Scotland - League Two (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Clyde
Annan Athletic
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 3.88 | 4.28 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.10 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.63 | 3.80 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.16 | 2.02 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.22 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 2.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 2.36 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cumbernauld, away team is from Annan. Distance between them is 116.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Broadwood Stadium, which has capacity 8 029 seats. Dimension of the field is 102 x 69 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Broadwood Stadium. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Clyde - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Clyde | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.53 | 3.96 | 4.79 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Elgin City | 6 - 2 | Clyde | 2.30 | 3.63 | 2.59 |
| 26.09.2026 | Challenge Cup | Cowdenbeath | 1 - 3 | Clyde | 3.53 | 4.08 | 1.72 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 1 - 1 | Clyde | 3.65 | 3.88 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Clyde | 4 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.74 | 3.77 | 3.67 |
| 08.09.2026 | Challenge Cup | Clyde | 1 - 4 | East Fife | 2.59 | 3.46 | 2.29 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Clyde | 3 - 2 | Edinburgh City | 1.63 | 3.83 | 4.19 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | The Spartans | 3 - 3 | Clyde | 1.99 | 3.49 | 3.07 |
| 25.08.2026 | Challenge Cup | Montrose | 3 - 0 | Clyde | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.42 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Clyde | 3 - 0 | Forfar Athletic | 1.61 | 3.76 | 4.50 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Annan Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Challenge Cup | Annan Athletic | 0 - 0 | Alloa Athletic | 3.01 | 3.30 | 2.06 |
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 6 | Stranraer | 2.62 | 3.35 | 2.27 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion | 1.70 | 3.89 | 3.97 |
| 22.09.2026 | Challenge Cup | Queen of the South | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 2.07 | 3.48 | 2.91 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 2.62 | 3.16 | 2.36 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 2 - 0 | Elgin City | 2.52 | 3.45 | 2.32 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 2.00 | 3.54 | 2.99 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton | 1.86 | 3.47 | 3.46 |
| 25.08.2026 | Challenge Cup | Annan Athletic | 2 - 2 | Berwick Rangers | 1.43 | 4.26 | 5.66 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Edinburgh City | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.65 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 2 | Clyde | 2.74 | 3.55 | 2.15 |
| 21.07.2026 | League Cup | Clyde | 4 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 1.56 | 4.17 | 4.67 |
| 25.04.2026 | League Two | Clyde | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 1.79 | 3.58 | 3.73 |
| 31.01.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 1 - 1 | Clyde | 2.29 | 3.59 | 2.50 |
| 22.11.2025 | League Two | Clyde | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 1.97 | 3.39 | 3.25 |
| 25.10.2025 | Scottish Cup | Clyde | 2 - 3 | Annan Athletic | 2.18 | 3.37 | 2.88 |
| 13.09.2025 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 0 - 6 | Clyde | 2.90 | 3.55 | 2.08 |
| 19.05.2023 | League One Pl. | Clyde | 1 - 2 | Annan Athletic | 2.73 | 3.34 | 2.30 |
| 16.05.2023 | League One Pl. | Annan Athletic | 3 - 1 | Clyde | 1.77 | 3.52 | 3.97 |
| 18.05.2019 | League One Pl. | Clyde | 2 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 1.74 | 3.76 | 4.09 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Clyde there were 6 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 10 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Clyde | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 10 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 10 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | -7 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Clyde | |
| Annan Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Clyde | Clyde | Annan Athletic | Annan Athletic | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Stranraer | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 6 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 2 | Clyde | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Elgin City | 6 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | The Spartans | 3 - 3 | 2 - 4 | |||||
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Clyde | Annan Athletic | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 23 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 75% |
| BTS | 80% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 3.88 | 4.28 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.10 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.63 | 3.80 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.16 | 2.02 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.22 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 2.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 2.36 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.