |
UNAN Managua |
3.08 |
3.49 |
2.03 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Diriangen |
1 - 1 |
UNAN Managua |
1.34 |
4.87 |
6.65 |
| 28.07.2026 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
2 - 0 |
Rancho Santana |
1.79 |
3.66 |
3.78 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Real Esteli |
1 - 1 |
UNAN Managua |
1.22 |
5.74 |
9.45 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
1 - 3 |
Sport Sebaco |
3.43 |
3.59 |
1.90 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Managua FC |
1 - 1 |
UNAN Managua |
1.11 |
8.85 |
19.50 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
1 - 3 |
Sport Sebaco |
3.43 |
3.59 |
1.90 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
4 - 1 |
UNAN Managua |
1.82 |
3.49 |
3.64 |
| 23.11.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
3 - 1 |
UNAN Managua |
1.44 |
4.17 |
5.69 |
| 15.09.2025 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
2 - 4 |
Sport Sebaco |
2.17 |
3.23 |
2.90 |
| 06.04.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
3 - 1 |
UNAN Managua |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.02.2025 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
3 - 2 |
Sport Sebaco |
1.97 |
3.37 |
3.15 |
| 15.11.2024 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
2 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco |
- |
- |
- |
| 15.09.2024 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
3 - 0 |
UNAN Managua |
2.10 |
3.51 |
2.83 |
| 28.04.2024 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
6 - 3 |
Sport Sebaco |
- |
- |
- |
| 13.03.2024 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
2 - 1 |
UNAN Managua |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Club Sport Sebaco there were 5 matches played,
home team has 5 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Liga Primera Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Managua FC |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
23 |
6 |
+17 |
19 |
| 2 |
Real Esteli |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
4 |
+11 |
16 |
| 3 |
Diriangen |
7 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
14 |
7 |
+7 |
15 |
| 4 |
UNAN Managua |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
14 |
| 5 |
Club Sport Sebaco |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
11 |
| 6 |
Matagalpa FC |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
9 |
| 7 |
San Marcos FC |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
8 |
| 8 |
Walter Ferretti |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
7 |
| 9 |
Rancho Santana |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
13 |
-7 |
4 |
| 10 |
ART Municipal Jalapa |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Club Sport Sebaco |
|
| UNAN Managua |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Club Sport Sebaco |
Club Sport Sebaco |
|
UNAN Managua |
UNAN Managua |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Managua FC |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Real Esteli |
0 - 5 |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Diriangen |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
UNAN Managua |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Club Sport Sebaco |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Matagalpa FC |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
San Marcos FC |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Walter Ferretti |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Rancho Santana |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
ART Municipal Jalapa |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Club Sport Sebaco |
UNAN Managua |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
8 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.86 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
62% |
| BTS |
43% |
38% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
12% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
2 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
2.33 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
60% |
| BTS |
67% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.45 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.20 |
1.84 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.64 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 08:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Club Sport Sebaco
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign