Guatemala - Liga Nacional (2026 - Apertura)
Thursday, 15 October, 2026
00:00
Comunicaciones
Aurora Guatemala
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Aurora Guatemala
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
3.60 |
5.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.18 |
2.16 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.10 |
1.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Guatemala City.
Match will take place on stadium
La Pedrera,
which has capacity
32 000 persons and seats capacity 17 022.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium La Pedrera.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Comunicaciones - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Dep. San Pedro |
2 - 1 |
Comunicaciones |
2.00 |
3.00 |
3.50 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
3 - 0 |
Suchitepequez |
1.42 |
4.10 |
6.74 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
2 - 3 |
Comunicaciones |
1.59 |
3.55 |
4.93 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
1 - 2 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
1.68 |
3.20 |
4.84 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Coban Imperial |
2 - 2 |
Comunicaciones |
1.80 |
3.20 |
4.03 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
0 - 2 |
Marquense |
1.53 |
3.62 |
5.35 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
1 - 1 |
Comunicaciones |
1.81 |
3.18 |
4.00 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
0 - 1 |
Municipal |
2.31 |
2.93 |
2.92 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Antigua GFC |
2 - 0 |
Comunicaciones |
1.60 |
3.40 |
5.06 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
4 - 2 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1.84 |
2.98 |
4.24 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Aurora Guatemala - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
2 - 1 |
Xelaju MC |
2.49 |
3.12 |
2.51 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
2 - 1 |
Aurora Guat. |
1.46 |
3.93 |
6.38 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Coban Imperial |
3 - 2 |
Aurora Guat. |
1.57 |
3.62 |
5.03 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
1 - 0 |
Marquense |
1.96 |
3.09 |
3.56 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
3 - 2 |
Aurora Guat. |
1.45 |
3.96 |
5.89 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
1 - 2 |
Municipal |
3.32 |
3.16 |
2.00 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Antigua GFC |
2 - 1 |
Aurora Guat. |
1.38 |
3.99 |
7.19 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
1 - 0 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1.97 |
3.17 |
3.40 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
3 - 2 |
Suchitepequez |
1.91 |
3.09 |
3.80 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Dep. San Pedro |
2 - 1 |
Aurora Guat. |
1.56 |
3.69 |
4.97 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
3 - 1 |
Comunicaciones |
3.08 |
3.03 |
2.20 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
1 - 0 |
Aurora Guat. |
1.39 |
4.02 |
7.09 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
2 - 0 |
Comunicaciones |
2.45 |
3.00 |
2.68 |
| 05.11.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
0 - 0 |
Comunicaciones |
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.06 |
| 31.08.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
0 - 2 |
Aurora Guat. |
1.49 |
3.72 |
5.86 |
In last 5 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Comunicaciones there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Liga Nacional Standing to 15.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Municipal |
12 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
18 |
7 |
+11 |
25 |
| 2 |
Antigua GFC |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
24 |
19 |
+5 |
25 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
19 |
15 |
+4 |
25 |
| 4 |
Deportivo San Pedro |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
21 |
| 5 |
Marquense |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
20 |
| 6 |
Xelaju MC |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
25 |
16 |
+9 |
18 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Mixco |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
20 |
21 |
-1 |
17 |
| 8 |
Comunicaciones |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
19 |
-2 |
15 |
| 9 |
Aurora Guatemala |
13 |
5 |
0 |
8 |
19 |
22 |
-3 |
15 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
14 |
19 |
-5 |
15 |
| 11 |
Coban Imperial |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
13 |
| 12 |
Suchitepequez |
13 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
29 |
-15 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Comunicaciones |
|
| Aurora Guatemala |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Comunicaciones |
Comunicaciones |
|
Aurora Guatemala |
Aurora Guatemala |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Municipal |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Antigua GFC |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Deportivo San Pedro |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Marquense |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Xelaju MC |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Mixco |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 8 |
Comunicaciones |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Aurora Guatemala |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Coban Imperial |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 12 |
Suchitepequez |
3 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Comunicaciones |
Aurora Guatemala |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
6 |
8 |
| Goals For |
17 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
1.46 |
| Average Conceded |
1.46 |
1.69 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
85% |
| BTS |
54% |
77% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
77% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
3 |
6 |
| Goals For |
9 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.17 |
2.50 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
33% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
3.60 |
5.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.18 |
2.16 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.10 |
1.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Aurora Guatemala
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign